Mad Dog
1994 89mAction
A beast awakens within ordinary office worker Hirose when his wife is abducted by yakuza. Full of wild charm and full-scale martial arts action!
Where to Watch Mad Dog
Get Plex on Your Devices
Free on 20+ platforms. Pick yours.Mad Dog Trivia
Mad Dog was released on July 15, 1994.
Mad Dog was directed by Akinori Baba.
Mad Dog has a runtime of 89m.
A beast awakens within ordinary office worker Hirose when his wife is abducted by yakuza. Full of wild charm and full-scale martial arts action!
The key characters in Mad Dog are Hirose (Koujiro Shimizu), Sawako Kitahara, Hakuryu.
Mad Dog is an Action film.





