MH
Photo of Masashi Hirose

Masashi Hirose

Actor
Born November 6, 1947 (76 years)
Movies & Shows on Plex
  • Ghost Stories
  • Bubblegum Crisis
  • Little Lord Fauntleroy (1995)
Known For
  • My Neighbor Totoro
  • Mobile Suit Gundam II: Soldiers of Sorrow
  • Doraemon: New Nobita's Great Demon-Peko and the Exploration Party of Five
  • Sherlock Hound
  • Eternal Family
  • Lupin III: The Fuma Conspiracy
  • Doraemon: Nobita and the Steel Troops
  • Violence Jack
  • Gundam Build Fighters
  • Black Lion
  • Six God Combination God Mars: The Movie
  • Basquash!
  • Armored Trooper VOTOMS: Big Battle
  • God Mars
  • Blue Comet SPT Layzner
  • Soukou Kihei Votoms: Pailsen Files Movie
  • Armored Trooper VOTOMS: Case;Irvine
  • Futakoi Alternative
  • Armored Trooper VOTOMS: VOTOMS Finder
  • Kinnikuman: Ôabare! Seigi chôjin
  • Kinnikuman: Seigi chôjin VS kodai chôjin
  • Kinnikuman: Haresugata! Seigi chôjin
  • Kinnikuman: Nyû Yôku kiki ippatsu!
  • Kinnikuman: Gyakushû! Uchû kakure chôjin

Filmography

2014
In Search of the Lost Future (TV Series) · as Sakunoshin Honjou
2014
2013
Gundam Build Fighters (TV Series) · as Mr. Ral (voice)
2013
Karneval (TV Series) · as Palnedo
2012
One Piece Film Z · as Mobstone (voice)
2012
Oda Nobuna's Ambition (TV Series) · as Asano Mataemon
2011
Fate/Zero (TV Series) · as Risei Kotomine (voice)
2011
Hyouge Mono (TV Series) · as (voice)
2010
2010
2010
Shiki (TV Series) · as Sadaichi Tamo
2010
Detective Conan: The Lost Ship in the Sky · as Tsuyoshi Shikatsuno (voice)
2010
Durarara!! (TV Series) · as Principal
2009
Fairy Tail (TV Series) · as Hades
2009
Kobato (TV Series) · as Keita's Grandfather
2009
Battle Spirits: Shounen Gekiha Dan (TV Series) · as Castle Lord
2009
Umineko: When They Cry (TV Series) · as Hideyoshi Ushiromiya
2009
Basquash! (TV Series) · as Soichi Ayukawa
2009
2008
Sands of Destruction (TV Series) · as Old Sheriff
2008
Amatsuki (TV Series)
2007
Mononoke (TV Series) · as Tansui Nakarai (voice)
2007
Gegege no Kitarô (TV Series) · as Gokan-Ou
2006
Garo Special: Byakuya no Maju · as Legules (voice)
2006
009-1 (TV Series) · as Secretary
2006
Fist of the Blue Sky (TV Series) · as Guo
2006
Marginal Prince (TV Series) · as Harumi Umegaya
2006
Witchblade (2006) (TV Series) · as Muraki
2006
Hellsing Ultimate (TV Series) · as Sir Penwood
2005
Gintama (TV Series) · as Kanbee
2005
Trinity Blood (TV Series) · as Chandaruru
2005
Speed Grapher (TV Series) · as Seijirou Togotsu (voice)
2005
Futakoi Alternative (TV Series) · as Zenji Sakurazaki
2004
Major (TV Series) · as Sasaki Kantoku
2004
Bleach (TV Series)
2004
Samurai Champloo (TV Series) · as Kuroihara
2004
Monster (TV Series) · as Criminal 1 (voice)
2004
The Phoenix (TV Series) · as Lamp
2004
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV Series) · as Yasuo Nakamura
2003
Gunslinger Girl (TV Series) · as Doctor (voice)
2003
Mermaid Forest (TV Series) · as Leader Of Sakagami Pirates
2003
Texhnolyze (TV Series) · as Shop Owner (voice)
2003
Gad Guard (TV Series) · as Vinosh
2003
Ninja Scroll: The Series (TV Series) · as Jimushi
2003
Kino's Journey (TV Series) · as Commander (voice)
2003
Kaleido Star (TV Series) · as Screen Director
2002
Rockman EXE (TV Series) · as Tensuke Takumi
2001
Hellsing (TV Series) · as Kim's Superior (voice)
2001
2001
Spirit of Wonder (TV Series) · as Cooper (voice)
2000
Rune Soldier (TV Series) · as Teacher
2000
Ghost Stories (TV Series) · as Aogami Akagami
2000
InuYasha (TV Series) · as Monk
2000
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV Series) · as Carmine Spider (voice)
2000
1999
Dai-Guard: Terrestrial Defense Corp. (TV Series) · as Chief Haruo Osugi (voice)
1999
Gregory Horror Show (TV Series) · as Death
1999
1998
Master Keaton (TV Series) · as Klause
1998
Getter Robo: Armageddon (TV Series) · as Stinger
1998
1998
Cowboy Bebop (TV Series) · as Fad (voice)
1998
1998
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (TV Series) · as Arthur Lynch
1997
Pokémon (TV Series) · as Gantetsu
1997
Eternal Family · as Ben Hanada (voice)
1997
1995
Slayers (TV Series) · as Shireikan
1994
Blue Seed (TV Series) · as Shachou
1994
1993
1993
My My Mai · as Additional Voices
1992
Black Lion · as Saburota (voice)
1992
Yawara! Sore yuke koshinuke kizzu! · as Laisa Judo Club Coach
1990
Sword for Truth · as Ryusen (voice)
1990
Keroppi and the Beanstalk · as Hagetarō (voice)
1990
Carol · as U4
1990
1989
Time Travel Tondekeman! (TV Series) · as Director B
1989
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV Series) · as Military Police (voice)
1989
Patlabor: The TV Series (TV Series) · as Caster B
1989
The Jungle Book: The Adventures of Mowgli (TV Series) · as Tha (1989)
1989
Earthian (TV Series) · as Hyman (voice)
1989
Ranma ½ (TV Series) · as Man (voice)
1989
Blue Blink (TV Series) · as Chief Chamberlain
1989
Doraemon: Nobita and the Birth of Japan · as Kurayami Tribe Leader
1988
Gunbuster (TV Series) · as Admiral Yuzo Takaya
1988
Let's Go! Anpanman (TV Series) · as Cast
1988
My Neighbor Totoro · as Kanta's Father (voice)
1988
Little Lord Fauntleroy (1995) (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
1988
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (TV Series) · as Arthur Lynch
1987
Lupin III: The Fuma Conspiracy · as Fuma Clan Boss (voice)
1987
Metal Skin Panic MADOX- 01 · as U.s. Army General
1987
The Three Musketeers (TV Series) · as Cast
1987
Lily C.A.T. · as Syncam Personnel Manager (voice)
1987
ESPer Mami (TV Series) · as Criminal
1987
City Hunter (TV Series) · as Scout #2
1987
Ultra B (TV Series) · as Manager
1987
Bubblegum Crisis (TV Series) · as Gulf And Bradley Chairman (voice)
1987
Little Women (1987) (TV Series) · as Ben
1986
1986
Anmitsu princess (TV Series) · as Sasanishiki
1986
1986
Machine Robo: Revenge of Cronos (TV Series) · as Gillman
1986
Violence Jack (TV Series) · as Tahei Shibaki
1986
1986
1985
1985
Ninja Senshi Tobikage (TV Series) · as Chief
1985
Blue Comet SPT Layzner (TV Series) · as Gosterro
1985
1985
Star Magician Magical Emi (TV Series) · as Director (voice)
1985
Dancouga – Super Beast Machine God (TV Series) · as Godom
1985
Touch (TV Series) · as Seinan Coach
1985
1984
1984
Sherlock Hound (TV Series) · as Policeman
1984
The Battle of Hood and Bismark (TV Series) · as Grigg
1984
Panzer World Galient (TV Series) · as Officer
1984
1984
Magical Fairy Persia (TV Series) · as Criminal
1984
God Mazinger (TV Series) · as Cast
1984
Glass Mask (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
1984
1983
Dallos (TV Series) · as Cast
1983
Igano Kabamaru (TV Series) · as Nashizawa
1983
1983
Super Dimension Century Orguss (TV Series) · as Cast
1983
Magical Angel Creamy Mami (TV Series) · as Man
1983
Plawres Sanshiro (TV Series) · as Nakagawa
1983
Galactic Whirlwind Sasuraiger (TV Series) · as Ondriani
1983
Kinnikuman (TV Series) · as Rikishiman, The Ninja, Teapackman, Kendaman
1983
Armored Trooper VOTOMS (TV Series) · as Captain Kanyu (voice)
1983
Macron One (TV Series) · as Captain
1983
Future Police Urashiman (TV Series) · as Executive
1982
1982
Tokimeki Tonight (TV Series) · as Minion A
1982
Space Adventure Cobra (TV Series) · as Cast
1982
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV Series) · as Big Boss
1982
Acrobunch (TV Series) · as General Commander
1982
1982
Magical Princess Minky Momo (TV Series) · as Man
1981
Fang of the Sun Dougram (TV Series) · as Cole
1981
God Mars (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
1981
1981
Mobile Suit Gundam I · as Ramba Ral (voice)
1981
Hello! Sandybell (TV Series) · as Cast
1981
Robot King Daioja (TV Series) · as Bully
1980
New Gigantor (TV Series) · as Cast
1980
Space Runaway Ideon (TV Series) · as Pilot B
1980
Lalabel the Magic Girl (TV Series) · as Cast
1979
Scientific Adventure Team Tansar 5 (TV Series) · as Commander
1979
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV Series) · as Ramba Ral (voice)
1979
The ☆Ultraman (TV Series) · as Cast
1978
Haikara-san ga Tooru (TV Series) · as Guard
1972
Science Ninja Team Gatchaman (TV Series) · as Various Characters

Take Plex everywhere

Watch free anytime, anywhere, on almost any device.
See the full list of supported devices