TO
Photo of Tamio Ohki

Tamio Ohki

Actor
Died December 14, 2017 (89 years)
Tamio Ohki is a Japanese voice actor and narrator from Tokyo.
Movies & Shows on Plex
  • Ghost in the Shell
  • Ghost in the Shell 2.0
  • Wicked City
  • Cat's Eye
  • Virtua Fighter
Known For
  • Ghost in the Shell
  • Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence
  • Wolf Children
  • Ghost in the Shell 2.0
  • Children Who Chase Lost Voices
  • Wicked City
  • Desert Punk
  • Cat's Eye
  • Gunbuster
  • Hal
  • Appleseed
  • Tomorrow's Joe
  • The Garden of Sinners: A Study in Murder - Part 2
  • Project A-Ko
  • Mobile Suit Gundam: MS IGLOO
  • The Swiss Family Robinson: Flone of the Mysterious Island
  • General Daimos
  • The Wonderful Wizard of Oz
  • Nadia: The Secret of Blue Water - The Motion Picture
  • A Dog of Flanders
  • Okamikakushi ~ Masque of the Wolf
  • Laughing Salesman
  • Future War 1986
  • Hidamari no Ki

Filmography

2016
Planetarian: Hoshi no Hito · as The Man Of The Stars (voice)
2015
Rokka: Braves of the Six Flowers (TV Series) · as Atro Spiker
2014
Black Bullet (TV Series) · as Kikunojō Tendō (voice)
2014
Space Dandy (TV Series) · as Adélie's Grandfather
2013
Hal · as Tokio (voice)
2012
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (TV Series) · as Tonpeti
2012
From the New World (TV Series) · as Mushin (voice)
2012
2012
Wolf Children · as Yamaoka (voice)
2012
2011
Rurouni Kenshin: New Kyoto Arc: Cage of Flames · as Nenji Kashiwazaki (voice)
2011
Fate/Zero (TV Series) · as Great King (voice)
2011
Children Who Chase Lost Voices · as Old Man From Amaurot (voice)
2011
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (TV Series) · as King Albert (voice)
2010
Okamikakushi ~ Masque of the Wolf (TV Series) · as Juuzou Kushinada
2009
The Garden of Sinners: A Study in Murder - Part 2 · as Shiki's Grandfather (voice)
2009
2009
2009
Viper's Creed (TV Series)
2008
Ghost in the Shell 2.0 · as Section 9 Department Chief Aramaki (voice)
2008
Engine Sentai Go-Onger (TV Series) · as Pot Banki (voice)
2007
Claymore (TV Series) · as Innkeeper (voice)
2006
009-1 (TV Series) · as (voice)
2006
Gunbuster the Movie · as Captain Tatsumi Tashiro (voice)
2006
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: Apocalypse 0079 (TV Series) · as Albert Schacht
2006
Utawarerumono (TV Series) · as Waabe
2006
KIBA (TV Series) · as Zico (voice)
2005
Eureka Seven (TV Series) · as Ken-Goh (voice)
2005
Gallery Fake (TV Series) · as Master
2004
Desert Punk (TV Series) · as Narrator (voice)
2004
2004
Monster (TV Series) · as Nina's Father (voice)
2004
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence · as Section 9 Department Chief Aramaki (voice)
2003
Uninhabited Planet SURVIVE (TV Series) · as Survive
2003
Mermaid Forest (TV Series) · as Eijiro
2003
Cromartie High School (TV Series) · as Jeeves
2003
2003
My Son Goku · as Elder Monkey
2002
Lupin the 3rd: Episode 0: The First Contact · as Hans Dollarhyde (voice)
2002
Macross Zero (TV Series) · as Nutouk
2002
Haibane Renmei (TV Series) · as Speaker (voice)
2000
Sin: The Movie · as Dr. Daniel Greenwall (voice)
2000
InuYasha (TV Series) · as Sage
2000
Hidamari no Ki (TV Series) · as Ibuya Senzaburo
2000
King of the Braves GaoGaiGar Final (TV Series) · as Cain
2000
1999
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV Series) · as The General
1998
Master Keaton (TV Series)
1998
Shadow Skill (TV Series) · as Narrator
1998
Cowboy Bebop (TV Series) · as Pao Puzi (voice)
1998
Tetsuwan Tantei Robotack (TV Series) · as Master Ranking
1998
TEKKEN: The Motion Picture · as Dr. Bosconovich (voice)
1997
Berserk (TV Series) · as King (voice)
1997
Reign: The Conqueror (TV Series) · as Gen. Antipater
1997
Ninja Resurrection (TV Series) · as Takuan Soho (voice)
1996
YAT: The Space Patrol (TV Series) · as Old Man
1996
Vision of Escaflowne (TV Series) · as Aston
1995
Ghost in the Shell · as Aramaki (voice)
1995
Virtua Fighter (TV Series) · as Subaru Yuuki
1995
El Hazard: The Magnificent World (TV Series) · as Shtalubaugh
1994
Genocyber (TV Series) · as President Kyuuryuu
1994
Genocyber · as President Kyūryū (voice)
1993
1992
1991
Roujin Z · as Professor Tachibana (voice)
1991
Lupin the 3rd: Napoleon's Dictionary · as Martin Beck (voice)
1991
1991
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 · as Theo Fairchild
1990
The Hakkenden: Legend of the Dog Warriors (TV Series) · as Yoshizane Satome (voice)
1990
Record of Lodoss War (TV Series) · as Wort (voice)
1990
AD Police Files (TV Series) · as Minabe (voice)
1990
Nadia: The Secret of Blue Water (TV Series) · as Doctor Woolar (voice)
1989
Laughing Salesman (TV Series) · as Cast
1989
Project A-Ko 4: Final · as Defense Force Commander
1989
1988
Gunbuster (TV Series) · as Captain Tatsumi Tashiro (voice)
1988
Appleseed · as Nereus (voice)
1988
1988
Fight!! Ramenman (TV Series) · as Ka-Tar
1988
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (TV Series) · as Lassalle Lobos
1987
1987
Wicked City · as Hotel Owner (voice)
1987
Red Photon Zillion (TV Series) · as Mayer
1987
ESPer Mami (TV Series) · as Minakami
1986
The Wonderful Wizard of Oz (TV Series) · as Brandy
1986
Amon Saga · as Darai Sem
1986
Project A-Ko · as Earth Defense Minister (voice)
1986
Spaceship Sagittarius (TV Series) · as Cosette (voice)
1985
Dream Hunter Rem · as Dr. Shimura
1985
Dream Hunter Rem (TV Series) · as Mephisto (voice)
1985
Sankokushi · as Jiang Gan (voice)
1983
Cat's Eye (TV Series) · as Sadatsugu Nagaishi
1983
Lady Georgie (TV Series) · as Captain
1982
Future War 1986 · as Joint Chief Of Staff Mccoy (voice)
1982
Space Adventure Cobra (TV Series) · as King Jeek
1982
Techno Police 21C · as Terrorist Leader
1982
Acrobunch (TV Series) · as Groizy
1981
1981
Space Warriors Baldios · as Crown Of Baad (voice)
1981
Those Obnoxious Aliens (TV Series) · as Sugawara No Michizane
1981
God Mars (TV Series) · as Sikil
1981
Hello! Sandybell (TV Series) · as Heron Master
1981
1980
New Gigantor (TV Series) · as Dr. Franken (voice)
1980
Astro Boy (1980) (TV Series) · as Dr.tenma
1980
Fumoon · as Frankenstein (voice)
1980
The White Whale of Mu (TV Series) · as Hide
1980
Champion Joe · as Mikinosuke Shiraki
1979
The ☆Ultraman (TV Series) · as Heller
1979
Lunlun the Flower Angel (TV Series) · as Cast
1978
Invincible Steel Man Daitarn 3 (TV Series) · as Beltori
1978
General Daimos (TV Series) · as General Sakamori Miwa
1977
Lupin the 3rd (TV Series) · as President
1977
Super Electromagnetic Machine Voltes V (TV Series) · as Professor Sakunji
1975
A Dog of Flanders (TV Series) · as Cozets (voice)
1974
Hoshi no ko Chobin (TV Series) · as Burunga
1972
Science Ninja Team Gatchaman (TV Series) · as Buraki
1972
Little Samurai (TV Series) · as Konno Tetsunosuke
1970
Tomorrow's Joe (TV Series) · as Mikinosuke Shiraki/ Gouhei Ooigawa
1968
Wanpaku tanteidan (TV Series)

Take Plex everywhere

Watch free anytime, anywhere, on almost any device.
See the full list of supported devices