MO
Photo of Mitsuru Ogata

Mitsuru Ogata

Actor
Born March 24, 1961 (63 years)
Ogata Mitsuru was born March 24, 1961 in Aomori Prefecture, Japan. He is a voice actor (seiyuu) affiliated with Mausu Promotion.
Movies & Shows on Plex
  • Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
  • Ghost Stories
  • Bartender
Known For
  • Kurau: Phantom Memory
  • Guin Saga
  • Demon Lord Dante
  • Lupin the 3rd: Napoleon's Dictionary
  • ISLAND
  • Eden's Bowy
  • Miami Guns
  • Hatenkou Yugi

Filmography

2023
PLUTO (TV Series) · as Simon (voice)
2023
Rurouni Kenshin (2023) (TV Series) · as Aritomo Yamagata (voice)
2023
2023
Sacrificial Princess and the King of Beasts (TV Series) · as Doctor (voice)
2023
Pokémon Horizons: The Series (TV Series) · as Scholar
2023
Spy Classroom (TV Series) · as C (voice)
2023
2022
2022
Raven of the Inner Palace (TV Series) · as Feng Yixing/hou Ichigyou (voice)
2022
RPG Real Estate (TV Series) · as King
2022
2022
Police in a Pod (2022) (TV Series) · as Mai Kawai's Father
2021
Takt op.Destiny (TV Series) · as Grocery Store Owner (voice)
2021
Remake Our Life! (TV Series) · as Professor (voice)
2021
The Case Study of Vanitas (TV Series) · as Marco (voice)
2021
Pompo: The Cinéphile · as J.d. Peterzen (voice)
2021
Combatants Will Be Dispatched! (TV Series) · as Staff Officer (voice)
2020
Akudama Drive (TV Series) · as Professor (voice)
2020
SING "YESTERDAY" FOR ME (TV Series) · as Rō's Father (voice)
2020
Dorohedoro (TV Series) · as Peace Hospital Doctor
2019
Babylon (2019) (TV Series) · as Ben Mitoni
2019
Aikatsu on Parade! (TV Series) · as Jiro Okamoto
2019
Wasteful Days of High School Girls (TV Series) · as Hairdresser
2019
2019
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV Series) · as (voice)
2019
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV Series) · as Asumi's Father
2019
Fruits Basket (2019) (TV Series) · as Kasuma's Grandfather (voice)
2019
Star☆Twinkle Precure (TV Series) · as (voice)
2018
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes · as Samuel Abraham (voice)
2018
ISLAND (TV Series) · as Moritsugu Kurutsu
2018
LOST SONG (TV Series) · as Doctor Weisen (voice)
2018
Magical Girl Site (TV Series) · as Butler Yamai
2018
BEATLESS (TV Series) · as Lieutenant General Hara
2018
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion the Animation (TV Series) · as Izumo Kurashiki
2018
Laid-Back Camp (TV Series) · as Eel Restaurant Owner (voice)
2017
Just Because! (TV Series) · as Mio's Father
2017
Konohana Kitan (TV Series) · as Male Old Fox (voice)
2017
Grimoire of Zero (TV Series) · as Examiner
2017
Uchu Sentai Kyuranger (TV Series) · as Gaburaa (voice)
2016
Flying Witch (TV Series) · as Keiji Kuramoto
2016
Active Raid (TV Series) · as Kobayashi
2015
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV Series) · as Navona Mingo
2015
My Love Story!! (TV Series) · as Mr. Kaneda (voice)
2015
Food Wars! (TV Series) · as Kakinoshin Oizumi
2015
2014
Argevollen (TV Series) · as Eraldo Quasimodo
2014
Rail Wars! (TV Series) · as Driver
2014
Tokyo ESP (TV Series) · as Male Announcer
2014
Haikyu!! (TV Series) · as Onoya (voice)
2014
Kamigami no Asobi -Ludere deorum- (TV Series) · as Headmaster
2014
Wonder Momo (TV Series) · as Warudemon (voice)
2014
SoniAni: Super Sonico The Animation (TV Series) · as Ayaka's Father
2013
Coppelion (TV Series) · as Cabinet Secretary Ôgai
2013
2013
Attack on Titan (TV Series) · as Janitor (voice)
2013
2012
Tari Tari (TV Series) · as Akio Hanaya (voice)
2012
Sword Art Online (TV Series) · as Japanese Language Teacher (voice)
2012
Eureka Seven: AO (TV Series) · as Public Official
2012
Polar Bear's Café (TV Series) · as Real Estate Agent
2012
High School D×D (TV Series) · as Issei's Father (voice)
2011
Major: World Series (TV Series) · as Kaoru's Father (voice)
2011
Chihayafuru (TV Series) · as Hirokazu Yoshioka (voice)
2011
Anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV Series) · as Atsushi Yadomi (voice)
2011
Steins;Gate (TV Series) · as Dr. Nakabachi (voice)
2010
Zakuro (TV Series) · as Lt General
2010
2010
Tensou Sentai Goseiger (TV Series) · as Zaruwaku Of The Ufo (voice)
2009
Guin Saga (TV Series) · as Aldorus Iii
2009
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV Series) · as Mick (voice)
2008
Cobra the Animation (TV Series) · as Jim (voice)
2008
Death Note Relight 2 - L's Successors · as Steve Mason (voice)
2008
Tytania (TV Series) · as Obunoru
2008
ChäoS;Head (TV Series) · as Yuda Kuramochi
2008
Stitch! (TV Series) · as School Staff
2008
Golgo 13 (TV Series) · as Mario
2008
Hatenkou Yugi (TV Series) · as Fabien
2007
Potemayo (TV Series) · as Kyo No Chichi
2007
Reideen (2007) (TV Series) · as Doctor
2006
Bartender (TV Series) · as Kamishima-Bucho
2006
D.Gray-man (TV Series)
2006
Death Note (TV Series) · as Steve Mason
2006
Utawarerumono (TV Series) · as Orikakan
2005
Gintama (TV Series) · as Barbershop's Old Man
2005
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix (TV Series) · as Doctor
2005
Tide Line Blue (TV Series) · as Kc
2005
Mahou Sentai Magiranger (TV Series) · as Titan (voice)
2005
Gallery Fake (TV Series) · as Antonio
2004
Viewtiful Joe (TV Series) · as Charles The Third (voice)
2004
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV Series) · as Hajime Amami (voice)
2004
Monster (TV Series) · as Baby's Subordinate A (voice)
2004
2003
2003
Cinderella Boy (TV Series) · as Lao
2003
Lament of the Lamb (TV Series) · as Principal (voice)
2003
Gad Guard (TV Series) · as Don Pirlo
2003
Astro Boy (2003) (TV Series) · as Dr. Kisaragi
2003
Gunparade March (TV Series) · as Director
2002
Naruto (TV Series) · as Sangorô
2002
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV Series) · as Tanaka Watanabe (voice)
2002
Ichi the Killer: Episode 0 · as Financial Officer (voice)
2002
Demon Lord Dante (TV Series)
2002
Jing: King of Bandits (TV Series) · as Doctor (voice)
2001
Lupin III: Alcatraz Connection · as Additional Voices
2001
Figure 17 (TV Series)
2001
Baki the Grappler (TV Series) · as Additional Cast
2000
Rune Soldier (TV Series) · as Mr. Wilder (voice)
2000
2000
Miami Guns (TV Series) · as Chief Amano
1999
Eden's Bowy (TV Series) · as Wagner
1998
1998
Lupin the 3rd: Crisis in Tokyo · as Additional Voices
1998
1998
Geobreeders (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
1998
Fancy Lala (TV Series) · as Otsu
1997
Berserk (TV Series) · as General A
1997
Clamp School Detectives (TV Series) · as Man In Black
1997
Pokémon (TV Series) · as Tamuramaro
1996
Fake · as Jaco
1996
Lupin III: Dead or Alive · as Giant Chinpirakonbi (voice)
1996
Vision of Escaflowne (TV Series) · as Braintruster
1995
Street Fighter II: V (TV Series) · as Butler
1994
Kyou kara Ore wa!! (TV Series) · as Vice-Principal
1993
Black Jack (TV Series) · as Villager A
1993
Nintama Rantarou (TV Series) · as Natsunojō Andō
1992
Lupin the 3rd: From Siberia with Love · as Truck Driver #2 (voice)
1992
Iron Virgin Jun · as Cast
1992
1991
Lupin the 3rd: Napoleon's Dictionary · as Japanese Delegate (voice)
1991
The Secret Garden (TV Series) · as Farmer B
1990
Lupin the 3rd: The Hemingway Papers · as Additional Voices
1990
Magical Angel Sweet Mint (TV Series) · as Announcer
1990
Moomin (TV Series) · as Resident B
1989
The New Adventures of Kimba The White Lion (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
1989
Patlabor: The TV Series (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
1989
1989
Ranma ½ (TV Series) · as Villager C (voice)

Take Plex everywhere

Watch free anytime, anywhere, on almost any device.
See the full list of supported devices