crackle

Iron Chef

Season 6

Chefs from all over the world come to Kitchen Stadium to do culinary battle with one of Chairman Kaga's "Iron Chefs." Both the challenger and the Iron Chef have one hour to prepare a meal in which each course must prominently include the featured ingredient for that day's show. After the meals are prepared, a panel of judges samples both meals and determines who has made the better meal. Throughout the cook-off, running commentary is made by two "sports-casters" in a booth and one floor reporter.

38 Episodes on Plex

Morimoto vs Hirayama Yukio (Red Snapper Battle)
Sakai vs Kondo Motohito (Girls' Festival)
Kobe vs. Mario Frittoli (Broccoli Battle)
Morimoto vs Kimura Masayoshi (Rice Battle)
Sakai vs Tomoji Ichikawa (Guinea Fowl Battle)
Chen vs Harada Mitsuro (Spanish Mackerel Battle)
Chen vs Shimamura Takashi (Pen Shell Battle)
Morimoto vs. Tetsuo Hagiwara (Bamboo Shoots Battle)
Kobe vs. Yosei Watanabe (Mango Battle)
Morimoto vs. Yasuhiko Habuchi (Asparagus Battle)
Chen vs Liang Shuqing (Pork Belly Battle)
Chen vs Liang Shuqing (Konnyaku Battle) Overtime
Sakai vs Kobayashi Kumiko (Mishima Beef Battle)
Morimoto vs Kenichi Miyanaga (Sweetfish Battle)
Chen vs Kentaro (Potato Battle)
Kobe vs. Yasuhiro Sasajima (Eggplant Battle)
Morimoto vs. Takaji Yoshida (Tofu Battle)
Sakai vs Shimokawa Shuzo (Jinhua Pork Battle)
Chen vs. Junichi Itoh (Yogurt Battle)
Morimoto vs Kajimoto Takeshi (Abalone Battle)
Kobe vs Sakai Miyoko (Blue Crab Battle)
Morimoto vs Hirokazu Handa (Giant Eel Battle)
Sakai vs Watabe Masanobu (Peach Battle)
Chen vs Miyazawa Kaoru (Carp Battle)
Sakai vs Kyonori Miura (Squid Battle)
Chen vs Maruyama Hideki (Sardine Battle)
Morimoto vs. Shuichi Fuji (Salmon Battle)
Kobe vs. Shinya Tasaki (Tuna Battle)
Sakai vs Ron Siegel (Lobster Battle)
Chen vs Kagata Kyoko (Veal Battle)
Morimoto vs Tatsutoshi Kumamoto (Natto Battle)
Kobe vs. Kensuke Sakai (Pumpkin Battle)
Sakai vs Kazumi Nagayama (Saury Battle)
Chen vs. Hisao Yaginuma (Shanghai Cabbage Battle)
Kobe vs. Takatsugu Sasaoka (Maitake Battle)
Sakai vs Hazama Mitsuo (Duck Battle)
Kobe vs Yoneda Hiromichi (Octopus Battle)
Morimoto vs. Jiro Ogue (Turkey Battle)

All 49 Episodes

Chen vs Inoue Akihiko (Salmon Battle)
Kobe vs Fukazu Yasuhiro (Deer Battle)
Sakai vs Matsumoto Yoshimasa (Crab Battle)
Chen vs Tou Choki (Black Tiger Battle)
Sakai vs Sato Fumiaki (Radish Battle)
Nakamura Retirement Special
Nakamura's Retirement Special (Tuna Battle) Part II
Morimoto vs Hirayama Yukio (Red Snapper Battle)
Sakai vs Kondo Motohito (Girls' Festival)
Kobe vs. Mario Frittoli (Broccoli Battle)
Morimoto vs Kimura Masayoshi (Rice Battle)
Sakai vs Tomoji Ichikawa (Guinea Fowl Battle)
Chen vs Harada Mitsuro (Spanish Mackerel Battle)
Chen vs Shimamura Takashi (Pen Shell Battle)
Morimoto vs. Tetsuo Hagiwara (Bamboo Shoots Battle)
Kobe vs. Yosei Watanabe (Mango Battle)
Morimoto vs. Yasuhiko Habuchi (Asparagus Battle)
Chen vs Liang Shuqing (Pork Belly Battle)
Chen vs Liang Shuqing (Konnyaku Battle) Overtime
Sakai vs Kobayashi Kumiko (Mishima Beef Battle)
Morimoto vs Kenichi Miyanaga (Sweetfish Battle)
Chen vs Kentaro (Potato Battle)
Kobe vs. Yasuhiro Sasajima (Eggplant Battle)
Morimoto vs. Takaji Yoshida (Tofu Battle)
Sakai vs Shimokawa Shuzo (Jinhua Pork Battle)
Chen vs. Junichi Itoh (Yogurt Battle)
Morimoto vs Kajimoto Takeshi (Abalone Battle)
Kobe vs Sakai Miyoko (Blue Crab Battle)
Morimoto vs Hirokazu Handa (Giant Eel Battle)
Sakai vs Watabe Masanobu (Peach Battle)
Chen vs Miyazawa Kaoru (Carp Battle)
2000th Dish: French vs Chinese Part I
2000th Dish: French vs Chinese Part II
Sakai vs Kyonori Miura (Squid Battle)
Chen vs Maruyama Hideki (Sardine Battle)
Morimoto vs. Shuichi Fuji (Salmon Battle)
Kobe vs. Shinya Tasaki (Tuna Battle)
Sakai vs Ron Siegel (Lobster Battle)
Chen vs Kagata Kyoko (Veal Battle)
Morimoto vs Tatsutoshi Kumamoto (Natto Battle)
Kobe vs. Kensuke Sakai (Pumpkin Battle)
Sakai vs Kazumi Nagayama (Saury Battle)
Chen vs. Hisao Yaginuma (Shanghai Cabbage Battle)
Kobe vs. Takatsugu Sasaoka (Maitake Battle)
Morimoto vs. Marco Molinari (Porcini Battle)
Sakai vs Hazama Mitsuo (Duck Battle)
Kobe vs Yoneda Hiromichi (Octopus Battle)
Chen vs Mitsuo Suganuma (Shark Fin Battle)
Morimoto vs. Jiro Ogue (Turkey Battle)

Take Plex everywhere

Watch free anytime, anywhere, on almost any device.
See the full list of supported devices