TM
Photo of Toshiyuki Morikawa

Toshiyuki Morikawa

Actor, Additional Credits
Born January 26, 1967 (57 years)
Toshiyuki Morikawa is a Japanese voice actor. He was formerly affiliated with Arts Vision until he co-founded his own talent agency Axl One in 2011.

Because of his deep voice, he is often cast as imposing characters.
Movies & Shows on Plex
  • Detective Conan
  • Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters
  • Brave 10
  • Zombie-Loan
  • Otaku no Video
Known For
  • Berserk
  • Devil May Cry
  • Road to Ninja - Naruto the Movie
  • Harlock: Space Pirate
  • Appleseed
  • Tekken: Bloodline
  • Naruto Shippûden: The Lost Tower
  • Made in Abyss: Dawn of the Deep Soul
  • Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos
  • X-Men
  • Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation
  • D.Gray-man
  • Vexille
  • Yu-Gi-Oh!
  • Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
  • Banana Fish
  • Last Order: Final Fantasy VII
  • The World's Finest Assassin Gets Reincarnated in Another World as an Aristocrat
  • Slam Dunk
  • Buddy Daddies
  • Welcome to the Ballroom
  • The Witch and the Beast
  • King of Thorn
  • Yu-Gi-Oh!

Filmography

2024
2024
Unnamed Memory (TV Series) · as Kevin (voice)
2024
Tadaima, Okaeri (TV Series) · as Hiromu Fujiyoshi (voice)
2024
An Archdemon's Dilemma: How To Love Your Elf Bride (TV Series) · as Narration (voice)
2024
The Weakest Tamer Began a Journey To Pick Up Trash (TV Series) · as Lord Foronda (voice)
2024
The Witch and the Beast (TV Series) · as Ashaf (voice)
2024
2023
銀魂オンシアター2D バラガキ篇 · as Isaburo Sasaki (voice)
2023
2023
Undead Unluck (TV Series) · as Fan
2023
Shin Jigen! Crayon Shin-chan the Movie · as Hiroshi Nohara (voice)
2023
The Most Heretical Last Boss Queen: From Villainess to Savior (TV Series) · as Albert Royal Ivy (voice)
2023
Black Clover: Sword of the Wizard King · as Julius Novachrono (voice)
2023
Ultraman Regulos (TV Series) · as Tubahn (voice)
2023
The Marginal Service (TV Series) · as Zeno Stokes (voice)
2023
2023
2023
High Card (TV Series) · as Greg Young (voice)
2023
Giant Beasts of Ars (TV Series) · as Jiiro (voice)
2023
Buddy Daddies (TV Series) · as Kyūtarō Kugi (voice)
2023
2022
Eternal Boys (TV Series) · as Daisuke Yamanaka (voice)
2022
Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War (TV Series) · as Isshin Kurosaki
2022
Tekken: Bloodline (TV Series) · as Hwoarang
2022
Mirage Queen Prefers Circus · as White Face (voice)
2022
Gekijouban Isekai Quartet: Another World · as Alec Houshin (voice)
2022
A Couple of Cuckoos (TV Series) · as Souichirou Amano (voice)
2022
Crayon Shin-chan: Mononoke Ninja Chinpuden · as Hiroshi Nohara (voice)
2022
Orient (TV Series) · as Kazumasa Inuzuka
2021
Sorairo Utility (TV Series) · as Tetsuhiro 'tetsu' Tanaka (voice)
2021
Kamen Rider: Beyond Generations · as Khufu Crisper (voice)
2021
Eureka: Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution · as Holland Novak (voice)
2021
Platinum End (TV Series) · as Nanato Mukaidou (voice)
2021
2021
2021
Digimon Ghost Game (TV Series) · as Vamdemon
2021
2021
Fena: Pirate Princess (TV Series) · as Abel
2021
2021
Belle · as Justin (voice)
2021
The Case Study of Vanitas (TV Series) · as Ruthven (voice)
2021
BanG Dream! Episode of Roselia II: Song I am. · as Yukina's Father (voice)
2021
BanG Dream! Episode of Roselia I: Promise · as Yukina's Father (voice)
2021
Detective Conan: The Scarlet Bullet · as Shukichi Haneda (voice)
2021
Seven Knights Revolution: Hero Successor (TV Series) · as Chris (voice)
2021
Koikimo (TV Series) · as Ryo Amakusa
2021
Detective Conan: The Scarlet Alibi · as Shukichi Haneda (voice)
2021
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV Series) · as 保罗·格雷拉特 (配音)
2021
Gintama: The Final · as Zenzou Hattori (voice)
2021
Hortensia Saga (TV Series) · as Adel
2020
Marudase Kintarou · as Marudase Kintarou (voice)
2020
Ultra Galaxy Fight The Absolute Conspiracy (TV Series) · as Ultraman Powered
2020
2020
2020
Ultraman Taiga: New Generation Climax · as Ultraman Powered (voice)
2020
The Misfit of Demon King Academy (TV Series) · as Ceris Voldigoad (voice)
2020
Psycho-Pass 3: First Inspector · as Round Robin (voice)
2020
Cagaster of an Insect Cage (TV Series) · as Mario(voice)
2020
Goblin Slayer: Goblin's Crown · as Goblin Paladin (voice)
2020
2019
Obsolete (TV Series) · as Miyajima (voice)
2019
Go! Core Fighter · as Cahill Saint (voice)
2019
Assassins Pride (TV Series) · as Oyaji (voice)
2019
Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit (TV Series) · as Kiryuuin Sakon Zeroemon
2019
Ascendance of a Bookworm (TV Series) · as Karstedt (voice)
2019
Squishy! Black Clover (TV Series) · as Julius Novachrono
2019
2019
2019
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV Series) · as Oliver Schtrom (voice)
2019
Ultramarine Magmell (TV Series) · as Shuuin
2019
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV Series) · as Kagaya Ubuyashiki (voice)
2019
Amazing Stranger (TV Series) · as Ozma (voice)
2019
Fruits Basket (2019) (TV Series) · as Kazuma Sōma (voice)
2019
Saga of Tanya the Evil - The Movie · as William Douglas Drake (voice)
2019
The Relative Worlds · as Shū Izumi (voice)
2019
Made in Abyss: Wandering Twilight · as Bondrewd (voice)
2019
Meiji Tokyo Renka (TV Series) · as Charlie (voice)
2019
Anna, Kidnapper · as Professor (voice)
2018
2018
Yu Yu Hakusho - Two Shots / All or Nothing · as Seiseishin Party Leader (voice)
2018
IRODUKU: The World in Colors (TV Series) · as Gen Tsukishiro (voice)
2018
Gakuen Basara: Samurai High School (TV Series) · as Katakura Kojuurou (voice)
2018
2018
2018
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV Series) · as Inuki Akaya (voice)
2018
Late Night! The Genius Bakabon (TV Series) · as 本官
2018
Asobi Asobase - workshop of fun - (TV Series) · as Orivia No Ani (voice)
2018
Banana Fish (TV Series) · as Blanca (voice)
2018
Mr. TONEGAWA Middle Management Blues (TV Series) · as Yukio Tonegawa (voice)
2018
2018
Batman Ninja · as Two-Face / Harvey Dent (voice)
2018
2018
B: The Beginning (TV Series) · as Ross Gilbert (voice)
2018
2018
Pop Team Epic (TV Series) · as Pipimi (voice)
2017
2017
The Ancient Magus' Bride (TV Series) · as Simon Cullum (voice)
2017
Black Clover (TV Series) · as Julius Novachrono (voice)
2017
Sengoku Night Blood (TV Series) · as Nobunaga Oda
2017
Eureka Seven: Hi-Evolution 1 · as Holland Novak (voice)
2017
2017
The King of Fighters: Destiny (TV Series) · as Jeff Bogard (voice)
2017
Welcome to the Ballroom (TV Series) · as Kaname Sengoku (voice)
2017
Elegant Yokai Apartment Life (TV Series) · as Ryuu-San
2017
Made in Abyss (TV Series) · as Bondrewd
2017
2017
The Royal Tutor (TV Series) · as Victor Von Grannzreich
2017
Power Rangers Dino Force Brave (TV Series) · as Torin
2017
Sword Art Online the Movie: Ordinal Scale · as Seijirou Kikuoka (voice)
2017
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV Series) · as William Douglas Drake
2016
Izetta, The Last Witch (TV Series) · as Rudolph
2016
Ajin Part 3: Shougeki · as Almeida (voice)
2016
Dream Festival! (TV Series) · as Haruto Mikami (voice)
2016
Crayon Shin-chan Spin-off (TV Series) · as Hiroshi Nohara
2016
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak Academy Side: Despair (TV Series) · as Kyousuke Munakata (voice)
2016
Time Travel Girl (TV Series) · as Eiji Hayase (voice)
2016
Taboo Tattoo (TV Series) · as Blood Blackstone
2016
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV Series) · as Eizen
2016
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV Series) · as Poe
2016
Joker Game (TV Series) · as 甘利
2016
My Hero Academia (TV Series) · as Hikage Shinomori (voice)
2016
Masamune Datenicle (TV Series) · as Date Tomomune (voice)
2016
Ajin (TV Series) · as Almeida (voice)
2015
Macross Delta (TV Series) · as Arad Mölders (voice)
2015
High School Star Musical (TV Series) · as Asaki Uozumi
2015
One-Punch Man (TV Series) · as Lord Boros
2015
2015
Makura no Danshi (TV Series) · as Yuichirō Iida
2015
Ninja Slayer From Animation (TV Series) · as Ninja Slayer
2015
Rin-ne (TV Series) · as Otobe
2015
2015
Isuca (TV Series) · as Ildanach
2014
2014
Gundam Reconguista in G (TV Series) · as Cahill Saint
2014
Terra Formars (TV Series) · as Shichisei Hiruma
2014
Bakumatsu Rock (TV Series) · as 土方歳三
2014
2014
Zyuden Sentai Kyoryuger: 100 Years After · as Wise God Torin (voice)
2014
Hero Bank (TV Series) · as Touki Himuro
2014
Kamigami no Asobi -Ludere deorum- (TV Series) · as Thoth Caduceus
2014
The Irregular at Magic High School (TV Series) · as Koichi Saegusa
2014
Captain Earth (TV Series) · as Taiyou Manatsu
2014
Wild Adapter (TV Series) · as Makoto Kubota (voice)
2014
2014
Magical Warfare (TV Series) · as Tsuganashi Aiba
2014
Buddy Complex (TV Series) · as Alfried Gallant
2013
Sword Art Online Extra Edition · as クリスハイト (菊岡 誠二郎)
2013
2013
Harlock: Space Pirate · as Isora (voice)
2013
2013
Danganronpa: The Animation (TV Series) · as Kyosuke Munakata
2013
Sanjougattai Transformers Go! (TV Series) · as Optimus Prime (voice)
2013
Line Town (TV Series) · as Moon
2013
DD Fist of the North Star (TV Series) · as Shin [season 2]
2013
Ryo · as Hijikata Toshizō
2013
Zyuden Sentai Kyoryuger (TV Series) · as Torin / Kyoryu Silver (voice)
2013
Cuticle Detective Inaba (TV Series) · as 荻野邦治
2013
Maoyu: Archenemy & Hero (TV Series) · as Tōjaku-Ō
2012
The File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV Series) · as Kengo Akechi
2012
2012
Robotics;Notes (TV Series) · as Kou Kimijima
2012
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV Series) · as Ugo
2012
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (TV Series) · as Yoshikage Kira (voice)
2012
Road to Ninja - Naruto the Movie · as Minato Namikaze (voice)
2012
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV Series) · as Dark Lord Galius
2012
Sword Art Online (TV Series) · as Chrysheight (voice)
2012
Kingdom (2012) (TV Series) · as Li Mu
2012
Hyouka (TV Series) · as Muneyoshi Kugayama (voice)
2012
Polar Bear's Café (TV Series) · as Panda Mama
2012
Brave 10 (TV Series) · as Yukimura Sanada (voice)
2012
The Knight in the Area (TV Series) · as Kazuhide Tendô
2011
Major: World Series (TV Series) · as Jeff Keane (voice)
2011
2011
You and Me. (TV Series) · as Tsunashi-Sensei
2011
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos · as Melvin Voyager (voice) / Atlas (voice)
2011
Gekijouban Sengoku Basara: The Last Party · as Katakura Koujuurou (voice)
2011
Sekaiichi Hatsukoi: The World's Greatest First Love (TV Series) · as Isaka, Ryuuichirou (voice)
2011
Deadman Wonderland (TV Series) · as Genkaku Azuma (voice)
2011
X-Men (TV Series) · as Cyclops / Scott Summers (voice)
2011
Wolverine (TV Series) · as Cyclops / Scott Summers (voice)
2011
2010
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse · as Isshin Kurosaki (voice)
2010
2010
Super Robot Wars: Original Generation - The Inspector (TV Series) · as Kyosuke Nanbu (voice)
2010
Zakuro (TV Series) · as Enaga
2010
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV Series) · as Tom Croose
2010
Naruto Shippûden: The Lost Tower · as Minato Namikaze (voice)
2010
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (TV Series) · as Mr. Chang
2010
2010
Durarara!! (TV Series) · as Egor
2010
Chu-Bra!! (TV Series) · as Tsuzuki
2009
Toriko (TV Series) · as Jirou
2009
King of Thorn · as Marco Owen (voice)
2009
Welcome to Irabu's Office (TV Series) · as Kouhei Yamashita (voice)
2009
Fairy Tail (TV Series) · as Mard Geer
2009
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV Series) · as Naraku
2009
Hanasakeru Seishounen (TV Series) · as Li Ren Fang (2009)
2009
Sengoku Basara (TV Series) · as Katakura Kojuro
2008
Mouryou no Hako (TV Series) · as Reijiro Enokizu (voice)
2008
A Certain Magical Index (TV Series) · as Fiamma Of The Right (voice)
2008
Casshern Sins (TV Series) · as Dio (voice)
2008
Blade of the Immortal (TV Series) · as Giichi (voice)
2008
Junjou Romantica (TV Series) · as Ryūichirō Isaka
2008
Kirepapa.: Kirei na otô-san wa suki desuka? · as Takatsukasa, Chihiro (voice)
2008
Kirepapa (TV Series) · as Takatsukasa Chihiro
2007
Bleach the Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion · as Isshin Kurosaki (voice)
2007
Vexille · as Kisaragi (voice)
2007
Daichan, daisuki. · as Shinji (voice)
2007
Zombie-Loan (TV Series) · as Bekkou
2007
Devil May Cry (TV Series) · as Dante
2007
Tales of Symphonia (TV Series) · as Yuan Ka-Fai (voice)
2007
The Skull Man (TV Series)
2007
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV Series) · as Roberto
2007
Saigo no door o shimero! · as Honda Kenzou
2007
Embracing Love: A Cicada in Winter (TV Series) · as Akizuki Keiichirou (voice)
2007
Naruto Shippuden (TV Series) · as Minato Namikaze (voice)
2007
Nodame Cantabile (2007) (TV Series) · as Jean Donnadieu (voice)
2007
Shuffle! Memories (TV Series) · as Ma'o
2006
Bleach: Memories of Nobody · as Isshin Kurosaki (voice)
2006
009-1 (TV Series) · as Roki (voice)
2006
D.Gray-man (TV Series) · as Tyki Mikk (voice)
2006
Shonen Onmyouji (TV Series) · as Seiryu
2006
Angelique: When Hearts Awaken (TV Series) · as Ernst (voice)
2006
Night Head Genesis (TV Series) · as Naoto Kirihara
2006
Black Lagoon (TV Series) · as Chang (voice)
2006
The Story of Saiunkoku (TV Series) · as Shuei Lan
2006
Nana (TV Series) · as Takumi Ichinose (voice)
2006
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV Series) · as Yutaka Tamaru (voice)
2006
Gakuen Heaven (TV Series) · as Hideaki Nakajima (voice)
2006
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy · as Kurosaki Isshin
2006
Futari wa Precure Splash☆Star (TV Series) · as Goyaan (voice)
2005
Gintama (TV Series) · as Isaburo Sasaki
2005
2005
Karin (TV Series)
2005
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children · as Sephiroth (voice)
2005
Last Order: Final Fantasy VII · as Sephiroth (voice)
2005
Shuffle (TV Series)
2005
2005
2005
Akagi (TV Series) · as Suzuki (voice)
2005
Speed Grapher (TV Series) · as Chouji Suitengu (voice)
2005
Glass Mask (2005) (TV Series) · as Masumi Hayami (voice)
2005
Aquarion (TV Series) · as Touma
2005
Embracing Love: Cherished Spring (TV Series) · as Kyousuke Iwaki
2005
Embracing Love: Cherished Spring · as Kyousuke Iwaki (voice)
2005
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight · as Mitsuomi Takayanagi
2005
Buzzer Beater (TV Series) · as Tachion
2005
Useless Animals (TV Series) · as Yunihiko (voice)
2005
Gallery Fake (TV Series) · as Reiji Fujita
2005
Sukisho! (TV Series)
2005
Digimon X-Evolution · as Mummymon (voice)
2004
2004
Major (TV Series) · as Jeff Keane
2004
Tales of Phantasia (TV Series) · as Dhaos (voice)
2004
Drawn Together (TV Series) · as Captain Hero (2007)
2004
Bleach (TV Series) · as Isshin Kurosaki (voice)
2004
2004
Appleseed · as Yoshitsune (voice)
2004
Madlax (TV Series)
2004
Demon King from Today! (TV Series) · as Conrart Weller
2004
今日から㋮王! (TV Series) · as Konrad Weller
2004
Tenjho Tenge (TV Series) · as Mitsuomi Takayanagi (voice)
2003
2003
F-Zero: GP Legend (TV Series) · as Ryu Suzaku (voice)
2003
Saint Beast (TV Series) · as Goh (voice)
2003
Submarine Super 99 (TV Series) · as Kizuku Ōyama
2003
Ninja Scroll: The Series (TV Series) · as Renya Yagyuu
2003
Last Exile (TV Series) · as Alex Row (voice)
2002
2002
Strange Steel Fairy Rouran (TV Series) · as Onimaru (voice)
2002
Pokémon Chronicles (TV Series) · as Bashou
2002
Kiddy Grade (TV Series)
2002
Naruto (TV Series) · as Kimimaro
2002
Ultimate Muscle: The Kinnikuman Legacy (TV Series) · as Terry / Ricardo (voice)
2002
2002
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV Series) · as Ron Yueping
2002
One Piece: Dream Soccer King! · as Hatchan (voice)
2002
Jing: King of Bandits (TV Series) · as Master Gear (voice)
2002
Aquarian Age (TV Series) · as Keiji Abuto (voice)
2002
Full Metal Panic! (TV Series) · as Atsunobu Hayashimizu
2001
2001
2001
Cyborg 009: The Cyborg Soldier (TV Series) · as Kain
2001
Rave Master (TV Series) · as Gale Glory
2001
Angel Tales (TV Series) · as Gou
2001
X (TV Series) · as Seīchirō Aoki (voice)
2001
X: An Omen · as Seiichirou Aoki
2001
2001
Cosmo Warrior Zero (TV Series)
2000
InuYasha (TV Series) · as Naraku (voice)
2000
Baby Felix (TV Series) · as Professor
2000
Descendants of Darkness (TV Series) · as Seiichiro Tatsumi (voice)
2000
Strange Dawn (TV Series) · as Deum
2000
Detective Conan: Captured in Her Eyes · as Makoto Tomonari (voice)
2000
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters (TV Series) · as Joey Wheeler (jonouchi Katsuya)
2000
Saiyuki (TV Series) · as Homura (voice)
2000
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV Series) · as Mummymon
2000
Fighting Spirit (TV Series) · as Alexander Vorg Zangief (voice)
1999
One Piece (TV Series) · as Hatchan (voice)
1999
Transformers: Beast Wars Metals (TV Series) · as Jaguar
1999
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV Series) · as Dr. Brandow
1999
Bucky: The Incredible Kid (TV Series) · as Zan (voice)
1999
Cyborg Kuro-Chan (TV Series) · as Ichiro Suzuki
1999
1999
1999
Shin Hakkenden (TV Series)
1999
Yu-Gi-Oh! · as Katsuya Jounouchi (voice)
1999
Legend of Himiko (TV Series) · as Shikara
1998
Weiß Kreuz (TV Series)
1998
1998
1998
Master Keaton (TV Series)
1998
Gasaraki (TV Series) · as General Kuwajima
1998
Flint the Time Detective (TV Series) · as Masked Man
1998
1998
1998
Initial D (TV Series) · as Daiki Ninomiya (voice)
1998
Neo Ranga (TV Series) · as Hayato Tetsu (voice)
1998
Nazca (TV Series) · as Huascar
1998
Fancy Lala (TV Series) · as Morio
1998
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV Series) · as Katsuya Jonouchi (voice)
1998
Trigun (TV Series) · as Kesskass (voice)
1997
Voogie's Angel (TV Series) · as Jay Burst (voice)
1997
Fortune Quest L (TV Series) · as Clay S. Anderson
1997
Berserk (TV Series) · as Griffith (voice)
1997
Legend of the Mystical Ninja (TV Series) · as Seppukumaru
1997
Princess Rouge (TV Series) · as Raiga (voice)
1997
1997
The Crown Knights · as Red Lobster
1997
Wild Cardz (TV Series) · as Red Lobster (voice)
1997
Cooking Master Boy (TV Series) · as Karao
1997
1997
The File of Young Kindaichi (TV Series) · as Kengo Akechi
1997
Pokémon (TV Series) · as Mikuri
1997
The Dog of Flanders · as George (adult)
1996
Bronze: Zetsuai Since 1989 · as Master (voice)
1996
Apocalypse Zero (TV Series) · as Hiroshi Haoka (voice)
1996
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV Series) · as Genichiro Tsukiomi (voice)
1996
Twin Signal (TV Series) · as Officer Maki (voice)
1996
1996
Hell Teacher Nube (TV Series) · as Kyosuke Tamamo
1996
After War Gundam X (TV Series) · as Shagia Frost (voice)
1996
1996
Detective Conan (TV Series) · as Shuukichi Haneda
1996
1995
1995
Saint Tail (TV Series) · as Sawatari
1995
Neighborhood Story (TV Series)
1995
Tokyo Revelation · as Yosuke Miura (voice)
1995
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV Series) · as Engineer
1995
Slayers (TV Series)
1995
1995
The Brave of Gold Goldran (TV Series) · as Walter Walzack (1995-1996)
1995
Romeo's Blue Skies (TV Series) · as Adolfo Montovani (voice)
1994
Key the Metal Idol (TV Series) · as Shuuichi Tataki (voice)
1994
1994
801 T.T.S. Airbats (TV Series) · as Akizuki Kazuaki
1994
Tekkaman Blade 2 (TV Series) · as Takaya Aiba 'd-Boy'
1994
Combustible Campus Guardress (TV Series) · as Kazuma Yamashiro (voice)
1994
Yamato Takeru (TV Series) · as Mikazuchi (voice)
1994
Kyou kara Ore wa!! (TV Series) · as Honda
1994
Marmalade Boy (TV Series) · as Brian Grant (voice)
1994
Brave Police J-Decker (TV Series) · as Duke
1994
Crows (TV Series) · as Hiromi Kirishima
1993
Please Save My Earth · as Jinpachi Ogura (voice)
1993
Please Save My Earth (TV Series) · as Jinpachi Ogura (voice)
1993
Aoki Densetsu Shoot (TV Series) · as Atsushi Kamiya
1993
Slam Dunk (TV Series) · as Yohei Mito (voice) / Kiyota Nobunaga (voice)
1993
1993
Big Wars · as Cast
1993
Casshan: Robot Hunter (TV Series) · as Xo
1993
1993
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV Series) · as Pete
1993
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV Series) · as Kill Tandon, Kuffu Salomon, Metchet Rubence
1993
Moldiver (TV Series) · as Hiroshi Ozora (voice)
1993
Kouryuu Densetsu Villgust (TV Series) · as Kui (voice)
1993
Little Women II: Jo's Boys (TV Series) · as Franz (1993)
1993
My My Mai · as Ryouichi Kudou
1992
Wolf Guy (TV Series) · as Akira Inugami
1992
Christopher Columbus (1992) (TV Series) · as Bartolomeo Colombo
1992
Yu Yu Hakusho (TV Series) · as Student
1992
Hanappe bazooka · as Student (voice)
1992
1992
Forza Campioni (TV Series) · as Johan Johansen
1992
Shin Chan (TV Series) · as Harry Nohara
1992
Thumbelina (TV Series) · as Cast
1992
Babel II (TV Series) · as Griffin
1992
Sailor Moon (TV Series) · as Yuu Kazama
1992
Tekkaman Blade (TV Series) · as Takaya Aiba
1992
Flower Witch Mary Bell (TV Series) · as Dolphin
1991
Ai monogatari · as Yakuza (segment "let"s Spend The Night Together")
1991
Genji Tsuushin Agedama (TV Series) · as Kensaku Morikawa
1991
Otaku no Video · as Iiyama (voice)
1991
Otaku no Video (TV Series) · as Iiyama
1991
Roujin Z · as Reporter B
1991
Blazing Transfer Student (TV Series) · as Schoolboy A (voice)
1991
1991
Madara (TV Series) · as Roketsu (voice)
1990
Chibi Maruko-chan Movie · as P.e. Teacher
1990
Devil Hunter Yohko (TV Series) · as Ryûichi Asakura
1990
The Hakkenden: Legend of the Dog Warriors (TV Series) · as Yoshinari Satomi (voice)
1990
Karasu Tengu Kabuto (TV Series) · as Subordinate
1990
Record of Lodoss War (TV Series) · as Soldier
1990
Cyber City Oedo 808 · as Rider C (voice)
1990
Cyber City Oedo 808 (TV Series) · as Rider C
1990
AD Police Files (TV Series) · as Walla
1989
Sally, the Witch (TV Series) · as Brebus
1989
The Guyver: Bio-Booster Armor (TV Series) · as Somlum
1985
Dream Hunter Rem (TV Series) · as Police Officer (voice)

Take Plex everywhere

Watch free anytime, anywhere, on almost any device.
See the full list of supported devices