PP
Photo of Paul St. Peter

Paul St. Peter

Actor
Born April 26, 1958 (66 years)
Paul Schmidl Peter, also known as Paul St. Peter, is an American voice actor, who works on English-language productions of Japanese anime shows. He voiced Punch in Cowboy Bebop: The Movie, Mondego in Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo, Kurama in Naruto, Yammy in Bleach, Jorgun in Gurren Lagann, and Higa in Durarara!!, and can be heard as various Digimon. Some of his notable roles in video games include: Xemnas in the Kingdom Hearts series and Yuan Shao in Dynasty Warriors.
Movies & Shows on Plex
  • Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
  • Lupin III
  • Seinto Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meio Shinwa
  • Digimon Adventure tri. Part 2: Determination
  • Digimon Adventure Tri. Part 3: Confession
Known For
  • Last Exile
  • Witch Hunter Robin
  • Digimon Adventure 02
  • Gun Frontier
  • Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror
  • Batman Adventures: Mad Love - The Motion Comic
  • Freedom
  • Shinzo
  • Heat Guy J
  • Arc the Lad
  • Phantom Quest Corp.
  • Flag
  • SD Gundam Force
  • Twinkle Toes Lights Up New York

Filmography

2023
PLUTO (TV Series) · as Principal Ban
2023
2023
The Challenge · as Dr. Vershinin
2022
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (TV Series) · as Additional Cast
2021
Edens Zero (TV Series) · as Captain Connor
2021
Homunculus · as Cast
2021
Kayko and Kokosh (TV Series) · as Cast
2020
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (TV Series) · as Totetsu
2020
2020
Bread Barbershop (TV Series) · as Monk #5
2020
2019
2018
2018
Sirius the Jaeger (TV Series) · as Kakizaki
2018
2018
LAST HOPE (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
2018
SWORD GAI The Animation (TV Series) · as Todo
2017
Fullmetal Alchemist · as Dr. Tim Marcoh
2017
2017
2017
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV Series) · as Kurama
2017
Napping Princess · as Isshin Shijima
2016
2016
Berserk (2016) (TV Series) · as Grunbeld
2016
2016
2016
Ajin (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
2015
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV Series) · as Elek Falk
2015
One-Punch Man (TV Series) · as Loincloth
2015
Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug & Cat Noir (TV Series) · as Wang Fu
2015
2015
Heroes: Legend of the Battle Disks (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
2015
Dragon Ball Super (TV Series) · as Sorbet (bang Zoom! Dub)
2015
2014
2014
Ai: Tenchi Muyo! (TV Series) · as G.p. Chief
2013
2012
009 Re: Cyborg · as Dr. Issac Gilmore
2012
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (TV Series) · as Dire
2012
2011
Wrinkles · as Gordo
2011
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (TV Series) · as Pike
2011
2010
2010
Space Dogs · as Cast
2010
Time of Eve · as Shimei
2010
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn (TV Series) · as Syam Vist
2010
Durarara!! (TV Series) · as Anri's Father
2009
Redline · as Gori Rider
2009
Firebreather · as Dragon 2
2009
2009
2009
2009
Kurokami The Animation (TV Series) · as Various
2009
Huntik: Secrets & Seekers (TV Series) · as Focauld Casterwill
2008
2008
The Sky Crawlers · as Mission Briefing
2008
2007
Funny or Die Presents (TV Series) · as Cast (magical Balloon)
2007
Strait Jacket (TV Series) · as Brian Meno Moderato
2007
Gurren Lagann (TV Series) · as Guzack
2007
Naruto Shippuden (TV Series) · as Kurama
2007
Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job! (TV Series) · as Restaurant Patron
2006
Paprika · as Detective Toshimi Konakawa
2006
Freedom (TV Series) · as Michael
2006
Flag (TV Series) · as Jan Nikkanen
2006
Digimon Data Squad (TV Series) · as Saberleomon
2005
Idaten Jump (TV Series) · as Mayor Of X-City
2005
Karas: The Prophecy · as Wanyudo
2005
Eureka Seven (TV Series) · as Klf Squad Member 01
2004
2004
Tales of Phantasia (TV Series) · as Dozo
2004
Grenadier (TV Series) · as Gate Keeper
2004
Bleach (TV Series) · as Yammy Llargo
2004
Viewtiful Joe (TV Series) · as Captain Blue (2006-)
2004
Otogi Zoshi (TV Series) · as Tabigeinin B
2004
Samurai Champloo (TV Series) · as Bundai
2004
Monster (TV Series) · as Dr. Julius Reichwein
2004
The Phoenix (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
2004
Tenjho Tenge (TV Series) · as Sagara
2004
Mars Daybreak (TV Series) · as Od Pirate
2003
Gungrave (TV Series) · as Bodyguard
2003
Onmyoji 2 · as Yasumaro
2003
Planetes (TV Series) · as Gigalt Gangaragash
2003
Avenger (TV Series) · as Mayor Of Serena City
2003
SD Gundam Force (TV Series) · as Gunbike
2003
Fighting Spirit: Champion Road · as Haruhiko Yagi
2003
Gad Guard (TV Series) · as Karakida Boss
2003
Last Exile (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
2003
Stellvia of the Universe (TV Series) · as Carl Hutter
2003
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV Series) · as Captain Battleship
2002
Lupin the 3rd: Episode 0: The First Contact · as Detective George Mcfly
2002
Duel Masters (TV Series) · as Johnny Coolburns
2002
2002
Naruto (TV Series) · as Jirocho Wasabi
2002
Heat Guy J (TV Series) · as Edmundo's Boss
2002
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV Series) · as Head Buddhist Priest
2002
Overman King Gainer (TV Series) · as Shinjin
2002
Witch Hunter Robin (TV Series) · as Hiroshi Honma
2002
The Twelve Kingdoms (TV Series) · as Kantai
2002
Digimon Frontier (TV Series) · as Cherubimon
2002
Battle B-Daman (TV Series) · as Armada
2002
Gun Frontier (TV Series) · as Man A
2001
Rave Master (TV Series) · as Fura
2001
2001
Zu Warriors · as Cast
2001
S-CRY-Ed (TV Series) · as Biff
2001
2001
Kikaider 01: The Animation · as Shadow Underling
2000
Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Children (TV Series) · as Heez Hog
2000
Argento Soma (TV Series) · as Morgue Officer
2000
Digimon: The Movie · as Keramon / Infermon / Diaboromon / Kokomon (voice)
2000
Jackie Chan Adventures (TV Series) · as Dark Hand Thug 3 (voice)
2000
eX-Driver (TV Series) · as Doctor (2000)
2000
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV Series) · as Wormmon
2000
Fighting Spirit (TV Series) · as Mr. Yagi
2000
2000
Shinzo (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
2000
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
1999
Wild Arms: Twilight Venom (TV Series) · as Danny
1999
Attack the Gas Station · as Baseball Coach
1999
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventures (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
1999
Arc the Lad (TV Series) · as Gorgon
1999
Digimon: Digital Monsters (TV Series) · as Wormmon
1998
Serial Experiments Lain (TV Series) · as Narrator
1998
Cowboy Bebop (TV Series) · as Punch
1998
Trigun (TV Series) · as Loose Ruth
1998
Outlaw Star (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
1997
Perfect Blue · as Kingburg
1997
Battle Athletes (TV Series) · as Narrator
1997
1996
Black Jack: The Movie · as Additional Voices
1996
Rurouni Kenshin (TV Series) · as Tsukio
1995
1995
Armitage III (TV Series) · as Walla
1994
Macross Plus (TV Series) · as Council Member
1994
Phantom Quest Corp. (TV Series) · as Client
1994
Phantom Quest Corp. · as Client
1993
Black Jack (TV Series) · as Train Announcement
1993
Patlabor 2: The Movie · as Detective Takahiro Matsui
1992
Giant Robo: The Day the Earth Stood Still (TV Series) · as Dr. Kusama
1991
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (TV Series) · as South Burning
1991
1989
Patlabor: The Movie · as Matsui
1988
Akira · as Takashi Crowd Soldier 2 (2001)
1986
They Were Eleven · as Narrator
1985
Robotech (TV Series) · as Zor (voice)
1981
Mobile Suit Gundam I · as Additional Voices
1979
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro · as French Councilman (manga Video Dub)
1978
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo · as Mamo (2003 Pioneer Dub)
1977
Lupin the 3rd (TV Series) · as Dr. Othello
1971
Lupin III (TV Series) · as Kyousuke Mamo

Take Plex everywhere

Watch free anytime, anywhere, on almost any device.
See the full list of supported devices