EN
Photo of Emily Neves

Emily Neves

Actor, Additional Credits
Born July 29, 1982 (41 years)
Emily Marie Neves is an American voice actress, ADR director and script writer known for her work on English adaptations of Japanese anime shows and films associated with Funimation and Sentai Filmworks/Seraphim Digital. Some of her major voice roles include Kotomi Ichinose in Clannad, Kanade "Angel" Tachibana in Angel Beats, Minene Uryu in Future Diary, Yuko Kanoe in Dusk Maiden of Amnesia, and Ayase Shinomiya in Guilty Crown. In 2005, she was a preliminary contestant for the fourth season of American Idol at the Las Vegas auditions, where she advanced to the Hollywood round and was eliminated. She was a resident actress at the Alley Theatre in Houston.
Movies & Shows on Plex
  • Knights of the Zodiac
  • Halo Legends
  • Amnesia (2013)
Known For
  • Mirai Nikki
  • From the New World
  • Masamune-kun's Revenge
  • Angel Beats!
  • Halo Legends
  • Starship Troopers: Invasion
  • Starship Troopers: Traitor of Mars
  • Yona of the Dawn
  • Himouto! Umaru-chan
  • Kakuriyo - Bed & Breakfast for Spirits
  • Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions!
  • Dusk Maiden of Amnesia
  • Shadows House
  • Astra Lost in Space
  • WataMote
  • Un-Go
  • Cross Ange: Rondo of Angel and Dragon
  • Asteroid in Love
  • Saint Seiya: Knights of the Zodiac
  • Cop Craft
  • Demon Lord, Retry!
  • Oda Nobuna's Ambition
  • Penguindrum
  • Amagi Brilliant Park

Filmography

2023
2023
TRIGUN STAMPEDE (TV Series) · as Nicholas D. Wolfwood (young)
2022
Call of the Night (TV Series) · as Midori
2021
Combatants Will Be Dispatched! (TV Series) · as Lilith
2021
SSSS.Dynazenon (TV Series) · as Mei
2021
Otherside Picnic (TV Series) · as Toriko Nishina
2020
Moriarty the Patriot (TV Series) · as Young William James Moriarty
2020
The Gymnastics Samurai (TV Series) · as Kazu
2020
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear (TV Series) · as Leo
2020
Our Last Crusade or the Rise of a New World (TV Series) · as Aliceliese Lou Nebulis Ix
2020
By the Grace of the Gods (TV Series) · as Ryoma
2020
Warlords of Sigrdrifa (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
2020
Wandering Witch: The Journey of Elaina (TV Series) · as Estelle
2020
Deca-Dence (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
2020
SUPER HXEROS (TV Series) · as Momoka Momozono
2020
2020
Sakura Wars: The Animation (TV Series) · as Elise
2020
TAMAYOMI: The Baseball Girls (TV Series) · as Nozomi Nakamura
2020
A3! (TV Series) · as Audience
2020
Smile Down the Runway (TV Series) · as Yagami
2020
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun (TV Series) · as Aoi
2020
Nekopara (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
2020
Hatena Illusion (TV Series) · as Walla: School
2020
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen (2020) (TV Series) · as Young Krylancelo
2020
Darwin's Game (TV Series) · as Male Pedestrian 1d
2019
Dropa · as Kate
2019
Case File Nº221: Kabukicho (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
2019
No Guns Life (TV Series) · as Karen
2019
Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit (TV Series) · as Boy Child 6a
2019
Azur Lane (TV Series) · as Sheffield
2019
Saint Seiya: Knights of the Zodiac (TV Series) · as Sienna Kiddo / Athena (voice)
2019
A Certain Scientific Accelerator (TV Series) · as Huotou
2019
The Demon Girl Next Door (TV Series) · as Lilith
2019
Cop Craft (TV Series) · as Lu
2019
Arifureta: From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
2019
BEM (TV Series) · as Elaine
2019
2019
Kochoki (TV Series) · as Female Servant 4b
2019
2019
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
2019
Midnight Occult Civil Servants (TV Series) · as Dream Demon
2019
RobiHachi (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
2019
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
2019
Fairy gone (TV Series) · as Veronica Thorne
2019
Fruits Basket (2019) (TV Series) · as Mio Yamagishi
2019
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV Series) · as Mia
2019
Endro~! (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
2019
The Quintessential Quintuplets (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
2019
Rinshi!! Ekoda-chan (TV Series) · as Ekoda-Chan
2019
My Roommate Is a Cat (TV Series) · as Haru's Brother
2018
2018
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV Series) · as French Lesson
2018
SSSS.Gridman (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
2018
Hinomaru Sumo (TV Series) · as Takani
2018
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV Series) · as Chloe Aubert
2018
Chio's School Road (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
2018
Hanebado! (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
2018
Steins;Gate 0 (TV Series) · as Judy Reyes
2018
Kakuriyo - Bed & Breakfast for Spirits (TV Series) · as Aoi Tsubaki
2018
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV Series) · as Mitsuru (child)
2018
Death March to the Parallel World Rhapsody (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
2018
Pop Team Epic (TV Series) · as Pipimi (a Part)
2018
2018
Junji Ito Collection (TV Series) · as Nana
2018
Tokyo Ghoul: re (TV Series) · as Nutcracker
2017
2017
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV Series) · as Carol
2017
Black Clover (TV Series) · as Undine
2017
Starship Troopers: Traitor of Mars · as Sky Marshal Amy Snapp (voice)
2017
A Centaur's Life (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
2017
Sakura Quest (TV Series) · as Kaoru Arimura
2016
Flip Flappers (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
2016
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV Series) · as Ruler
2016
The Morose Mononokean (TV Series) · as Chunji
2016
Tanaka-kun Is Always Listless (TV Series) · as Saionji
2016
My Hero Academia (TV Series) · as Eri
2015
2015
Himouto! Umaru-chan (TV Series) · as Umaru Doma
2015
Ushio and Tora (2015) (TV Series) · as Sumako
2015
2015
Food Wars! (TV Series) · as Leonora Nakiri
2015
The Rolling Girls (TV Series) · as Haru
2014
Parasyte: The Maxim (TV Series) · as Teacher
2014
Amagi Brilliant Park (TV Series) · as Muse
2014
2014
2014
Akame ga Kill! (TV Series) · as Chelsea
2014
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV Series) · as Kazumi Schlierenzauer
2014
Haikyu!! (TV Series) · as Aya
2014
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV Series) · as Kyoko Sonan
2014
2014
2013
Log Horizon (TV Series) · as Lenessia
2013
2013
2013
Short Peace · as Meisa (segment "opening")
2013
Gatchaman Crowds (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
2013
WataMote (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
2013
Sunday Without God (TV Series) · as Baby Celica
2013
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (TV Series) · as Tatsuko Gakumazawa
2013
Rozen Maiden - Zurückspulen (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
2013
Dog & Scissors (TV Series) · as Himehagi Momiji
2013
Attack on Titan (TV Series) · as Marlene
2013
Date A Live (TV Series) · as Phantom
2013
Devil Survivor 2: The Animation (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
2013
Majestic Prince (TV Series) · as Lutiel
2013
Amnesia (2013) (TV Series) · as Heather 2
2013
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV Series) · as Hamaji
2012
This Boy Caught A Merman · as Shima's Mother
2012
Say "I Love You." (TV Series) · as Megumi Kitagawa
2012
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! (TV Series) · as Kumin Tsuyuri
2012
From the New World (TV Series) · as Saki Watanabe
2012
Starship Troopers: Invasion · as Trig (voice)
2012
Oda Nobuna's Ambition (TV Series) · as Oda Nobuna
2012
Kokoro Connect (TV Series) · as Yui Kiriyama
2012
NAKAIMO My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
2012
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV Series) · as Natalie
2012
AKB0048 (TV Series) · as Chieri Sono
2012
Tsuritama (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
2012
Dusk Maiden of Amnesia (TV Series) · as Yuko Kanoe
2012
Upotte!! (TV Series) · as Sig (sg550)
2012
Hiiro no Kakera ~ The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV Series) · as Tamaki Kasuga
2012
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
2012
High School D×D (TV Series) · as Abaddon
2011
2011
UN-GO: Inga-ron · as Inga
2011
2011
2011
Guilty Crown (TV Series) · as Ayase
2011
Un-Go (TV Series) · as Inga
2011
Mirai Nikki (TV Series) · as Minene Uryu
2011
Chihayafuru (TV Series) · as Ririka
2011
Majikoi Oh! Samurai Girls! (TV Series) · as Matsukaze
2011
Phi-Brain ~ Puzzle of God (TV Series) · as Mizerka
2011
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV Series) · as P-01s
2011
2011
2011
2011
Penguindrum (TV Series) · as Ringo Oginome
2011
Appleseed XIII (TV Series) · as Hitomi
2011
2011
2011
2011
Battle Girls - Time Paradox (TV Series) · as Mitsuhide Akechi
2011
2011
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (TV Series) · as Mihoshi Tachibana
2011
Apart · as Young Julie Gates
2011
2011
Is This a Zombie? (TV Series) · as Fantasy Eu
2011
Dream Eater Merry (TV Series) · as Mei Hoshino
2010
2010
The World God Only Knows (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
2010
Squid Girl (TV Series) · as Sanae Nagatsuki
2010
MM! (TV Series) · as Yuno
2010
2010
Samurai Girls (TV Series) · as Jubei Yagyu
2010
Colorful · as Hiroka Kuwahara
2010
High School of the Dead (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
2010
Broken Blade: The Split Path · as Sigyn Erster
2010
2010
Angel Beats! (TV Series) · as Kanade 'angel' Tachibana
2010
Maid Sama! (TV Series) · as Women
2010
Halo Legends (TV Series) · as Spartan
2010
Halo Legends · as Spartan ("the Babysitter")
2009
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
2009
Armed Librarians: Book of Bantorra (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
2009
Nyan Koi! (TV Series) · as Kotone Kirishima
2009
Needless (TV Series) · as Primaria
2009
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (TV Series) · as Morga
2009
Maria Holic (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
2008
A Certain Magical Index (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
2008
2008
Golgo 13 (TV Series) · as Cindy
2007
Clannad (TV Series) · as Kotomi Ichinose
2007
Princess Resurrection (TV Series) · as Reiri
2006
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu: Irohanihoheto (TV Series) · as Kakunojo Yuyama
1988
Grave of the Fireflies · as Setsuko (sentai Filmworks Dub)
1986
Knights of the Zodiac (TV Series) · as Saori

Take Plex everywhere

Watch free anytime, anywhere, on almost any device.
See the full list of supported devices