KN
Photo of Kenji Nomura

Kenji Nomura

Actor
Born July 23, 1970 (53 years)
Nomura Kenji is a voice actor (seiyuu) from Okayama Prefecture, Japan. He graduated Kurashikishiritsu Chayachou Elementary School, Kurashikishiritsu Touyou Junior High School, and Okayamakenritsu Amagi High School. He is 184cm tall, has type O blood, and is nicknamed Nomuchin.
Movies & Shows on Plex
  • Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
Known For
  • Kino's Journey
  • Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
  • Undead Unluck
  • Blue Giant
  • Tomo-chan Is a Girl!
  • King of Thorn
  • The Faraway Paladin
  • Little Witch Academia
  • Parallel World Pharmacy
  • One Piece: Episode of Chopper Plus - Bloom in the Winter, Miracle Sakura
  • Kite Liberator
  • Fluffy Paradise
  • Valkyria Chronicles
  • Hungry Heart Wild Striker
  • Peace Maker Kurogane
  • A Playthrough of a Certain Dude's VRMMO Life
  • Cross Game
  • Strait Jacket
  • Sengoku Youko
  • BEM
  • Tomorrow's Nadja
  • Tiger Mask W
  • Angolmois: Record of Mongol Invasion
  • Hortensia Saga

Filmography

2024
Unnamed Memory (TV Series) · as Ettard (voice)
2024
2024
Shibuya Love Hachi (TV Series) · as Moyai (voice)
2024
Bakuage Sentai Boonboomger (TV Series) · as Geta Grumer
2024
Sengoku Youko (TV Series) · as Jinun (voice)
2024
Sasaki and Peeps (TV Series) · as Dietrich
2024
Fluffy Paradise (TV Series) · as Sol (voice)
2023
Undead Unluck (TV Series) · as Void (voice)
2023
Ron Kamonohashi's Forbidden Deductions (TV Series) · as Schedule Instructor
2023
2023
Kamen Rider Gotchard (TV Series) · as Wrestler G
2023
Detective Conan: Black Iron Submarine · as Andre Camel (voice)
2023
MASHLE: MAGIC AND MUSCLES (TV Series) · as Olore Andrew
2023
Hell's Paradise (TV Series) · as Narrator (voice)
2023
The Dangers in My Heart (TV Series) · as Maeda-Sensei (voice)
2023
Blue Giant · as Yui (voice)
2023
TRIGUN STAMPEDE (TV Series) · as Gofsef
2023
Giant Beasts of Ars (TV Series) · as Guun (voice)
2023
Tomo-chan Is a Girl! (TV Series) · as Gorou Aizawa (voice)
2023
2023
2022
Shinobi no Ittoki (TV Series) · as Dazai Kuroudo
2022
Fuuto PI (TV Series) · as Mamoru Nikaido / Reactor Dopant (voice)
2022
Parallel World Pharmacy (TV Series) · as Bruno De Médicis (voice)
2022
Uncle from Another World (TV Series) · as Shopkeeper (voice)
2022
2022
2022
Ninjala (2022) (TV Series) · as Bruce
2021
The Faraway Paladin (TV Series) · as Reystov (voice)
2021
Digimon Ghost Game (TV Series) · as Reppamon's Tail
2021
Baki Hanma (TV Series) · as Atsushi Suedo
2021
Battle Game in 5 Seconds (TV Series) · as Headmaster
2021
The Dungeon of Black Company (TV Series) · as Secretary
2021
To Your Eternity (TV Series) · as Chan's Father (voice)
2021
Edens Zero (TV Series) · as Goodwin (voice)
2021
2021
Kikai Sentai Zenkaiger (TV Series) · as Bara Shitara (voice)
2021
2021
Hortensia Saga (TV Series) · as Lugis F. Camellia (voice)
2021
2020
2020
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV Series) · as Father (voice)
2020
Bela: Humanoid Monster · as Joel Woods
2020
Great Pretender (TV Series) · as Lewis Mueller (voice)
2020
BNA (TV Series) · as Koichi Ishizaki (voice)
2019
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened (TV Series) · as Kuboyasu Rean
2019
Blade of the Immortal (2019) (TV Series) · as Benki
2019
Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit (TV Series) · as Endou Rokusuke (voice)
2019
Ahiru no Sora (TV Series) · as Yohito Sakamaki
2019
BEM (TV Series) · as Joel Woods (voice)
2019
Vinland Saga (TV Series) · as Commander Of Jabbathe's Forces (voice)
2019
Fire Force (TV Series) · as Flail
2019
Dr. Stone (TV Series) · as Gozan
2019
Fairy gone (TV Series) · as Ewen Breeze
2019
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV Series) · as Iizuka Yoshiaki (voice)
2018
2018
2018
2018
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV Series) · as Orc Lord (voice)
2018
Angolmois: Record of Mongol Invasion (TV Series) · as Shiraishi Kazuhisa (voice)
2018
Phantom in the Twilight (TV Series) · as George L. Gregory (voice)
2018
Planet With (TV Series) · as Takashi Ryūzōji (voice)
2018
Monster Strike The Animation (TV Series) · as Babel
2018
Cells at Work! (TV Series) · as Effector T Cell
2018
Back Street Girls -GOKUDOLLS- (TV Series) · as Ryo's Father
2018
Super Dragon Ball Heroes (TV Series) · as Toppo (voice)
2018
Baki (2018) (TV Series) · as Suedo
2018
Peacemaker Kurogane: Omo-michi · as Sanosuke Harada (voice)
2018
Golden Kamuy (TV Series) · as Tatsuma Ushiyama
2018
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online (TV Series) · as Player (voice)
2018
Gurazeni: Money Pitch (TV Series) · as Sakota (voice)
2018
2017
2017
Kino's Journey: The Beautiful World (TV Series) · as Old Man (voice)
2017
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV Series) · as Gordon
2017
Vatican Miracle Examiner (TV Series) · as Carlo Zetti
2017
Fate/Apocrypha (TV Series) · as Kairi Sisigou
2017
2017
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV Series) · as Kokatsu
2016
Cyborg 009꞉ Call of Justice (TV Series) · as Geronimo Jr / Cyborg 005 (voice)
2016
Drifters (2016) (TV Series) · as Gilles De Rais
2016
Tiger Mask W (TV Series) · as American Announcer
2016
One Piece Film: Gold · as Balong (voice)
2016
Taboo Tattoo (TV Series) · as Mysterious Voice
2016
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV Series) · as Goushi (voice)
2016
2016
Dimension W (TV Series) · as Every Won (voice)
2016
Divine Gate (TV Series) · as Palamedes
2016
Active Raid (TV Series) · as Kenzo
2015
2015
2015
One-Punch Man (TV Series) · as Goketsu
2015
Dragon Ball Super (TV Series) · as Toppo (voice)
2015
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV Series) · as Gareth Landrock (voice)
2015
2015
Food Wars! (TV Series) · as Kiyoshi Godabayashi
2015
The Testament of Sister New Devil (TV Series) · as Volga (voice)
2015
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV Series) · as Lover
2014
Bakumatsu Rock (TV Series) · as Otose
2014
Space Brothers · as Takio Azuma (voice)
2014
Akame ga Kill! (TV Series) · as Sten
2014
The World is Still Beautiful (TV Series) · as Jaina
2014
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV Series) · as Logan
2013
BlazBlue: Alter Memory (TV Series) · as Iron Tager
2013
2013
Gatchaman Crowds (TV Series) · as Aran Kokubun
2013
Leviathan - The Last Defense - (TV Series) · as Raige Row
2013
Red Data Girl (TV Series) · as Shingo Nonomura
2013
2013
Little Witch Academia · as Minotaur
2013
Zyuden Sentai Kyoryuger (TV Series) · as Debo Hyogakki (voice)
2012
2012
Psycho-Pass (TV Series) · as Nobuchika Ginoza
2012
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (TV Series) · as Santana (voice)
2012
Kingdom (2012) (TV Series) · as Raido
2012
Jormungand (TV Series) · as Wilee
2012
Medaka Box (TV Series) · as Shigusa Takachiho
2012
Space Brothers (TV Series) · as Takio Azuma
2011
Ben-To (TV Series) · as Security Guard
2011
[C] The Money of Soul and Possibility Control (TV Series) · as Sakamaki (voice)
2011
Suite Precure♪ (TV Series)
2010
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV Series) · as Kazan (voice)
2010
Loups=Garous · as Cast
2010
Night Raid 1931 (TV Series) · as Morito Morishima (voice)
2010
2009
King of Thorn · as Ron Portman (voice)
2009
Welcome to Irabu's Office (TV Series) · as Yazaki
2009
Blue Literature (TV Series) · as Big Man (voice)
2009
Animal Detectives Kiruminzoo (TV Series) · as Tatsurou Komusubi (voice)
2009
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV Series) · as Cow Demon
2009
Battle Spirits: Shounen Gekiha Dan (TV Series) · as Kazan
2009
Hatsukoi Limited (TV Series) · as Misao Zaitsu (voice)
2009
Ristorante Paradiso (TV Series) · as Lorenzo (voice)
2009
Cross Game (TV Series) · as Osamu Akaishi (voice)
2009
Valkyria Chronicles (TV Series) · as (voice)
2008
A Certain Magical Index (TV Series) · as Touya Kamijou (voice)
2008
2008
Casshern Sins (TV Series) · as Robot (voice)
2008
Golgo 13 (TV Series) · as Falcão
2008
Kanokon (TV Series) · as Ryusei Kumada (voice)
2008
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV Series) · as Demak (voice)
2008
2007
Kite Liberator · as Ichizo Noguchi (voice)
2007
Strait Jacket (TV Series) · as Reegs (voice)
2007
Devil May Cry (TV Series) · as Brian (voice)
2007
Polyphonica (TV Series) · as Emperor
2007
Kiss Dum Engage Planet (TV Series) · as Roki Demon (voice)
2007
Gegege no Kitarô (TV Series) · as Kimura
2007
Naruto Shippuden (TV Series) · as Ship's Captain
2006
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV Series) · as Ben Prophetta Hughes
2006
Gin-iro no Olynssis (TV Series) · as Daltas (voice)
2006
2006
Powerpuff Girls Z (TV Series) · as Mummy
2006
Flag (TV Series) · as 1st Lt. Jan Nikkanen (voice)
2006
Tactical Roar (TV Series) · as Kunio Okamachi (voice)
2005
Gintama (TV Series) · as Hacchi
2005
Silver Fang Legend Weed (TV Series) · as Hiro (voice)
2005
2005
Trinity Blood (TV Series) · as Marquis Of Hungaria Gyula Kádár (voice)
2005
EyeShield 21 (TV Series) · as Komusubi's Dad (voice)
2005
Futakoi Alternative (TV Series) · as Gen-San (voice)
2005
Gallery Fake (TV Series) · as Shinha
2005
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV Series) · as Captain Mathews
2004
Kujibiki Unbalance (TV Series) · as Mitsunori Kugayama
2004
Major (TV Series) · as Matsuo Itao
2004
Genshiken (TV Series) · as Mitsunori Kugayama (voice)
2004
Bleach (TV Series) · as Yammy Riyalgo
2004
Fantastic Children (TV Series) · as Ged Committeeman B (voice)
2004
Moon Phase (TV Series) · as Kojirou Mido
2004
Rockman EXE Stream (TV Series) · as Duo
2004
Samurai Champloo (TV Series) · as Officer
2004
Burst Angel (TV Series) · as (voice)
2004
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV Series) · as Wong (voice)
2004
2003
Peace Maker Kurogane (TV Series) · as Sanosuke Harada (voice)
2003
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV Series) · as Delfino
2003
Papuwa (TV Series) · as Magic (voice)
2003
Submarine 707R (TV Series) · as Chabatake (voice)
2003
Texhnolyze (TV Series) · as Escort (voice)
2003
Gad Guard (TV Series) · as Larry J. Harmony
2003
Kino's Journey (TV Series) · as Commanding Officer (voice)
2003
Gunparade March (TV Series) · as Teacher
2002
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV Series) · as Mihashi Takashi (voice)
2002
Ultimate Muscle: The Kinnikuman Legacy (TV Series) · as Harabote Muscle (voice)
2002
Hungry Heart Wild Striker (TV Series) · as Gohzo Kamata (voice)
2002
Fortune Dogs (TV Series) · as Eiji
2002
Cosplay Complex (TV Series) · as Coach Kuroba
2002
2002
Digimon Frontier (TV Series) · as Arbormon
2002
Rockman EXE (TV Series) · as Duo.exe (voice)
2002
Dragon Drive (TV Series) · as Giant (voice)
2002
Tomorrow's Nadja (TV Series) · as Rosso
2001
Digimon Tamers (TV Series) · as Babel
2001
Baki the Grappler (TV Series) · as Yujiro Hanma (voice)
2000
2000
2000
Mirai Sentai Timeranger (TV Series) · as Hell's Gate Prisoner Harbel (voice)
1999
One Piece (TV Series) · as Uhho - Voice
1999
1999
Tenamonya Voyagers (TV Series) · as Policeman A
1999
Cybuster (TV Series) · as Izaki (voice)
1999
Eden's Bowy (TV Series) · as Captain, Garoku
1999
1999
Kyuukyuu Sentai GoGoFive (TV Series) · as Cobolda (voice)
1999
Magical DoReMi (TV Series) · as Akira Fujiwara (voice)
1998
Master Keaton (TV Series) · as Priest (voice)
1998
Serial Experiments Lain (TV Series) · as Eye
1998
Silent Möbius (TV Series) · as Man
1998
Trigun (TV Series) · as Butler (voice)
1998
Seijuu Sentai Gingaman (TV Series) · as Desphias (voice)
1998
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (TV Series) · as Vittorio Di Bertini
1997
Berserk (TV Series) · as Black Ram Lieutenant (voice)
1997
Crayon Kingdom of Dreams (TV Series) · as Prime Minister Chameleon

Take Plex everywhere

Watch free anytime, anywhere, on almost any device.
See the full list of supported devices