JS
Photo of Junichi Suwabe

Junichi Suwabe

Actor, Additional Credits
Born March 29, 1972 (52 years)
Junichi Suwabe is a Japanese voice actor and singer.
Movies & Shows on Plex
  • Knights of the Zodiac
  • Yowamushi Pedal
  • Zombie-Loan
Known For
  • High School of the Dead
  • My Hero Academia
  • Black Clover
  • Yuri!!! on Ice
  • Appleseed Alpha
  • GATE
  • Deadman Wonderland
  • Kuroko's Basketball
  • Great Pretender
  • Great Teacher Onizuka
  • Blue Lock
  • Black Clover: Sword of the Wizard King
  • Black Butler
  • Space Dandy
  • Record of Ragnarok
  • Fate/Stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works
  • Batman Ninja
  • X
  • Gangsta.
  • Kuroko's Basketball: Last Game
  • Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters
  • Kotaro Lives Alone
  • Fate/Stay Night
  • Psycho-Pass

Filmography

2024
2024
2024
Bye Bye, Earth (TV Series) · as Cyan Loveluck (voice)
2024
FAIRY TAIL 100 YEARS QUEST (TV Series) · as Fried (voice)
2024
Pseudo Harem (TV Series) · as Motokuni Nakayama (voice)
2024
2024
Dead Dead Demon's Dededede Destruction · as Hiroshi Nakagawa (voice)
2024
DEAD DEAD DEMONS DEDEDEDE DESTRUCTION (TV Series) · as Hiroshi Nakagawa (voice)
2024
Garouden: The Way of the Lone Wolf (TV Series) · as (voice)
2024
The Grimm Variations (TV Series) · as Tim
2024
Acma:Game (TV Series) · as Gado (voice)
2024
Astro Note (TV Series) · as Naosuke (voice)
2024
Dead Dead Demon's Dededede Destruction Zenpen · as Hiroshi Nakagawa (voice)
2024
Bakuage Sentai Boonboomger (TV Series) · as Decotorade (voice)
2024
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Freedom · as Mars Simeon (voice)
2024
Great Pretender: Razbliuto · as Laurent Thierry (voice)
2024
Solo Leveling (TV Series) · as Dong-Soo Hwang
2023
Bikkuri-Men (TV Series) · as Super Devil
2023
Paradox Live THE ANIMATION (TV Series) · as Haruomi Shing
2023
2023
2023
MF Ghost (TV Series) · as Kaito Akaba (voice)
2023
Ragna Crimson (TV Series) · as Voltekamui
2023
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (TV Series) · as Lügner (voice)
2023
2023
2023
Black Clover: Sword of the Wizard King · as Yami Sukehiro (voice)
2023
2023
Why Raeliana Ended Up at the Duke's Mansion (TV Series) · as Siathrich Newreal Chamos (voice)
2023
MASHLE: MAGIC AND MUSCLES (TV Series) · as Ryoh Grantz
2023
KamiKatsu: Working for God in a Godless World (TV Series) · as Bertrand (voice)
2023
My Home Hero (TV Series) · as Tetsuo Tosu (voice)
2023
Hell's Paradise (TV Series) · as Mu Dan (voice)
2023
The Tale of the Outcasts (TV Series) · as Naberius (voice)
2023
TRIGUN STAMPEDE (TV Series) · as Brad
2023
Revenger (TV Series) · as Sada The Pilgrim (voice)
2022
Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War (TV Series) · as Grimmjow Jaegerjaquez
2022
Blue Lock (TV Series) · as Shoei Baro (voice)
2022
Akiba Maid War (TV Series) · as Suehiro (voice)
2022
My Master Has No Tail (TV Series) · as Buncho Daikokutei (voice)
2022
2022
Tatami Time Machine Blues (TV Series) · as Jogasaki (voice)
2022
2022
Chimimo (TV Series) · as Jigoku-San (voice)
2022
The Prince of Tennis II: U-17 World Cup (TV Series) · as Keigo Atobe (voice)
2022
Bastard!! -Heavy Metal, Dark Fantasy- (TV Series) · as Yngwei Von Malmsteen (voice)
2022
2022
Ultra Galaxy Fight: The Destined Crossroad (TV Series) · as Absolute Tartarus
2022
SPY x FAMILY (TV Series) · as Shopkeeper From Garden (voice)
2022
Miss Shachiku and the Little Baby Ghost (TV Series) · as 'cute' Voiceover Of The Week
2022
RPG Real Estate (TV Series) · as Chorrand
2022
2022
Kotaro Lives Alone (TV Series) · as Isamu Tamaru (voice)
2022
2022
2022
2022
Tribe Nine (TV Series) · as Ojiro Otori
2021
Super Crooks (TV Series) · as Josh (voice)
2021
2021
The Night Beyond the Tricornered Window (TV Series) · as Sakaki (voice)
2021
Tesla Note (TV Series) · as Mickey Miller (voice)
2021
Ultraman Trigger: New Generation Tiga (TV Series) · as Absolute Tartarus
2021
Kageki Shojo!! (TV Series) · as Mamoru Ando (voice)
2021
The Honor at Magic High School (TV Series) · as Juumonji Katsuto
2021
Record of Ragnarok (TV Series) · as Hermes (voice)
2021
Mobile Suit Gundam: Hathaway · as Kenneth Sleg (voice)
2021
Night World (TV Series) · as Yoru (voice)
2021
Mars Red (TV Series) · as Yoshinobu Maeda (voice)
2021
Farewell, My Dear Cramer (TV Series) · as Goro Fukatsu (voice)
2021
Kemono Jihen (TV Series) · as Kohachi Inugami (voice)
2021
Dr. Ramune: Mysterious Disease Specialist (TV Series) · as Momiji (voice)
2021
Heaven's Design Team (TV Series) · as Mizushima (voice)
2021
Otherside Picnic (TV Series) · as Lieutenant Will Drake (voice)
2020
Ultra Galaxy Fight The Absolute Conspiracy (TV Series) · as Absolute Tartarus
2020
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle (TV Series) · as Caesar Magician (voice)
2020
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (2020) (TV Series) · as Zero-One (voice)
2020
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV Series) · as Ryomen Sukuna (voice)
2020
Bela: Humanoid Monster · as Dr. Recycle
2020
2020
The Misfit of Demon King Academy (TV Series) · as Medoin Garsa (voice)
2020
Great Pretender (TV Series) · as Laurent Thierry (voice)
2020
Woodpecker Detective's Office (TV Series) · as Rintarou Mori
2020
Listeners (TV Series) · as Denka (voice)
2020
Bungo and Alchemist -Gears of Judgement- (TV Series) · as Ryūnosuke Akutagawa (voice)
2020
Psycho-Pass 3: First Inspector · as Irie Kazumichi (voice)
2020
2020
Cagaster of an Insect Cage (TV Series) · as Kashim (voice)
2020
Smile Down the Runway (TV Series) · as Hajime Yanagida (voice)
2020
Oda Cinnamon Nobunaga (TV Series) · as Seira Honganji (voice)
2020
Drifting Dragons (TV Series) · as Gibbs (voice)
2019
My Hero Academia: Heroes Rising · as Shota Aizawa (voice)
2019
Levius (TV Series) · as Zachs Cromwell (voice)
2019
2019
Thunderbolt Fantasy: Bewitching Melody of the West · as Shāng Bù Huàn (shō Fu Kan) (voice)
2019
Case File Nº221: Kabukicho (TV Series) · as Sra. Hudson (voice)
2019
No Guns Life (TV Series) · as Juuzou Inoui
2019
Welcome to Demon School! Iruma-kun (TV Series) · as Baal
2019
BEM (TV Series) · as Dr. Recycle (voice)
2019
Ensemble Stars! (TV Series) · as Nagisa Ran
2019
Squishy! Black Clover (TV Series) · as Yami Sukehiro
2019
2019
Sarazanmai (TV Series) · as Keppi
2019
Carole & Tuesday (TV Series) · as Kyle
2019
The Helpful Fox Senko-san (TV Series) · as Kuroto Nakano (voice)
2019
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV Series) · as Kyogai (voice)
2019
Lupin III: Goodbye Partner · as Roy Forest (voice)
2019
2018
2018
IRODUKU: The World in Colors (TV Series) · as Shûsei Ichiyanagi
2018
2018
2018
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV Series) · as Jun Aoi
2018
Hi Score Girl (TV Series) · as Kuhombutsu Blanka
2018
Phantom in the Twilight (TV Series) · as Haysin (voice)
2018
2018
Back Street Girls -GOKUDOLLS- (TV Series) · as Mandarin Kinoshita (voice)
2018
Godzilla: City on the Edge of Battle · as Mulu-Elu Galu-Gu (voice)
2018
Batman Ninja · as Deathstroke / Slade Wilson (voice)
2018
Dragon Pilot: Hisone & Masotan (TV Series) · as Hiroki Ikushima (voice)
2018
Yotsuiro Biyori (TV Series) · as Kyousui Tougoku (voice)
2018
The Piano Forest (TV Series) · as Ajino Sousuke (voice)
2018
Kiratto Pri☆chan (TV Series) · as Akai Meganii (2018-2021)
2018
Aikatsu Friends! (TV Series) · as Kenshirou Chouno
2018
Space Battleship Tiramisu (TV Series) · as Vulgar Hammer
2018
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV Series) · as Paul Von Oberstein
2018
Bungo Stray Dogs: Dead Apple · as Sakunosuke Oda (voice)
2018
2018
Hakumei and Mikochi (TV Series) · as Tsumujimaru
2018
Ms. Koizumi Loves Ramen Noodles (2018) (TV Series) · as Ikumen Danshi
2018
Today’s Menu for the Emiya Family (TV Series) · as Archer
2017
Thunderbolt Fantasy: The Sword of Life and Death · as Shāng Bù Huàn (shō Fu Kan) (voice)
2017
Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters · as Mulu-Elu Galu-Gu (voice)
2017
2017
The Ancient Magus' Bride (TV Series) · as Seth Noel (voice)
2017
2017
Black Clover (TV Series) · as Yami Sukehiro (voice)
2017
Dies Irae (TV Series) · as Tristan Eugen Heydrich, Reinhard
2017
Kamen Rider Ex-Aid: True Ending · as Mighty Creator Vrx Gashat (voice) / Gashacon Bugvisor Ii (voice) / Buggle Driver Ii (voice)
2017
No Game No Life: Zero · as Einithi
2017
Altair: A Record of Battles (TV Series) · as Abiriga
2017
Vatican Miracle Examiner (TV Series) · as Roberto Nicholas
2017
Restaurant to Another World (TV Series) · as Master / Shopkeeper
2017
Fate/Apocrypha (TV Series) · as Saber Of Black : Siegfried (voice)
2017
2017
The Night Is Short, Walk on Girl · as Nise-Jōgasaki (voice)
2017
Kuroko's Basketball: Last Game · as Daiki Aomine (voice)
2017
Black Butler: Book of the Atlantic · as Undertaker (voice)
2017
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV Series) · as Grossular (voice)
2017
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV Series) · as Tetsuo Takahashi
2016
Fate/Grand Order: First Order · as Archer (voice)
2016
2016
2016
ClassicaLoid (TV Series) · as Dvorak [season 2]
2016
Yuri!!! on Ice (TV Series) · as Victor Nikiforov (voice)
2016
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV Series) · as Sengo Muramasa
2016
Kamen Rider Ex-Aid (TV Series) · as Narrator
2016
Izetta, The Last Witch (TV Series) · as Bergmann (voice)
2016
2016
2016
2016
Thunderbolt Fantasy (TV Series) · as Shāng Bù Huàn (voice)
2016
Servamp (TV Series) · as Gluttony
2016
The Morose Mononokean (TV Series) · as Rippou
2016
Kiznaiver (TV Series) · as Kazunao Yamada
2016
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV Series) · as Odasaku Oda
2016
Twin Star Exorcists (TV Series) · as Seigen Amawaka (voice)
2016
My Hero Academia (TV Series) · as Shota Aizawa (voice)
2016
2016
I've Had Enough of Being a Magical Girl (TV Series) · as Yuzuka's Pap
2016
Pandora in the Crimson Shell (TV Series) · as Ian Kurtz
2016
Haruchika – Haruta & Chika (TV Series) · as Takuya Watanabe (voice)
2016
2015
2015
2015
Pigtails · as Talking Things
2015
High School Star Musical (TV Series) · as Itsuki Otori
2015
Young Black Jack (TV Series) · as Doctor Kiriko
2015
Gekijouban Yowamushi pedaru · as Kanzaki Tooji
2015
GATE (TV Series) · as Youji Itami (voice)
2015
Ushio and Tora (2015) (TV Series) · as Shinno (osa Of The West)
2015
Gangsta. (TV Series) · as Worick Arcangelo (voice)
2015
2015
Gunslinger Stratos: The Animation (TV Series) · as Ricardo Martini
2015
Battle Spirits: Burning Soul (TV Series) · as Dairoku Tenmaou
2015
Food Wars! (TV Series) · as Hayama Akira
2015
Yuri Kuma Arashi (TV Series) · as Life Sexy (voice)
2014
2014
Black Butler: Book of Murder · as Undertaker (voice)
2014
Yona of the Dawn (TV Series) · as Jea-Ha
2014
Fate/Stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV Series) · as Archer (voice)
2014
2014
Amagi Brilliant Park (TV Series) · as Takaya Kurisu (voice)
2014
World Trigger (TV Series) · as Masataka Ninomiya
2014
The Seven Deadly Sins (TV Series) · as Zhivago
2014
2014
Appleseed Alpha · as Briareos Hecatonchires (voice)
2014
Barakamon (TV Series) · as Takao Kawafuji (voice)
2014
2014
PriPara (TV Series) · as Meganii Akai
2014
The Irregular at Magic High School (TV Series) · as Katsuto Juumonji (voice)
2014
Riddle Story of Devil (TV Series) · as Eisuke Inukai
2014
Ressha Sentai ToQger (TV Series) · as Lamp Shadow (voice)
2014
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV Series) · as Sameoka, Kiba
2014
Space Dandy (TV Series) · as Dandy (voice)
2013
Natsume Yujin-cho OVA · as Tanuma Kaname
2013
Lupin III: Princess of the Breeze · as Bernard (voice)
2013
BlazBlue: Alter Memory (TV Series) · as Relius Clover
2013
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV Series) · as Krewel
2013
Yowamushi Pedal (TV Series) · as Tooji Kanzaki
2013
Meganebu! (TV Series) · as 三鍋 友紀也 (yukiya Minabe)
2013
Ace of Diamond (TV Series) · as Renji Enjo (voice)
2013
2013
2013
2013
Gatchaman Crowds (TV Series) · as Millio Toriyama
2013
WataMote (TV Series) · as Aomatsu
2013
The Eccentric Family (TV Series) · as Yaichirou Shimogamo (voice)
2013
Danganronpa: The Animation (TV Series) · as Juzo Sakakura
2013
Brothers Conflict (TV Series) · as Asahina, Kaname (voice)
2013
Devil Survivor 2: The Animation (TV Series) · as Yamato Houtsuin (voice)
2013
Karneval (TV Series) · as Uro
2013
DD Fist of the North Star (TV Series) · as Shuu, Toki [season 2]
2013
2013
Kuroko no Basket: Tip Off · as Aomine, Daiki
2013
Cuticle Detective Inaba (TV Series) · as 因幡洋
2012
The File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV Series) · as Hikaru Tsukimizato
2012
2012
Psycho-Pass (TV Series) · as Kazumichi Irie
2012
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV Series) · as Jamil
2012
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (TV Series) · as Leone Abbacchio (voice)
2012
Blast of Tempest (TV Series) · as Natsumura Kusaribe
2012
Wooser's Hand-to-Mouth Life (TV Series) · as The Animal Whose Name Must Not Be Spoken
2012
Kamisama Kiss (TV Series) · as Akura-Ou / Kirihito Mori
2012
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV Series) · as Bringer (voice)
2012
Fairy Tail: The Phoenix Priestess · as Freed Justine / Sid (voice)
2012
Kuroko no Basket NG-shuu · as Aomine, Daiki
2012
Utakoi (TV Series) · as 在原业平
2012
Sword Art Online (TV Series) · as Bercouli (voice)
2012
Kingdom (2012) (TV Series) · as Chang Pin Jun
2012
Hyouka (TV Series) · as Konari (voice)
2012
Kids on the Slope (TV Series) · as Junichi Katsuragi (voice)
2012
Kuroko's Basketball (TV Series) · as Daiki Aomine (voice)
2012
Medaka Box (TV Series) · as Maguro Kurokami
2012
Seinto Seiya: Omega (TV Series) · as Orion Eden (voice)
2012
Tokumei Sentai Go-Busters (TV Series) · as Tubaloid 2 (voice)
2012
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV Series) · as Takahiro's Friend (voice)
2012
Aquarion EVOL (TV Series) · as Donar
2012
High School D×D (TV Series) · as Sirzechs (voice)
2012
2012
The New Prince of Tennis (TV Series) · as Keigo Atobe
2011
UN-GO: Inga-ron · as Cast
2011
Majikoi Oh! Samurai Girls! (TV Series) · as Minamoto Tadakatsu (voice)
2011
Carnival Phantasm (TV Series) · as Archer
2011
Hellsing: The Dawn (TV Series) · as Hugh Irons
2011
A Dark Rabbit Has Seven Lives (TV Series) · as Firiel Yuuichi Kurosu
2011
Uta no Prince-sama (TV Series) · as Ren Jinguji
2011
2011
Hanasaku Iroha: Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV Series) · as Tarō Jirōmaru (voice)
2011
We Without Wings (TV Series) · as Hayato Narita
2011
Deadman Wonderland (TV Series) · as Tsunenaga Tamaki (voice)
2010
Princess Jellyfish (TV Series) · as Shū Koibuchi (voice)
2010
Fortune Arterial: Akai Yakusoku (TV Series) · as Cast
2010
Bakuman (TV Series) · as Shinta Fukuda
2010
High School of the Dead (TV Series) · as Takashi Komuro (voice)
2010
The Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV Series) · as Miran Froaude
2010
The Tatami Galaxy (TV Series) · as Jogasaki (voice)
2010
2009
Fairy Tail (TV Series) · as Fried Justine
2009
Battle Spirits: Shounen Gekiha Dan (TV Series) · as Pantera
2009
07-Ghost (TV Series) · as Frau
2009
Pandora Hearts (TV Series) · as Reim Lunettes
2009
Samurai Sentai Shinkenger (TV Series) · as Ushirobushi (voice)
2009
2009
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV Series) · as Savaris Luckens (voice)
2008
Magician's Academy (TV Series) · as Agaliarept
2008
Black Butler (TV Series) · as Undertaker (voice)
2008
Corpse Princess (TV Series) · as Sadahiro Mibu
2008
2008
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV Series) · as Matoba Seiji (voice)
2008
Vampire Knight (TV Series) · as Akatsuki Kain
2008
Monochrome Factor (TV Series) · as Shirogane
2008
The Unlimited - Hyoubu Kyousuke (TV Series) · as Andy Hinomiya (voice)
2008
Nabari no Ou (TV Series) · as Raikō Shimizu (voice)
2008
Blassreiter (TV Series) · as Magwald Xargin
2008
Amatsuki (TV Series) · as Bonten (voice)
2008
Bus Gamer (TV Series) · as Nobuto Nakajō (voice)
2008
2008
Kirepapa (TV Series) · as Nijou Kakeru
2007
Ikoku Irokoi Romantan (TV Series) · as Albert Valentino
2007
Rental Magica (TV Series) · as Ren Nekoyashiki
2007
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV Series) · as Gio
2007
Fantastic Detective Labyrinth (TV Series) · as Shinao Seiran (voice)
2007
Sky Girls (TV Series) · as Zin Hizaki
2007
Zombie-Loan (TV Series) · as Shiba Reiichirou
2007
Wangan Midnight (TV Series) · as Yoshiaki Ishida
2007
2007
Lovely Complex (TV Series) · as Maitake Kuniumi (voice)
2007
Steel God Jeeg (TV Series) · as Hiroshi Shiba
2007
Nodame Cantabile (2007) (TV Series) · as Toru Kikuchi
2006
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu: Irohanihoheto (TV Series) · as Shiranui Kozo
2006
Shonen Onmyouji (TV Series) · as Soshu
2006
Powerpuff Girls Z (TV Series) · as Great Michel
2006
2006
Nana (TV Series) · as Kyosuke Takakura (voice)
2006
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai Hen (TV Series) · as 跡部景吾
2006
Hellsing Ultimate (TV Series) · as Young Hugh Islands
2006
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV Series) · as Cast
2006
Fate/Stay Night (TV Series) · as Archer (voice)
2005
Gintama (TV Series) · as Goemon (voice)
2005
Karin (TV Series)
2005
Blood+ (TV Series) · as Vin Argiano (voice)
2005
Shakugan no Shana (TV Series) · as Friagne
2005
2005
Last Order: Final Fantasy VII · as Tseng/zeng (voice)
2005
Trinity Blood (TV Series) · as Cain Nightroad (voice)
2005
Aquarion (TV Series) · as Donar Dantes
2005
2005
The Prince of Tennis: A Gift from Atobe · as Keigo Atobe (voice)
2005
Peach Girl (TV Series) · as Goro Oji
2004
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny (TV Series) · as Sting Oakley
2004
Bleach (TV Series) · as Grimmjow Jaegerjaquez
2004
DearS (TV Series) · as Hirofumi Nonaka
2004
Tenjho Tenge (TV Series) · as Dan Inosato
2003
Peace Maker Kurogane (TV Series) · as Toshimaro Yoshida (voice)
2003
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV Series) · as Greed (voice)
2003
Gad Guard (TV Series) · as Katana
2003
Zatch Bell! (TV Series) · as Fleet
2003
Kaleido Star (TV Series) · as Ian
2003
Someday's Dreamers (TV Series) · as Masami Oyamada (voice)
2002
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter (TV Series) · as Pharaoh (voice)
2002
Gravion (TV Series) · as Alex Smith
2002
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED (TV Series) · as Sting Oakley (voice)
2002
Naruto (TV Series) · as Seimei
2002
Chobits (TV Series) · as Yoshiki Kojima (voice)
2001
The Prince of Tennis (TV Series) · as Keigo Atobe
2001
X (TV Series) · as Fūma Monō (voice)
2001
X: An Omen · as Fuuma Monou
2000
Platinumhugen Ordian (TV Series) · as Glycerin
1999
One Piece (TV Series) · as Vergo
1999
Great Teacher Onizuka (TV Series) · as Kouji Fujiyoshi (voice)
1996
You're Under Arrest! (TV Series) · as Referee
1996
B-Fighter Kabuto (TV Series) · as Zarst (voice)
1992
Tenchi Muyo! Tenchi Universe (TV Series) · as Nakita Kuramitsu
1986
Knights of the Zodiac (TV Series) · as Eden De Órion
1971
Kamen Rider (TV Series) · as Narrator (voice)

Take Plex everywhere

Watch free anytime, anywhere, on almost any device.
See the full list of supported devices