DN
Photo of Daisuke Namikawa

Daisuke Namikawa

Actor, Additional Credits
Born April 2, 1976 (48 years)
Daisuke Namikawa is a Japanese actor, voice actor and singer. He is sometimes mistaken for fellow voice actor Daisuke Hirakawa, as their names only differ by one character when written in kanji. Despite his wide range of voice casting, he is usually cast as young, kind heroes.
Movies & Shows on Plex
  • Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters
  • Lupin III
  • Digimon Adventure tri. Part 2: Determination
  • Digimon Adventure Tri. Part 3: Confession
  • Digimon Adventure tri. Part 4: Loss
  • Digimon Adventure tri. Part 6: Future
  • Lupin the Third: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine
  • Zombie-Loan
Known For
  • Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • Violet Evergarden
  • Black Lagoon
  • Gantz
  • Fairy Tail
  • Violet Evergarden: The Movie
  • Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation
  • Kimi ni Todoke: From Me To You
  • Shigurui: Death Frenzy
  • Beck: Mongolian Chop Squad
  • Fate/Zero
  • Boruto: Naruto the Movie
  • Beyblade
  • Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail
  • Kamisama Kiss
  • Prison School
  • Mononoke
  • Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket
  • K
  • Fighting Spirit
  • The Heroic Legend of Arslan (2015)
  • The God of High School
  • Persona 4: The Animation
  • Spice and Wolf

Filmography

2024
FAIRY TAIL 100 YEARS QUEST (TV Series) · as Jellal (voice)
2024
I Parry Everything (TV Series) · as Noor's Father
2024
The Grimm Variations (TV Series) · as Grey
2024
Spice and Wolf: MERCHANT MEETS THE WISE WOLF (TV Series) · as Zheren (voice)
2024
Train to the End of the World (TV Series) · as Pontaro
2024
Bakuage Sentai Boonboomger (TV Series) · as Speedor (voice)
2024
2024
Sasaki and Peeps (TV Series) · as French (voice)
2023
Onmyoji (TV Series) · as Abe Seimei (voice)
2023
I'm in Love With the Villainess (TV Series) · as Thane Bauer (voice)
2023
A Playthrough of a Certain Dude's VRMMO Life (TV Series) · as Taichi Tanaka (voice)
2023
MF Ghost (TV Series) · as Daigo Oishi (voice)
2023
Fate/strange Fake: Whispers of Dawn · as Lord El-Melloi Ii (voice)
2023
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (TV Series) · as Takeru Sengoku (voice)
2023
Black Clover: Sword of the Wizard King · as Jack The Ripper (voice)
2023
Collar×Malice: deep cover · as Takeru Sasazuka (voice)
2023
Pokémon Horizons: The Series (TV Series) · as Kuwassu (voice)
2023
Rokudo's Bad Girls (TV Series) · as Masaru "colonel" Hinomoto (voice)
2023
2023
Lupin the 3rd vs. Cat's Eye · as Goemon Ishikawa Xiii (voice)
2023
NieR:Automata Ver1.1a (TV Series) · as Adam (voice)
2022
Eternal Boys (TV Series) · as Tsuyoshi Imagawa (voice)
2022
The Eminence in Shadow (TV Series) · as Gettan(voice)
2022
2022
Miss Shachiku and the Little Baby Ghost (TV Series) · as 'cute' Voiceover Of The Week
2022
Yu-Gi-Oh! Go Rush!! (TV Series) · as Sozoshu (creator)
2022
Fanfare of Adolescence (TV Series) · as Yoshihisa Kuji (voice)
2022
Ya Boy Kongming! (TV Series) · as Liu Bei (voice)
2022
Salaryman's Club (TV Series) · as Masahiko Utsugi (voice)
2021
2021
Violet Evergarden: Recollections · as Gilbert Bougainvillea (voice)
2021
Takt op.Destiny (TV Series) · as Shindler (voice)
2021
2021
Scarlet Nexus (TV Series) · as Kagero Donne (voice)
2021
Record of Ragnarok (TV Series) · as Beelzebub
2021
Edens Zero (TV Series) · as Justice (voice)
2021
Tokyo Revengers (TV Series) · as Ran Haitani
2021
Hetalia: World Stars (TV Series) · as (voice)
2021
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV Series) · as Ruijerd Superdia (voice)
2021
Ex-Arm (TV Series) · as Soushi Shiga (voice)
2021
So I'm a Spider, So What? (TV Series) · as Güliedistodiez
2020
Fate/Grand Carnival (TV Series) · as Lord El-Melloi Ii
2020
Oh, Suddenly Egyptian God (TV Series) · as Khnum (voice)
2020
The Gymnastics Samurai (TV Series) · as Jotaro Aragaki (voice)
2020
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV Series) · as Choso (voice)
2020
I'm Standing on a Million Lives (TV Series) · as Game Master
2020
Violet Evergarden: The Movie · as Gilbert Bougainvillea (voice)
2020
Scumbag System (TV Series) · as Shen Qingqiu
2020
One Summer Story · as Count Cement (voice)
2020
A Whisker Away · as Tomoya Sakaguchi (voice)
2020
BNA (TV Series) · as Pinga (voice)
2020
Digimon Adventure: (2020) (TV Series) · as Yamato Ishida (voice)
2020
Yu-Gi-Oh! Sevens (TV Series) · as Hologram Man
2020
Wave, Listen to Me! (TV Series) · as Mitsuo Suga (voice)
2020
Kakushigoto (TV Series) · as Mario (voice)
2020
The 8th son? Are you kidding me? (TV Series) · as Alfred (voice)
2020
Cagaster of an Insect Cage (TV Series) · as Griffith (voice)
2020
The God of High School (TV Series) · as Park Mujin (voice)
2020
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen (2020) (TV Series) · as Childman (voice)
2020
ARP Backstage Pass (TV Series) · as Eiji Kano
2019
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - Sibling's Bond · as Hotaru Haganezuka (voice)
2019
Lupin III: The First · as Goemon Ishikawa Xiii (voice)
2019
Lupin III: Prison of the Past · as Goemon Ishikawa Xiii (voice)
2019
True Cooking Master Boy (TV Series) · as Kaiyu (appear Season 2)
2019
Stand My Heroes: Piece of Truth (TV Series) · as Imaoji Shun (voice)
2019
Africa Salaryman (TV Series) · as Robot Vacuum
2019
Ahiru no Sora (TV Series) · as Katsumi Takahashi
2019
One Piece: Stampede · as Eustass Kid (voice)
2019
Kengan Ashura (TV Series) · as Setsuna Kiryuu (voice)
2019
The Ones Within (TV Series) · as Ichiya Niki
2019
Magical Sempai (TV Series) · as Ma-Kun
2019
Patalliro! · as (voice)
2019
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV Series) · as Suzuka Takinami (voice)
2019
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV Series) · as Hotaru Haganezuka (voice)
2019
2019
2019
Lupin III: Goodbye Partner · as Goemon Ishikawa Xiii (voice)
2019
Meiji Tokyo Renka (TV Series) · as Mori Ougai (voice)
2019
W'z (TV Series) · as Fumiyuki (voice)
2018
Lord El-Melloi II Case Files Rail Zeppelin Grace Note (TV Series) · as Lord El-Melloi Ii (voice)
2018
2018
2018
Laws of the Universe: Part 1 · as Professor Yoake (voice)
2018
Hinomaru Sumo (TV Series) · as Gennosuke Araki (voice)
2018
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV Series) · as Damrada
2018
2018
Rupan sansei: Rupan wa imamo moeteiruka? · as Goemon Ishikawa Xiii (voice)
2018
2018
2018
Frankenstein Family (TV Series) · as Sunou (voice)
2018
Gurazeni: Money Pitch (TV Series) · as Tokunaga (voice)
2018
Captain Tsubasa (2018) (TV Series) · as Katagiri Munemasa
2018
2018
Full Metal Panic! 3rd Section - Into the Blue · as Leonard Testarossa (voice)
2018
Soul Hunter (2018) (TV Series) · as Chuu Ou (voice)
2018
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV Series) · as Jirou
2018
Violet Evergarden (TV Series) · as Gilbert Bougainvillea (voice)
2018
Pop Team Epic (TV Series) · as Pipimi (b Part)
2018
2017
2017
2017
The Ancient Magus' Bride (TV Series) · as Lindel (voice)
2017
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV Series) · as Knight (voice)
2017
Black Clover (TV Series) · as Jack The Ripper
2017
Aiseki Mogol Girl (TV Series) · as Crow
2017
2017
Tsuredure Children (TV Series) · as Shinichi Katori (voice)
2017
AHO-GIRL (TV Series) · as Dog (voice)
2017
Clean Freak! Aoyama-kun (TV Series) · as Tsubasa Umeya (voice)
2017
Fate/Apocrypha (TV Series) · as Lord El-Melloi Ii
2017
Anonymous Noise (TV Series) · as Michiru Yanai (voice)
2017
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV Series) · as Momoshiki Ôtsutsuki
2017
The Royal Tutor (TV Series) · as Ludwig
2017
2017
Digimon Adventure tri. Part 4: Loss · as Daigo Nishijima (voice)
2017
Onihei: That Man, Hasegawa Heizou · as Hasegawa Tatsuzou (voice)
2017
Uchu Sentai Kyuranger (TV Series) · as Cuervo (voice)
2017
Lupin the Third: Goemon's Blood Spray · as Goemon Ishikawa Xiii (voice)
2017
Hand Shakers (TV Series) · as Voice Of God (voice)
2017
Onihei (TV Series) · as Tatsuzō (voice)
2016
2016
Cheating Craft (TV Series) · as Rinu Shu (voice)
2016
Soul Buster (TV Series) · as Bo Anzai
2016
2016
Scared Rider Xechs (TV Series) · as Lespaul
2016
Days (TV Series) · as Hisahito Mizuki (voice)
2016
B-Project (TV Series) · as Shuuji Daikoku (voice)
2016
ReLIFE (TV Series) · as Nobunaga Asaji (voice)
2016
2016
Garo: Divine Flame · as Leon "garo" Luis (voice)
2016
Twin Star Exorcists (TV Series) · as Arima Tsuchimikado
2016
2016
Grimgar of Fantasy and Ash (TV Series) · as Kikkawa (voice)
2016
Nurse Witch Komugi R (TV Series) · as Tanu-P
2016
King of Prism by PrettyRhythm · as Ryō Yamada (voice)
2016
Lupin III: The Italian Game · as Goemon Ishikawa Xiii (voice)
2015
Digimon Adventure tri. Part 1: Reunion · as Daigo Nishijima (voice)
2015
Digimon Adventure tri. (TV Series) · as Daigo Nishijima
2015
2015
The Laws of the Universe Part 0 · as Professor Yoake (voice)
2015
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV Series) · as León Luis
2015
High School Star Musical (TV Series) · as Touma Shiki (season 3)
2015
Concrete Revolutio: Superhuman Phantasmagoria (TV Series) · as Yoshiaki Satomi
2015
One-Punch Man (TV Series) · as Pig God (voice)
2015
2015
Tokyo Ghoul: Jack · as Kishou Arima
2015
Boruto: Naruto the Movie · as Momoshiki (voice)
2015
Makura no Danshi (TV Series) · as (voice)
2015
Prison School (TV Series) · as Nezu Jouji
2015
Ushio and Tora (2015) (TV Series) · as Hyou (voice)
2015
Ressha Sentai ToQger Returns: Super ToQ 7gou of Dreams · as Track Maintenance Worker / Tank Top Shadow
2015
2015
My Love Story!! (TV Series) · as Hayato Oda (voice)
2015
The Heroic Legend of Arslan (2015) (TV Series) · as Narsus (voice)
2015
2015
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! (TV Series) · as Shuzo Oka
2014
Parasyte: The Maxim (TV Series) · as Miki (voice)
2014
Fate/Stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV Series) · as Lord El-Melloi Ii (voice)
2014
Garo: The Animation (TV Series) · as Leon Lewis (voice)
2014
World Trigger (TV Series) · as Kei Tachikawa
2014
K: Missing Kings · as Yashiro Isana (voice)
2014
Tokyo Ghoul (TV Series) · as Kishou Arima
2014
2014
Persona 4: The Golden Animation (TV Series) · as Yu Narukami (voice)
2014
Barairo no Bûko · as Kugayama Shusei (voice)
2014
Magica Wars (TV Series) · as Yamada
2014
Baby Steps (TV Series) · as Takuma Egawa (voice)
2014
The World is Still Beautiful (TV Series) · as Rani Aristes
2014
Haikyu!! (TV Series) · as Toru Oikawa (voice)
2014
2014
LBX (TV Series) · as Kazuya Aoshima
2014
Space Dandy (TV Series) · as Carpaccio
2013
Hunter x Hunter: The Last Mission · as Hisoka Morow (voice)
2013
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan: The Movie · as Goemon Ishikawa Xiii (voice)
2013
Bayonetta: Bloody Fate · as Luka Redgrave
2013
Lupin III: Princess of the Breeze · as Goemon Ishikawa Xiii (voice)
2013
Ace of Diamond (TV Series) · as Yū Chris Takigawa (voice)
2013
Strike the Blood (TV Series) · as Cain (voice)
2013
Gatchaman Crowds (TV Series) · as Jou Hibiki (voice)
2013
Sunday Without God (TV Series) · as Hampnie Hambart (voice)
2013
Gifu Dodo!! Kanetsugu and Keiji (TV Series) · as Naoe Kanetsugu
2013
Brothers Conflict (TV Series) · as Asahina, Iori (voice)
2013
Valvrave the Liberator (TV Series) · as Renbōkoji Satomi (voice)
2013
Arata The Legend (TV Series) · as Hiruko
2013
Devil Survivor 2: The Animation (TV Series) · as Jungo Torii
2013
2013
Hunter X Hunter: Phantom Rouge · as Hisoka Morow (voice)
2013
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV Series) · as Kaname Osaki (voice)
2012
Lupin the III: Another Page · as Goemon Ishikawa Xiii (voice)
2012
Code:Breaker (TV Series) · as Sagashimono
2012
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (TV Series) · as Narciso Anasui (voice)
2012
K (TV Series) · as Yashiro "shiro" Isana (voice)
2012
Kamisama Kiss (TV Series) · as Sukuna Ryuuou (voice)
2012
2012
From the New World (TV Series) · as Squealer / Yakomaru (voice)
2012
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV Series) · as Rirove Rakels (voice)
2012
Kingdom (2012) (TV Series) · as Go Hou Mei
2012
Medaka Box (TV Series) · as Kouki Akune (voice)
2012
Lupin the Third: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV Series) · as Goemon Ishikawa Xiii (voice)
2012
Zetman (TV Series) · as Jin Kanzaki (voice)
2012
Hiiro no Kakera ~ The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV Series) · as Yuuichi Komura (voice)
2012
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV Series) · as Motoharu (voice)
2012
Aquarion EVOL (TV Series) · as Shrade Elan
2012
The Knight in the Area (TV Series) · as Ryôma Oda
2012
The New Prince of Tennis (TV Series) · as Chôtaro Ôtori
2011
Major: World Series (TV Series) · as Joe Gibson Jr. (voice)
2011
メジャー ワールドシリーズ編 · as Joe Gibson Jr. (voice)
2011
Lupin the III: Blood Seal ~Eternal Mermaid~ · as Goemon Ishikawa Xiii (voice)
2011
Persona 4: The Animation (TV Series) · as Yu Narukami (voice)
2011
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (TV Series) · as Hisoka (voice)
2011
The Princess and the Pilot · as Joaquin (voice)
2011
Fate/Zero (TV Series) · as Waver Velvet (voice)
2011
2011
Hellsing: The Dawn (TV Series) · as Arthur Hellsing
2011
The Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV Series) · as Vance
2011
2011
2011
Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger (TV Series) · as Speedor (voice)
2011
Level E (TV Series) · as Prince
2011
Otona Joshi no Anime Time (TV Series) · as (voice)
2010
.hack//Quantum: Walking Party · as Iyoten (voice)
2010
Model Suit Gunpla Builders Beginning G (TV Series) · as Boris Schauer
2010
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (TV Series) · as Rock (voice)
2010
Hetalia: Axis Powers - Paint It, White! · as North Italy/south Italy
2010
Magic Kaito (TV Series) · as Spider
2010
House of Five Leaves (TV Series) · as Masanosuke Akitsu (voice)
2010
Night Raid 1931 (TV Series) · as Kazura Iha
2010
You're Being Summoned, Azazel (TV Series) · as Akutabe (voice)
2010
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn (TV Series) · as Riddhe Marcenas (voice)
2010
2009
2009
2009
Welcome to Irabu's Office (TV Series) · as Shinichi Bandô
2009
Blue Literature (TV Series) · as King
2009
Fairy Tail (TV Series) · as Jellal Fernandes (voice)
2009
Kimi ni Todoke: From Me To You (TV Series) · as Shouta Kazehaya (voice)
2009
Kobato (TV Series) · as Ginsei (voice)
2009
07-Ghost (TV Series) · as Mikage Celestine
2009
Hanasakeru Seishounen (TV Series) · as Raginei, Rumaty Ivan Di
2009
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV Series) · as Young Hohenheim (voice)
2009
Engine Sentai Go-onger VS Gekiranger · as Engine Speedor (voice)
2009
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV Series) · as Italy
2009
Kurokami The Animation (TV Series) · as Keita Ibuki
2009
Fighting Spirit: New Challenger (TV Series) · as Manabu Itagaki
2008
2008
2008
Blade of the Immortal (TV Series) · as Araya Kawakami (voice)
2008
2008
Nabari no Ou (TV Series) · as Tobari Durandal Kumohira (voice)
2008
To LOVE-Ru (TV Series) · as Motemitsu
2008
Engine Sentai Go-Onger (TV Series) · as Speedor (voice)
2008
Spice and Wolf (TV Series) · as Soren (voice)
2007
Ayakashi (TV Series) · as Akio Maekawa
2007
Tsubasa: Tokyo Revelations · as Fay (voice)
2007
2007
MapleStory (TV Series) · as Ariba
2007
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV Series) · as Michael Trinity (voice)
2007
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV Series) · as Teruki Otsuka
2007
Kaiji (TV Series) · as Ichijo (voice)
2007
Baccano! (TV Series) · as Gerd Avaro (voice)
2007
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV Series) · as Gennosuke Fujiki
2007
Mononoke (TV Series) · as Sougen (voice)
2007
Zombie-Loan (TV Series) · as Sougiya
2007
Wangan Midnight (TV Series) · as Koichi Hiramoto
2007
2007
Princess Resurrection (TV Series) · as Judge
2007
Toward the Terra (TV Series) · as Leo
2007
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV Series) · as Miguel
2007
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV Series) · as Schmidt
2007
Murder Princess · as Dark Knight
2007
Murder Princess (TV Series) · as Kaito Forland / The Dark Knight (voice)
2007
Venus Versus Virus (TV Series) · as Lucif
2006
Freedom (TV Series) · as Takeru (voice)
2006
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV Series) · as Kai (voice)
2006
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV Series) · as Masurao
2006
Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (TV Series) · as Giotto
2006
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu: Irohanihoheto (TV Series) · as Akizuki Yōjirō
2006
D.Gray-man (TV Series) · as Dodge
2006
2006
The Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV Series) · as Iks (voice)
2006
Black Lagoon (TV Series) · as Rock (voice)
2006
The Story of Saiunkoku (TV Series) · as Eigetsu Tou
2006
Air Gear (TV Series) · as Potemkine
2006
Ouran High School Host Club (TV Series) · as Tetsuya Sendo
2006
Utawarerumono (TV Series) · as Benawi
2006
2006
Hellsing Ultimate (TV Series) · as Young Adult Walter C. Dornez
2005
Gintama (TV Series) · as Nobunobu Hitotsubashi
2005
2005
Paradise Kiss (TV Series) · as Suguru Hayasaka
2005
Idaten Jump (TV Series) · as Masked Boy
2005
Last Order: Final Fantasy VII · as The Turks - Rod (voice)
2005
Hotori: The Simple Wish for Joy · as Shimizu Tatsuki
2005
2005
2005
Tide Line Blue (TV Series) · as Teen
2005
My Wife is a High School Girl (TV Series) · as Teacher Sonoda (voice)
2005
2005
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV Series) · as Fay (voice)
2005
Glass Mask (2005) (TV Series)
2005
Aquarion (TV Series) · as Shrade Elan
2005
Sky of Iriya, Summer of UFO (TV Series) · as Naoyuki Asaba
2005
Gallery Fake (TV Series) · as Takuya Gotô
2005
Jinki: Extend (TV Series) · as Kokushou
2004
Major (TV Series) · as Joe Gibson Jr. (voice)
2004
Beck: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV Series) · as Koyuki (voice)
2004
Bleach (TV Series) · as Ulquiorra Cifer
2004
Agatha Christie's Great Detectives Poirot and Marple (TV Series) · as Constable Hearst
2004
Gantz (TV Series) · as Kei Kurono (voice)
2004
The Melody of Oblivion (TV Series) · as Kuron
2004
Madlax (TV Series) · as Pete
2004
Tokusou Sentai DekaRanger (TV Series) · as Leonian Gyoku Rou (voice)
2004
Cosprayers (TV Series) · as Black Knight (voice)
2003
Maburaho (TV Series) · as Mitsuaki Nanba
2003
Gilgamesh (TV Series)
2003
Ikki Tousen (TV Series) · as Chuei Toutaku
2003
Please Twins! (TV Series) · as Maiku Kamishiro (voice)
2003
Dokkoida (TV Series) · as Suzuo Sakurazaki
2003
Someday's Dreamers (TV Series) · as Kouji Kuroda (voice)
2002
Baromu wan (TV Series) · as Kentarou Shiratori (voice)
2002
Naruto (TV Series) · as Sumaru
2002
Full Metal Panic! (TV Series) · as Leonard Testarossa
2001
The Prince of Tennis (TV Series) · as Chotaro Ohtori
2001
Beyblade (TV Series) · as Hiro Granger
2000
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters (TV Series) · as Ryota Kajiki
2000
Fighting Spirit (TV Series) · as Manabu Itagaki [season 3]
1999
One Piece (TV Series) · as Eustass "captain" Kid (voice)
1999
Arc the Lad (TV Series)
1997
Eight Clouds Rising (TV Series) · as Takeo Nanachi (voice)
1997
The File of Young Kindaichi (TV Series) · as Kato
1997
Pokémon (TV Series) · as Rotom Pokédex
1994
Lil' Red Riding Hood Cha-Cha (TV Series) · as Kuroneko
1992
Green Legend Ran (TV Series) · as Rurei (voice)
1992
Secret of the Seal · as Tottoi (voice)
1992
1990
Sol Bianca · as Rim Delapaz
1989
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket · as Alfred Izuruha (voice)
1989
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (TV Series) · as Alfred Izuruha
1988
1987
Robot Carnival · as Child B (voice)
1971
Lupin III (TV Series) · as Goemon Ishikawa Xiii (voice)

Take Plex everywhere

Watch free anytime, anywhere, on almost any device.
See the full list of supported devices