KK
Photo of Koichi Kitamura

Koichi Kitamura

Actor
Died October 2, 2007 (75 years)
Movies & Shows on Plex
  • Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
  • Virtua Fighter
  • Little Lord Fauntleroy (1995)
Known For
  • Akira
  • Nobody's Boy Remi
  • Vicky the Viking
  • Barefoot Gen 2
  • Macross Plus Movie Edition
  • Fables of the Green Forest
  • Lupin III: Operation Return the Treasure
  • Samurai Shodown: The Motion Picture
  • Lupin the 3rd: From Siberia with Love
  • Lupin the 3rd: Napoleon's Dictionary
  • Invincible Steel Man Daitarn 3
  • Demetan Croaker, The Boy Frog
  • Huckleberry no Bouken
  • Crimson Wolf
  • Inazuman (1973)
  • Soar High! Isami
  • Gordian
  • Hidamari no Ki
  • Little Lord Fauntleroy (1995)
  • Armored Trooper VOTOMS: Big Battle
  • Ganso Tensai Bakabon

Filmography

2013
2007
Big Man Japan · as Commander 1
2006
2004
Aim for the Top! 2 (TV Series) · as Elder
2004
Monster (TV Series) · as General Wolf (voice)
2003
Mermaid Forest (TV Series) · as Natsume's Pa
2003
2003
Last Exile (TV Series) · as Emperor
2003
My Son Goku · as The Immortal Subhuti
2002
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV Series) · as Old Man (voice)
2001
Pecola (TV Series) · as Officer Kumada
2001
Sakura Wars: The Movie · as Yoritsune Hanakoji
2001
Digimon Tamers (TV Series) · as Sensei Chou
2001
Touch: Cross Road · as Simon (voice)
2001
Baki the Grappler (TV Series) · as Additional Cast
2000
Hidamari no Ki (TV Series) · as Genshou Ikawa
1999
One Piece (TV Series) · as Professor Clover (voice)
1999
1998
1998
Master Keaton (TV Series) · as Pat Campbell
1997
Pokémon (TV Series) · as Ryu
1996
1996
1996
Dragon Ball GT (TV Series) · as Esuka
1996
Rurouni Kenshin (TV Series) · as Jûsanrô Tani, Nenji Kashiwazaki (okina)
1995
Virtua Fighter (TV Series) · as Shun Di
1995
Macross Plus Movie Edition · as General Gomez (voice)
1995
Soar High! Isami (TV Series) · as Kanyusai Hanaoka (voice)
1994
Magical Circle Guru Guru (TV Series) · as Feifei
1994
1994
Macross Plus (TV Series) · as General Gomez
1994
The King of Minami 2 · as Yanagida
1993
Crimson Wolf · as Cast
1992
Download: Devil's Circuit · as Youko's Father (voice)
1992
1992
Genesis Survivor Gaiarth (TV Series) · as Hardin
1991
The Two Lottes (TV Series) · as Gabelle
1991
Doomed Megalopolis (TV Series) · as Amano
1991
Lupin the 3rd: Napoleon's Dictionary · as Old Scientist (voice)
1990
The Hakkenden: Legend of the Dog Warriors (TV Series) · as Arimura (voice)
1990
1990
Magical Angel Sweet Mint (TV Series) · as Rye
1990
Moomin (TV Series) · as Sheriff
1990
1989
Time Travel Tondekeman! (TV Series) · as Galileo Galilei
1989
Angel Cop · as Ichihara (voice)
1989
Angel Cop (TV Series) · as Ichihara
1989
1989
1989
Blue Blink (TV Series) · as Master
1989
1988
Let's Go! Anpanman (TV Series) · as Cast
1988
Akira · as Priestess Miyako / Council A (voice)
1988
Urusei Yatsura 5: The Final Chapter · as Lum's Great-Grandfather (voice)
1988
Little Lord Fauntleroy (1995) (TV Series) · as Jefferson
1988
Fight!! Ramenman (TV Series) · as Shinjuku No Chichi
1988
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (TV Series) · as Raymond Togliatti
1987
1987
ESPer Mami (TV Series) · as Gentleman
1987
City Hunter (TV Series) · as Informer
1987
Sunny Ryoko (TV Series) · as Coach
1987
1987
Little Women (1987) (TV Series) · as Mr. Davis
1986
Tatchi 2: Sayonara no Okurimono · as Shigenori Nishio
1986
Anmitsu princess (TV Series) · as Chief
1986
The Wonderful Wizard of Oz (TV Series) · as Car Tribe B
1986
1986
Barefoot Gen 2 · as Giyo Katsushiro / Matsukichi Hirayama
1986
Tatchi: Sebangô no nai êsu · as Shigenori Nishio
1986
Honeybee in Toycomland (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
1985
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV Series) · as Gorô Mutsu
1985
Touch (TV Series) · as Coach Nishio
1985
The Dagger of Kamui · as Iga Chief
1984
Sherlock Hound (TV Series) · as President Gingham
1984
The Battle of Hood and Bismark (TV Series) · as Olmec
1984
Oyoneko bu-nyan (TV Series) · as Cast
1984
Huckleberry no Bouken · as Judge Thatcher
1983
Nine 2: Koibito Sengen · as Coach Nakao
1983
Nine: Original-ban · as Coach Nakao
1983
Barefoot Gen · as Landlord (voice)
1983
Super Dimension Century Orguss (TV Series) · as Goovu
1983
1983
Future Police Urashiman (TV Series) · as Mad Scientist Q
1982
Space Adventure Cobra (TV Series) · as Carbine
1982
The Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV Series) · as Kuraka (voice)
1981
Those Obnoxious Aliens (TV Series) · as Mendou's Grandfather
1981
1981
1981
Hello! Sandybell (TV Series) · as Cast
1981
Robot King Daioja (TV Series) · as Closer
1981
1980
New Gigantor (TV Series) · as Administration Director
1980
Champion Joe · as Cast
1979
Gordian (TV Series) · as Saxinder / Kyutaro Otaki (voice)
1978
Invincible Steel Man Daitarn 3 (TV Series) · as Kōichi Kitamura
1977
Angie Girl (TV Series) · as Lord
1977
Nobody's Boy Remi (TV Series) · as Alan
1977
Yattaman (TV Series) · as Helmet
1976
Megapolis: Days Of Fight (TV Series) · as Cast
1975
Ganso Tensai Bakabon (TV Series) · as Cast
1975
Time Bokan (TV Series) · as Leonardo Da Vinci
1974
Vicky the Viking (TV Series) · as Urobe
1973
Casshan (TV Series) · as Dr. Kozuki
1973
Inazuman (1973) (TV Series) · as Gosaku Marume
1973
Fables of the Green Forest (TV Series) · as Rocky-Papa
1973
Demetan Croaker, The Boy Frog (TV Series) · as Amataro (voice)
1972
Science Ninja Team Gatchaman (TV Series) · as Various Characters
1970
Tomorrow's Joe (TV Series) · as Cast

Take Plex everywhere

Watch free anytime, anywhere, on almost any device.
See the full list of supported devices