SM
Photo of Shin-ichiro Miki

Shin-ichiro Miki

Actor, Director, Additional Credits
Born March 18, 1968 (56 years)
Shin-ichiro Miki is a Japanese voice actor affiliated with 81 Produce and most known for his role as Kojiro (James) in Pokémon. Miki is also a singer with the four-man band Weiß, along with Takehito Koyasu, Tomokazu Seki, and Hiro Yūki, the four main voice actors of Weiß Kreuz. Miki is also very active in BL dramas. He won Best Actors in supporting roles in the 4th Seiyu Awards. He often gets cast as handsome, young men in anime roles.
Movies & Shows on Plex
  • Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
  • Seinto Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meio Shinwa
  • Virtua Fighter
Known For
  • Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
  • Pokémon
  • Pokémon: The First Movie - Mewtwo Strikes Back
  • Kill la Kill
  • Initial D
  • Darker Than Black
  • Pokémon the Movie 2000
  • Superman: The Animated Series
  • Pokémon the Movie: I Choose You!
  • Initial D: Third Stage
  • Captain Tsubasa J
  • Vision of Escaflowne
  • Reincarnated as a Sword
  • Full Metal Panic!
  • Samurai 7
  • Expelled from Paradise
  • Mobile Suit Gundam 00
  • Pokémon the Movie: The Power of Us
  • Bubble
  • Tenjho Tenge
  • Escaflowne: The Movie
  • Bakusou Kyoudai Let's & Go!!
  • Pokémon: Mewtwo Returns
  • Trinity Seven

Filmography

2024
I Parry Everything (TV Series) · as Sig (voice)
2024
2024
Grandpa and Grandma Turn Young Again (TV Series) · as Shouzou (voice)
2024
Tonari no Youkai-san (TV Series) · as Tengenbo
2024
Astro Note (TV Series) · as Shokichi Yamashita (voice)
2024
Gods' Games We Play (TV Series) · as Pizaristed Plinkethewmerkelbrilliant Iii
2024
The Wrong Way To Use Healing Magic (TV Series) · as Demon King
2024
Bloody Escape · as Ulla
2024
Ishura (TV Series) · as Kuze The Passing Disaster
2024
Fluffy Paradise (TV Series) · as Kamisama (voice)
2024
Uzumaki (TV Series) · as Shuichi Saito (voice)
2023
PLUTO (TV Series) · as Man (voice)
2023
2023
Bullbuster (TV Series) · as Kōji Tajima (voice)
2023
SHY (TV Series) · as Davie Wonder John / Stardust (voice)
2023
MF Ghost (TV Series) · as Narration (voice) (uncredited)
2023
Pokémon: To Be a Pokémon Master (TV Series) · as James
2023
Dark Gathering (TV Series) · as Imprisoned Ghost Sergeant (voice)
2023
Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead (TV Series) · as John (voice)
2023
Rurouni Kenshin (2023) (TV Series) · as Espiral Rotación (voice)
2023
Undead Murder Farce (TV Series) · as Sherlock Holmes (voice)
2023
The Marginal Service (TV Series) · as Theodore Thompson (voice)
2023
2023
MASHLE: MAGIC AND MUSCLES (TV Series) · as Innocent Zero
2023
My Home Hero (TV Series) · as Yoshitatsu Matori (voice)
2023
Ohsama Sentai King-Ohger (TV Series) · as Kamejim Unka (voice)
2023
The Fire Hunter (TV Series) · as Haijuu (voice)
2023
Spy Classroom (TV Series) · as Guido (voice)
2022
Lee's Detective Agency (TV Series) · as Lee
2022
Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War (TV Series) · as Kisuke Urahara
2022
Reincarnated as a Sword (TV Series) · as Master (voice)
2022
Shine On! Bakumatsu Bad Boys! (TV Series) · as Sougen (voice)
2022
RWBY: Ice Queendom (TV Series) · as Roman Torchwick (voice)
2022
2022
2022
2022
Ultra Galaxy Fight: The Destined Crossroad (TV Series) · as Ultraman Jack
2022
Bubble · as Kanto Mad Lobster Leader (voice)
2022
Detective Conan: The Bride of Halloween · as Kenji Hagiwara (voice)
2022
2022
2022
Estab-Life: Great Escape (TV Series) · as Urura (voice)
2022
Salaryman's Club (TV Series) · as Tatsuru Miyazumi (voice)
2021
Jujutsu Kaisen 0 · as Atsuya Kusakabe (voice)
2021
Eureka: Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution · as Banks D. Jacobs (voice)
2021
Hakuoki ~Demon of the Fleeting Blossom~ (TV Series) · as Hijikata Toshizou
2021
Star Wars: Visions (TV Series) · as Lah Zhima (voice)
2021
The Dungeon of Black Company (TV Series) · as Zechs Haller
2021
Life Lessons with Uramichi Oniisan (TV Series) · as Yusao Furode (voice)
2021
SD Gundam World Heroes (TV Series) · as Qiongqi Strike Freedom Gundam (voice)
2021
The Saint's Magic Power Is Omnipotent (TV Series) · as Ceyran (voice)
2021
Shaman King (2021) (TV Series) · as Yohken Asakura
2021
Gintama: The Final · as Tatsuma Sakamoto (voice)
2020
Fate/Grand Carnival (TV Series) · as Paracelcus Von Hohenheim
2020
2020
2020
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle (TV Series) · as Hypnos (voice)
2020
2020
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV Series) · as Atsuya Kusakabe (voice)
2020
I'm Standing on a Million Lives (TV Series) · as Cantil
2020
SUPER HXEROS (TV Series) · as Jou Anno (voice)
2020
The Misfit of Demon King Academy (TV Series) · as Zoro Angart (voice)
2020
A Whisker Away · as Kakinuma (voice)
2020
Woodpecker Detective's Office (TV Series) · as Souseki Natsume
2020
The God of High School (TV Series) · as Feilong (voice)
2020
Dorohedoro (TV Series) · as Turkey (voice)
2019
Lupin III: Prison of the Past · as Berthe (voice)
2019
2019
Welcome to Demon School! Iruma-kun (TV Series) · as Ali (voice)
2019
Fate/Grand Order - Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia (TV Series) · as Leonidas I (voice)
2019
2019
Cop Craft (TV Series) · as Hellmandes
2019
TANNISHO · as (voice)
2019
2019
Isekai Quartet (TV Series) · as Erich Von Rerugen (voice)
2019
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV Series) · as Tanjuro Kamado (voice)
2019
2019
Saga of Tanya the Evil - The Movie · as Erich Von Rerugen (voice)
2018
My Tyrano: Together, Forever · as Tyrano (voice)
2018
2018
2018
2018
BAKUMATSU (TV Series) · as Ryoma Sakamoto (voice)
2018
Gakuen Basara: Samurai High School (TV Series) · as Matabee Gotō (voice)
2018
I Want to Eat Your Pancreas · as Haruki's Father (voice)
2018
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV Series) · as Kaburagi Kark
2018
2018
Super Dragon Ball Heroes (TV Series) · as Zamasu (voice)
2018
2018
HUGtto! Precure (TV Series) · as Listol
2018
BEATLESS (TV Series) · as Tsuyoshi Umiuchi
2018
Goblin Slayer (TV Series) · as The King (voice)
2018
Today’s Menu for the Emiya Family (TV Series) · as Assassin
2017
2017
2017
Two Car (TV Series) · as Coach Tanahashi
2017
Fireworks · as Nazuna's Mother's Fiancé (voice)
2017
The Reflection (TV Series) · as (voice)
2017
2017
Clean Freak! Aoyama-kun (TV Series) · as Seigo Ibuki
2017
The Laughing Salesman (TV Series) · as Kakeru Michihara(story4)
2017
Kuroko's Basketball: Last Game · as Kagetora Aida (voice)
2017
Trinity Seven: Eternity Library & Alchemic Girl · as Gakuenchou Biblia (voice)
2017
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV Series) · as Erich Von Rerugen (voice)
2017
Seiren (TV Series) · as Naotake Yuki
2016
March Comes in Like a Lion (TV Series) · as Kai Shimada (voice)
2016
2016
2016
Mob Psycho 100 (TV Series) · as Koyama (voice)
2016
Time Travel Girl (TV Series) · as Benjamin Franklin (voice)
2016
Thunderbolt Fantasy (TV Series) · as Azibelpher
2016
ReLIFE (TV Series) · as Business Superior 2
2016
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV Series) · as Gide
2016
My Hero Academia (TV Series) · as Sir Nighteye (voice)
2016
Bakuon!! (TV Series) · as Rin's Father
2016
2016
King of Prism by PrettyRhythm · as Jin Norizuki (voice)
2015
Harmony · as Elijah Vashlov (voice)
2015
Anti-Magic Academy: The 35th Test Platoon (TV Series) · as Sougetsu Ootori (voice)
2015
Concrete Revolutio: Superhuman Phantasmagoria (TV Series) · as Hitoyoshi Magotake (voice)
2015
The Empire of Corpses · as Alexei Karamazov (voice)
2015
One-Punch Man (TV Series) · as Snek
2015
2015
Pikachu and the Pokémon Music Squad · as Luchabull (voice)
2015
2015
Dragon Ball Super (TV Series) · as Zamasu (voice)
2015
Ushio and Tora (2015) (TV Series) · as Raishin (voice)
2015
2015
Triage X (TV Series) · as Shinichirou Inunaki (voice)
2015
Comical Psychosomatic Medicine (TV Series) · as Shinnai Ryou (voice)
2014
2014
Expelled from Paradise · as Zarik 'dingo' Kajiwara (voice)
2014
Gonna Be the Twin-Tail!! (TV Series) · as Papillongildy
2014
Fate/Stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV Series) · as Assassin (voice)
2014
Amagi Brilliant Park (TV Series) · as Jaw
2014
Trinity Seven (TV Series) · as Gakuenchou Biblia (voice)
2014
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV Series) · as Naoto Kagami
2014
The Seven Deadly Sins (TV Series) · as Slader (voice)
2014
Pikachu, What's This Key? · as Luchabull (voice)
2014
2014
2014
Black Bullet (TV Series) · as Shouma Nagisawa (voice)
2014
Haikyu!! (TV Series) · as Takuro Oiwake (voice)
2014
Gekijôban Hakuôki: Dainishô shikon sôkyû · as Toshizō Hijikata (voice)
2013
Gingitsune: Messenger Fox of the Gods (TV Series) · as Gintarō (voice)
2013
Kamen Rider Gaim (TV Series) · as Genesis Driver Equipment (voice)
2013
声優戦隊ボイストーム7 (TV Series) · as (voice)
2013
Hajime no Ippo: Rising (TV Series) · as Ryuhei Sawamura
2013
Kill la Kill (TV Series) · as Aikuro Mikisugi
2013
Outbreak Company (TV Series) · as Garius An Cordrbal (voice)
2013
Gekijouban Hakuouki: Daiisshou Kyouto ranbu · as Toshizou Hijikata (voice)
2013
2013
2013
Star Driver the Movie · as Ryōsuke Katashiro (voice)
2013
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV Series) · as Dosetsu Inuyama (voice)
2012
Robotics;Notes (TV Series) · as Toshiyuki Sawada
2012
Aikatsu! (TV Series) · as Makoto Nijigahara (voice)
2012
Code:Breaker (TV Series) · as Hitomi (voice)
2012
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV Series) · as Marchio | Isunan
2012
The Mystical Laws · as Yuchika (voice)
2012
2012
Meloetta's Moonlight Serenade · as Iwapalace (voice)
2012
2012
Kuroko's Basketball (TV Series) · as Kagetora Aida (voice)
2012
Natsuiro Kiseki (TV Series) · as Saki's Father
2012
Holy Knight (TV Series) · as Cliff
2012
Ai no Kusabi (2012) (TV Series) · as Katze (voice)
2012
The Knight in the Area (TV Series) · as Teppei Iwaki (voice)
2012
니세모노가타리 (TV Series) · as Deishu Kaiki
2012
Superb Song of the Valkyries: Symphogear (TV Series) · as Adam Weishaupt (voice)
2011
Eternal Quon 6: Eternal Quon · as Genji Kamishiro (voice)
2011
UN-GO: Inga-ron · as Rinroku Kaishou (voice)
2011
Eternal Quon 5: The Return of the Invincible · as Genji Kamishiro (voice)
2011
Un-Go (TV Series) · as 海勝麟六 (voice)
2011
Chihayafuru (TV Series) · as Anthony Sorb (voice)
2011
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (TV Series) · as Knov
2011
(TV Series) · as Himura, Sunao
2011
Eternal Quon 4: The Roaring Anxiety · as Genji Kamishiro (voice)
2011
Eternal Quon 3: The Complicity of Dreams · as Genji Kamishiro (voice)
2011
Carnival Phantasm (TV Series) · as Assassin
2011
2011
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram · as Kojiro / Iwapalace (voice)
2011
Eternal Quon 2: Dancing Orchid in Chaos · as Genji Kamishiro (voice)
2011
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom · as Kojiro / Iwapalace (voice)
2011
No. 6 (TV Series) · as Yoming
2011
2011
2011
Eternal Quon 1: The Ephemeral Petal · as Genji Kamishiro (voice)
2011
Towa no Quon (TV Series) · as Kamishiro, Genji
2011
Anime Abandon (TV Series) · as Lee Linho
2011
Pretty Rhythm (TV Series) · as 法月 仁
2011
Hyouge Mono (TV Series) · as (voice)
2011
Supernatural: The Anime Series (TV Series) · as Jake Talley
2011
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV Series) · as Host (voice)
2010
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV Series) · as Announer
2010
2010
2010
2010
Gintama: The Movie · as Sakamoto Tatsuma (voice)
2010
The Betrayal Knows My Name (TV Series) · as Tachibana Giou (voice)
2010
Hakuoki - Demon of the Fleeting Blossom (TV Series) · as Toshizo Hijikata (voice)
2010
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Special Edition 3: Return of the World · as Lyle Dylandy / Lockon Stratos Ii (voice)
2010
2009
Toriko (TV Series) · as Stajyun (voice)
2009
King of Thorn · as Peter Stevens (voice)
2009
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Special Edition 2: End of World · as Lyle Dylandy / Lockon Stratos Ii (voice)
2009
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Special Edition 1: Celestial Being · as Neil Dylandy / Lockon Stratos (voice)
2009
Budda saitan · as Kakunen (voice)
2009
Welcome to Irabu's Office (TV Series) · as Junichi Hoshiyama
2009
Kobato (TV Series) · as Kazuto Okiura (voice)
2009
Heaven's Lost Property (TV Series) · as Master Of Synapse (voice)
2009
2009
Monogatari (TV Series) · as Deishuu Kaiki (voice)
2009
Seinto Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meio Shinwa (TV Series) · as Aries Shion (voice)
2009
2009
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV Series) · as Roy Mustang (voice)
2009
Kamen Rider Decade (TV Series) · as Sieg (voice)
2008
Bleach: Fade to Black, I Call Your Name · as Kisuke Urahara (voice)
2008
Kurozuka (TV Series)
2008
2008
Initial D: Extra Stage 2 · as Takumi Fujiwara (voice)
2008
2008
2008
Blade of the Immortal (TV Series) · as Shira (voice)
2008
Antique Bakery (2008) (TV Series) · as Yusuke Ono (voice)
2008
Glass Maiden (TV Series) · as (voice)
2008
Hatenkou Yugi (TV Series) · as Baroqueheat Anadis Takamura (voice)
2007
.hack//G.U. Trilogy · as Khun (voice)
2007
2007
Strait Jacket (TV Series) · as Leiot Steinberg (voice)
2007
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV Series) · as Lockon Stratos Ii / Lyle Dylandy (voice)
2007
2007
Kamen Rider Den-O: I'm Born! · as Sieg (voice)
2007
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai · as Kojiro (voice)
2007
Strait Jacket · as Leiot Steinberg (voice)
2007
Devil May Cry (TV Series) · as Modeus
2007
Wangan Midnight (TV Series) · as Tatsuya Shima
2007
2007
Big Windup! (TV Series) · as Mihashi's Father [season 2]
2007
Darker Than Black (TV Series) · as Eric Nishijima
2007
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV Series) · as Dr. Heinrich "heinz" Schneider (voice)
2007
Reideen (2007) (TV Series) · as (voice)
2007
2007
Embracing Love: A Cicada in Winter (TV Series) · as Kusaka Touma (voice)
2007
Naruto Shippuden (TV Series) · as Mizuki
2007
Kamen Rider Den-O (TV Series) · as Sieg / Den-O Wing Form (voice)
2007
2006
Bleach: Memories of Nobody · as Kisuke Urahara (voice)
2006
Mai otome zwei (TV Series) · as Wattaru Ishigamin
2006
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV Series) · as Sokoi (voice)
2006
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV Series) · as Edo Genbatsu (voice)
2006
Super Robot Wars Original Generation (TV Series) · as Date Ryuusei (voice)
2006
D.Gray-man (TV Series) · as Bak Chang
2006
Pumpkin Scissors (TV Series) · as Lionel Taylor (voice)
2006
Gekijouban Harukanaru toki no naka de: Maihitoyo · as Yorihisa Minamotono (voice)
2006
2006
2006
2006
The Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon · as Kojiro / Hitodeman (voice)
2006
Princess Princess (TV Series) · as Hideki Sakamoto
2006
KIBA (TV Series) · as Robes (voice)
2006
Gakuen Heaven (TV Series) · as Yukihiko Naruse (voice)
2006
Fate/Stay Night (TV Series) · as Assassin (voice)
2005
Gintama (TV Series) · as Sakamoto, Tatsuma (voice)
2005
Kiss in the Dark · as Munakata Kyousuke
2005
Paradise Kiss (TV Series)
2005
Black Cat (TV Series) · as Creed Diskence (voice)
2005
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix (TV Series) · as Alex Cunningham (voice)
2005
Hell Girl (TV Series) · as Cast
2005
2005
Moeyo Ken (TV Series) · as Gennai Hiraga
2005
2005
2005
Doraemon (2005) (TV Series) · as Depon Alex
2005
2005
Glass Mask (2005) (TV Series)
2005
The Law of Ueki (TV Series) · as Matthew
2005
Embracing Love: Cherished Spring (TV Series) · as Youji Katou
2005
Embracing Love: Cherished Spring · as Youji Katou (voice)
2005
2005
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight · as Bob Makihara
2005
Air: The Motion Picture · as Keisuke Tachibana (voice)
2005
Sukisho! (TV Series) · as Shinichiro Minato
2004
Gakuen Alice (TV Series) · as Persona
2004
Bleach (TV Series) · as Kisuke Urahara (voice)
2004
Viewtiful Joe (TV Series) · as Alastor (voice)
2004
2004
Otogi Zoshi (TV Series) · as Mansairaku (voice)
2004
Samurai 7 (TV Series) · as Kyuzo (voice)
2004
Samurai Champloo (TV Series) · as Moronobu Hishikawa
2004
2004
Demon King from Today! (TV Series) · as Shinou
2004
Tenjho Tenge (TV Series) · as Bob Makihara (voice)
2004
Zorori the Naughty Hero (TV Series) · as (voice)
2004
Jing: King of Bandits Seventh Heaven (TV Series) · as Postino (voice)
2004
Area 88 (TV Series) · as Makoto Shinjou (voice)
2003
R.O.D the TV (TV Series) · as Lee Lin-Ho
2003
2003
Kidô shinsengumi: Moe yo ken (TV Series) · as Gennai Hiraga (voice)
2003
.hack//GIFT · as Crim (voice)
2003
F-Zero: GP Legend (TV Series) · as James Mccloud (voice)
2003
Darkness, the Hat, and the Travelers of the Books (TV Series) · as Gargantua (voice)
2003
Submarine 707R (TV Series) · as Arthur Mcben (voice)
2003
Pokémon: Jirachi - Wish Maker · as Kojiro / Flygon (voice)
2003
Pokémon: Gotta Dance!! · as Kojiro (voice)
2003
Lament of the Lamb (TV Series) · as Minase (voice)
2003
Lament of the Lamb · as Minase
2003
Detective School Q (TV Series) · as (voice)
2003
Scrapped Princess (TV Series) · as Shannon Casull (voice)
2003
Astro Boy (2003) (TV Series) · as Gulliver
2003
Last Exile (TV Series) · as Mulin Shetland (voice)
2003
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV Series) · as Yamino Ryūsuke (voice)
2003
Air Master (TV Series) · as Shigeo Komada
2003
2003
Someday's Dreamers (TV Series)
2003
Lime-Colored History of War (TV Series) · as Shintaro Umakai
2002
Strange Steel Fairy Rouran (TV Series) · as Takeshi Tetsuya (voice)
2002
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter (TV Series) · as Aiacos (voice)
2002
Pokémon Chronicles (TV Series) · as Beedrill
2002
Naruto (TV Series) · as Mizuki
2002
Heat Guy J (TV Series) · as Shun Aurora (voice)
2002
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV Series) · as Ooba Toshio (voice)
2002
Pokémon Heroes · as Kojiro / Crobat (voice)
2002
2002
Initial D: Battle Stage · as Takumi Fujiwara (voice)
2002
Saikano (TV Series) · as Tetsu (voice)
2002
EX-Driver the Movie · as Ralph (voice)
2002
.hack//SIGN (TV Series) · as Crim
2002
Tokyo Underground (TV Series) · as Seki (voice)
2002
Rockman EXE (TV Series) · as Burnerman
2002
Jing: King of Bandits (TV Series) · as Postino (voice)
2002
Full Metal Panic! (TV Series) · as Kurz Weber (voice)
2001
Kokoro Library (TV Series) · as Jun Uezawa (voice)
2001
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV Series) · as Setsura Kyogoku
2001
Pokemon 4Ever: Celebi - Voice of the Forest · as Kojiro / Crobat (voice)
2001
Project Arms (TV Series) · as Hayato Shingu (voice)
2001
Initial D: Third Stage · as Takumi Fujiwara (voice)
2001
Angel Sanctuary · as Katan (voice)
2001
Mon Colle Knights (TV Series) · as Zaha (voice)
2000
Galaxy Angel (TV Series) · as Ludovic
2000
Rune Soldier (TV Series) · as Leonard (voice)
2000
Pokémon: Mewtwo Returns · as Kojiro (voice)
2000
2000
Sin: The Movie · as Tim Perko (voice)
2000
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War (TV Series) · as Arashi (voice)
2000
Descendants of Darkness (TV Series) · as Asato Tsuzuki (voice)
2000
Hand Maid May (TV Series) · as Cyber X (voice)
2000
eX-Driver (TV Series) · as Joe Todo
2000
Pokémon 3 the Movie: Spell of the Unown · as Kojiro / Hitodeman/ Lizardon/ Nyorozo / Zubat (voice)
2000
Escaflowne: The Movie · as Allen (voice)
2000
Angel Sanctuary (TV Series) · as Katan (voice)
2000
Ceres: Celestial Legend (TV Series) · as (voice)
2000
Platinumhugen Ordian (TV Series) · as Wolf (voice)
2000
Gate Keepers (TV Series) · as Jum Skylark
2000
Fighting Spirit (TV Series) · as Ryuhei Sawamura (voice)
1999
Gravitation (TV Series) · as Taki Aizawa (voice)
1999
Pokémon: Pikachu's Winter Vacation 2 · as Ishitsubute (voice) / Nyoromo (voice)
1999
One Piece (TV Series) · as Pedro (voice)
1999
Initial D Second Stage (TV Series) · as Takumi Fujiwara
1999
The Big O (TV Series) · as Oliver
1999
Transformers: Beast Wars Metals (TV Series) · as Inferno
1999
Dai-Guard: Terrestrial Defense Corp. (TV Series) · as Keiichirou Aoyama (voice)
1999
Choushin Hime Dangaizer 3 (TV Series) · as D.d (voice)
1999
Zoids: Chaotic Century (TV Series) · as Ralf (voice)
1999
1999
Pokémon the Movie 2000 · as Kojiro (voice)
1999
Gokudou-kun Manyuuki (TV Series) · as Prince (voice)
1999
Betterman (TV Series) · as Shou Yanagi (voice)
1999
Harlock Saga (TV Series) · as Fafner
1998
Weiß Kreuz (TV Series) · as Youji Kudou
1998
1998
Blue Submarine No. 6 (TV Series) · as Myong Hea Yun
1998
Generator Gawl (TV Series) · as Koji Suzuki
1998
Master Keaton (TV Series)
1998
1998
1998
Pokémon: Pikachu's Vacation · as Lizardon / Hitodeman / Isitsubute / Zubat (voice)
1998
Geobreeders (TV Series)
1998
Initial D (TV Series) · as Takumi Fujiwara (voice)
1998
Brain Powerd (TV Series) · as Russ Lundberg
1998
Princess Nine (TV Series) · as Tatsu
1998
Cowboy Bebop (TV Series) · as Herman (voice)
1998
Trigun (TV Series) · as Cast
1998
TEKKEN: The Motion Picture · as Lee Chaolan (voice)
1997
Perfect Blue · as Taku (voice)
1997
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV Series) · as Larva (voice)
1997
Virus Buster Serge (TV Series) · as Serge Train (voice)
1997
The File of Young Kindaichi (TV Series) · as Shido
1997
Hareluya II Boy (TV Series) · as Hareluya Hibino (voice)
1997
Pokémon (TV Series) · as Kojirou (voice)
1996
The Adventures of Kotetsu (TV Series) · as Kenichi Mukai
1996
Apocalypse Zero (TV Series) · as Kazu Shimada (voice)
1996
YAT: The Space Patrol (TV Series) · as Kentarou
1996
Reideen the Superior (TV Series) · as Kazuya Nanjo
1996
1996
1996
B’T X (TV Series) · as Meimu (voice)
1996
Vision of Escaflowne (TV Series) · as Allen Schezar (voice)
1996
1996
Bakusou Kyoudai Let's & Go!! (TV Series) · as Employee
1996
Baketsu de gohan (TV Series)
1996
Tattoon Master (TV Series) · as Hydra Eda
1995
1995
1995
Saber Marionette R (TV Series) · as Sunchest (act 1)
1995
Princess Minerva · as Yaa Maha (voice)
1995
Fushigi Yuugi (TV Series) · as Keisuke Yuuki
1995
Wedding Peach (TV Series) · as Kazuya Yanagiba
1995
Jura Tripper (TV Series) · as President
1994
801 T.T.S. Airbats (TV Series) · as Isurugi Takuya
1994
Captain Tsubasa J (TV Series) · as Genzou Wakabayashi (voice)
1994
Magical Circle Guru Guru (TV Series) · as サーチアイ
1994
Darkside Blues · as Chris (voice)
1994
Gatchaman OVA · as Blackbird (eps 1-2)
1994
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture · as Laocorn Gaudeamus
1994
Metal Fighter Miku (TV Series) · as Kinta Marugome
1994
Iria: Zeiram the Animation (TV Series) · as Guard B (voice)
1994
Montana Jones (TV Series) · as Chakayun
1994
Kyou kara Ore wa!! (TV Series) · as Cast
1994
Weather Report Girl (TV Series) · as Miyamoto (voice)
1992
Fatal Fury (TV Series) · as Laocorn Gaudeamus [movie]
1992
1992
Bastard!! (TV Series) · as Additional Cast
1992
Genesis Survivor Gaiarth (TV Series) · as Fayk
1991
Flaming Rugby Boy: Dodge Danpei (TV Series) · as Hiura
1991
Silent Möbius · as Policeman (voice)
1991
Blazing Transfer Student (TV Series) · as Schoolboy C (voice)
1991
1991
Burn Up! · as Male Voice B
1991
1990
Devil Hunter Yohko (TV Series) · as Yûsuke Sano
1990
AD Police Files (TV Series) · as Walla
1990
1989
1971
Kamen Rider (TV Series) · as Sieg (voice)

Take Plex everywhere

Watch free anytime, anywhere, on almost any device.
See the full list of supported devices