Dear My Love
Where to Watch Dear My Love
Get Plex on Your Devices
Free on 20+ platforms. Pick yours.Dear My Love Trivia
Dear My Love was released on May 16, 2009.
Dear My Love was directed by Yoshihiro Fukagawa.
Dear My Love has a runtime of 2h 9m.
Dear My Love was produced by Kazushi Miki, Kazumi Suzuki.
Three parallel love stories involving Tokyo couples well into the second half of their lives. A workaholic man leaves his wife after 30 years of a loveless marriage. A couple that is constantly bickering rediscovers their love when faced with a serious health issue. A woman whose career has been far more successful than her love life tries to connect with a widower who doesn't think he has anything to offer.
The key characters in Dear My Love are Kohei Tachibana (Masatoshi Nakamura), Chihiro Tachibana (Mieko Harada), Reiko Hasebe (Keiko Toda).
Dear My Love is a Drama film.
Dear My Love has an audience rating of 6.1 out of 10.
Dear My Love has made $7.8M at the box office.
















