TD
Photo of Trevor Devall

Trevor Devall

Actor, Writer, Additional Credits
Born November 10, 1972 (51 years)
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia.

Trevor Devall (born November 10, 1972) is one of the various voice actors who work for Ocean Group, in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada.

Trevor has performed various anime roles, most notably Mu La Flaga of Gundam SEED. Other anime roles include Mukotsu of InuYasha's Shichinin-tai, as well as the multiple faces of Alpha-Q, and all Terrorcon drones, on Transformers Energon. In prelay animation, he has provided the voice of Pyro on X-Men: Evolution. He also voiced Hermiod on Stargate Atlantis.

Description above from the Wikipedia article Trevor Devall, licensed under CC-BY-SA, full list of contributors on Wikipedia.​
Movies & Shows on Plex
  • Escape from Planet Earth
  • Ghost in the Shell: S.A.C. 2nd GIG - Individual Eleven
  • Seinto Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meio Shinwa
  • Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man
  • Take Me Home: The John Denver Story
Known For
  • Death Note
  • Batman vs. Robin
  • F is for Family
  • I Am Groot
  • Batman and Harley Quinn
  • Bionicle 2: Legends of Metru Nui
  • Marvel's Guardians of the Galaxy
  • The Lego Star Wars Holiday Special
  • Kid vs. Kat
  • Astonishing X-Men
  • Suicide Squad: Hell to Pay
  • Altered Carbon: Resleeved
  • Bionicle 3: Web of Shadows
  • Marvel's M.O.D.O.K.
  • Open Season: Scared Silly!
  • Dragon Quest: Your Story
  • Marvel's Rocket & Groot
  • LEGO Marvel Super Heroes - Guardians of the Galaxy: The Thanos Threat
  • Tom and Jerry Tales
  • LEGO Star Wars: The Yoda Chronicles
  • Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man
  • Tom and Jerry: A Nutcracker Tale
  • Justice League: Warworld
  • Lego Marvel Avengers: Code Red

Filmography

2024
2023
Lego Marvel Avengers: Code Red · as Red Guardian / Hydra Goon 1 (voice)
2023
Justice League: Warworld · as Drifter (voice)
2023
Ōoku: The Inner Chambers (TV Series) · as Murase Masasuke
2023
Skull Island (TV Series) · as Glass Merc / Vet (voice)
2023
Pupstruction (TV Series) · as Captain Seadog
2022
Interrupting Chicken (TV Series) · as Captain Glitterbeard
2022
Firebuds (TV Series) · as Zach Irons
2022
Groot's Pursuit · as Iwua (voice)
2022
I Am Groot (TV Series) · as Iwua (voice)
2022
Lego Star Wars Summer Vacation · as Palpatine / Wuher / Mon Calamari / Imperial Officer (voice)
2022
The Fairly OddParents: Fairly Odder (TV Series) · as Anti-Sparky
2022
Thermae Romae Novae (TV Series) · as Hadrian's Messenger
2022
Cat Burglar · as Museum Director / God (voice)
2021
Tom and Jerry: Cowboy Up! · as Duke (voice)
2021
2021
Aquaman: King of Atlantis (TV Series) · as Elderly Man
2021
The Ghost and Molly McGee (TV Series) · as Weird Larry (voice)
2021
Lego Star Wars Terrifying Tales · as Emperor Palpatine / Grand Moff Tarkin (voice)
2021
He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2021) (TV Series) · as R'qazz / Beast Man (voice)
2021
2021
Johnny Test (2021) (TV Series) · as Dukey (voice)
2021
Tom and Jerry in New York (TV Series) · as Tom's Double
2021
Rugrats (2021) (TV Series) · as Narrator (voice)
2021
Marvel's M.O.D.O.K. (TV Series) · as Balder The Brave
2021
Dinosaur Train: Adventure Island · as Thurston / Cowboy Engineer (voice)
2021
2021
Archibald's Next Big Thing Is Here (TV Series) · as Tooth Pirate
2021
Gabby's Dollhouse (TV Series) · as Zola
2020
The Lego Star Wars Holiday Special · as Emperor Palpatine / First Order Trooper / Mon Calamari (voice)
2020
The Mighty Ones (TV Series) · as Dennis O'clover (voice)
2020
The Last Word (TV Series) · as Seminarleiter Elster
2020
Bread Barbershop (TV Series) · as Ivan Sagoyan
2020
My Little Pony: Pony Life (TV Series) · as Tv Producer Pony
2020
Great Pretender (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
2020
Altered Carbon: Resleeved · as Additional Voices
2020
ThunderCats Roar (TV Series) · as Slithe (voice)
2019
The Valhalla Murders (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
2019
2019
Levius (TV Series) · as Dr. Clown
2019
The Death and Return of Superman · as Dabney Donovan / Bruno Mannheim (voice)
2019
Abominable · as Van Driver / Goon (voice)
2019
Cannon Busters (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
2019
2019
Scooby-Doo and Guess Who? (TV Series) · as Cameraman
2019
T.O.T.S. (TV Series) · as Penn's Dad
2019
Costume Quest (TV Series) · as Grubbin Levi
2019
Carmen Sandiego (TV Series) · as Roundabout
2019
Reign of the Supermen · as Dabney Donovan (voice)
2018
1983 (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
2018
Lego Star Wars: All-Stars (TV Series) · as Beachcomber Alien / Stormtrooper (voice)
2018
LEGO DC Comics Super Heroes: Aquaman - Rage of Atlantis · as Orm Marius / Ocean Master (voice)
2018
The Death of Superman · as Dabney Donovan / Bruno Mannheim (voice)
2018
The Epic Tales of Captain Underpants (TV Series) · as Smartsy Fartsy
2018
Screechers Wild! (TV Series) · as Nitebite
2018
Big City Greens (TV Series) · as Businessman
2018
2018
LAST HOPE (TV Series) · as Wang
2018
Suicide Squad: Hell to Pay · as Punch (voice) / Thug #1 (voice)
2017
2017
Dinotrux Supercharged (TV Series) · as Skrap-It
2017
Marvel Super Hero Adventures (TV Series) · as Rocket
2017
Batman and Harley Quinn · as Bobby Liebowitz (voice)
2017
Marvel Future Avengers (TV Series) · as Loki
2017
Marvel's Spider-Man (TV Series) · as Blizzard
2017
Vixen: The Movie · as Drake / Jones (voice)
2017
Rapunzel's Tangled Adventure (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
2017
Marvel's Rocket & Groot (TV Series) · as Rocket Raccoon (voice)
2017
The Jetsons & WWE: Robo-WrestleMania! · as Elroy Jetson (voice)
2017
Jeff & Some Aliens (TV Series) · as 911 Narrator
2017
Hanazuki: Full of Treasures (TV Series) · as Basil Ganglia
2017
Little Witch Academia (TV Series) · as Mr. Holbrooke
2016
Justice League Action (TV Series) · as Jonah Hex (voice)
2016
Lastman (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
2016
Slugterra: Into the Shadows · as King Of Sling
2016
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV · as Ravus Nox Fleuret
2016
LEGO Star Wars (TV Series) · as Admiral Ackbar / Emperor Palpatine (voice)
2016
Elena of Avalor (TV Series) · as Nathaniel
2016
Voltron: Legendary Defender (TV Series) · as Antok
2016
The Path (TV Series) · as Guru On Tape
2016
Recruiting Hell · as Hades
2016
Fuller House (TV Series) · as Announcer
2016
LEGO Star Wars: The Resistance Rises (TV Series) · as Admiral Ackbar (voice)
2016
Bunnicula (TV Series) · as Lucky Cricket (voice)
2015
The Loud House (TV Series) · as Carnival Manager
2015
Open Season: Scared Silly! · as Shaw (voice)
2015
F is for Family (TV Series) · as Goomer
2015
Marvel Super Hero Adventures: Frost Fight! · as Rocket Raccoon / Jarvis / Malitri
2015
The Deep (2015) (TV Series) · as Devil Daniels (voice)
2015
Supernoobs (TV Series) · as Count Venamus
2015
The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show (TV Series) · as Disco Dan
2015
Adam Ruins Everything (TV Series) · as Cast
2015
Vixen (TV Series) · as Drake
2015
Slugterra: Eastern Caverns · as King Of Sling
2015
Dinotrux (TV Series) · as Skrap-It
2015
Marvel's Guardians of the Galaxy (TV Series) · as Rocket Raccoon (voice)
2015
Justice League: Gods and Monsters · as Emil Hamilton (voice)
2015
Lego Star Wars: Droid Tales (TV Series) · as Emperor Palpatine/admiral Ackbar/jar Jar Binks/jango Fett/boba Fett (voice)
2015
2015
Batman vs. Robin · as Jack
2015
Mission Force One (TV Series) · as Galaxel
2014
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2015) (TV Series) · as Hermit (voice)
2014
2014
2014
Dr. Dimensionpants! (TV Series) · as Cool Guy Unicorn
2014
Blaze and the Monster Machines (TV Series) · as Wartimer
2014
2014
Eternals (TV Series) · as Dzyan
2014
Star Wars Rebels (TV Series) · as Hobbie / Rebel Captain / Transport Captain (voice)
2014
Wolverine Weapon X: Tomorrow Dies Today (TV Series) · as James 'buckey' Barnes / Nightcrawler / Cyclops / ... (voice)
2014
TripTank (TV Series) · as Billy John (voice)
2014
Slugterra: Ghoul from Beyond · as King Of Sling
2014
Breadwinners (TV Series) · as Trash Bandit (voice)
2014
Wolverine vs Sabretooth (TV Series) · as Captain America
2013
MASHED (TV Series) · as Hammer Bro #2
2013
Ultimate Wolverine vs. Hulk (TV Series) · as George
2013
Ultimate Wolverine vs. Hulk · as Steve Rogers / George / Shield Agent (voice)
2013
Packages from Planet X (TV Series) · as Cast
2013
LEGO Star Wars: The Yoda Chronicles (TV Series) · as Emperor Palpatine / Admiral Piett (voice)
2013
Inhumans · as Stalyenko / Alpha #1 / Agent Peavey / Rexel Toiven (voice)
2013
Inhumans (2013) (TV Series) · as Agent Peavey
2013
Teen Titans Go! (TV Series) · as Old Man
2013
VeggieTales: The Little House That Stood · as Old Man Zucchini (voice)
2013
Max Steel (2013) (TV Series) · as Metal Elementor
2013
Barbie in the Pink Shoes · as Albrecht / Ballet Scout #1 (voice)
2012
Marvel's Avengers Assemble (TV Series) · as Klaue (voice)
2012
2012
Sofia the First (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
2012
Slugterra (TV Series) · as King Of Sling
2012
Action Dad (TV Series) · as Nunchuck
2012
Marvel's Ultimate Spider-Man (TV Series) · as Rocket Raccoon
2012
Big Time Movie · as Sir Atticus Moon
2012
Hydee and the Hytops · as Zeke (voice)
2011
Underworld: Endless War (TV Series) · as Darius
2011
Underworld: Endless War · as Darius / Kraven / Lord Clovis (voice)
2011
2011
Superbook (2011) (TV Series) · as Joshua
2011
The Tom and Jerry Show (2014) (TV Series) · as Duke
2010
The Little Prince (TV Series) · as Coppelius
2010
My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic (TV Series) · as Iron Will (voice)
2010
2010
Regular Show (TV Series) · as Hd Dvd (voice)
2010
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (TV Series) · as Mr. Chang
2010
1001 Nights (2011) (TV Series) · as Cast
2010
VeggieTales: Pistachio · as Espresso (voice)
2009
Astonishing X-Men (TV Series) · as Piotr Rasputin / Colossus (voice)
2009
2009
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV Series) · as Villager
2009
Geronimo Stilton (TV Series) · as Prince Nogouda
2009
Dinosaur Train (TV Series) · as Boris Tyrannosaurus
2009
2009
Rollbots (TV Series) · as Roboto
2008
2008
Iron Man: Armored Adventures (TV Series) · as Arthur Parks
2008
Zeke's Pad (TV Series) · as Alvin
2008
Kid vs. Kat (TV Series)
2008
Kurozuka (TV Series) · as Karuta
2008
Bratz Girlz Really Rock · as Eitan (voice)
2008
At Jesus' Side · as Temple Guard Leader (voice)
2008
Bratz Kidz Fairy Tales · as Wolf / Mirror (voice)
2008
A Kind of Magic (TV Series) · as Gregore
2007
2007
The Ten Commandments · as Amram (voice)
2007
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV Series) · as Patrick Colasour
2007
2007
George of the Jungle (TV Series) · as Howler Monkey
2007
Storm Hawks (TV Series) · as Cast
2006
Death Note (TV Series) · as Shuichi Aizawa
2006
2006
The Girl Who Leapt Through Time · as Additional Voices
2006
Powerpuff Girls Z (TV Series) · as Principal
2006
2006
Ōban Star-Racers (TV Series) · as Ondai
2006
Black Lagoon (TV Series) · as Mr. Chang
2006
The Story of Saiunkoku (TV Series) · as Enjun Sa
2006
Tom and Jerry Tales (TV Series) · as Radio Announcer
2006
2006
Ayakashi: Samurai Horror Tales (TV Series) · as Odajima
2006
2005
Bionicle 3: Web of Shadows · as Nuju / Iruini (voice)
2005
2005
Shakugan no Shana (TV Series) · as Marcosias
2005
Bratz (TV Series) · as Eitan
2005
Ark · as Baramanda (voice)
2005
Alien Racers (TV Series) · as Sportscaster
2005
Elemental Gelade (TV Series) · as Gladias
2005
2005
Tetsujin 28 · as Prof. Kaneda
2005
Transformers: Cybertron (TV Series) · as Scourge
2005
Johnny Test (TV Series) · as Dukey (voice)
2004
Being Ian (TV Series) · as Craig
2004
Dragon Booster (TV Series)
2004
2004
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny (TV Series) · as Neo Lorrnoke
2004
G.I. Joe: Valor vs. Venom · as Wild Weasel (voice)
2004
Stargate Atlantis (TV Series) · as Hermiod (voice)
2004
Transformers: Energon (TV Series) · as Alpha Q
2003
Zoids Fuzors (TV Series) · as Rotten Roger
2003
Bionicle: Mask of Light · as Toa Pohatu (voice)
2002
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED (TV Series) · as Mu La Flaga
2002
Nurse Witch Komugi (TV Series)
2002
Tokyo Underground (TV Series) · as Heat
2002
Rockman EXE (TV Series) · as Mr. Match
2001
Project Arms (TV Series) · as Claw
2001
The SoulTaker (TV Series) · as Shiro Mibu
2001
Star Ocean EX (TV Series) · as Gyoro
2001
Earth Girl Arjuna (TV Series) · as Doctor, Power Plant Controller #1, White S.e.e.d. Soldier, Black S.e.e.d. Soldier, S.e.e.d. Hq Controller, S.e.e.d. Official #4, Dance Mania Electric Hour Dj
2001
Zoids: New Century Zero (TV Series) · as Kirkland
2000
X-Men: Evolution (TV Series)
2000
Level 9 (TV Series) · as Hacker #2
2000
InuYasha (TV Series) · as Mukotsu
2000
Hamtaro: Little Hamsters, Big Adventures (TV Series) · as Kana's Dad
2000
2000
1999
Infinite Ryvius (TV Series) · as Saboteur
1999
Melty Lancer (TV Series) · as Bum
1998
Master Keaton (TV Series) · as Adult Student
1998
First Wave (TV Series) · as Tim Furlong
1998
Brain Powerd (TV Series) · as Edgar
1998
Silent Möbius (TV Series) · as Ganossa Maximillian
1997
Stargate SG-1 (TV Series) · as Kvasir
1995
Junkers Come Here · as Photographer
1992
Silent Möbius 2 · as Airport Clerk
1991
Silent Möbius · as Second-Grade Monster
1989
Magic Hour: Tom Alone · as Grubber
1989
Samurai Troopers Gaiden (TV Series) · as Chin
1988
1986
Maison Ikkoku (TV Series) · as Mr. Ioka
1979
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV Series) · as Gene

Take Plex everywhere

Watch free anytime, anywhere, on almost any device.
See the full list of supported devices