Bathurst 1000
Bathurst 1000 ansehen bei
Plex auf deine Abspielgeräte
Kostenlos auf 20+ Plattformen. Wähle deine.Bathurst 1000 Trivia
Bathurst 1000 hat 1 Staffel.
Bathurst 1000 hat 53 Folgen.
Die Hauptcharaktere in Bathurst 1000 sind Peter Brock, Neil Crompton, Mark Skaife.
The Bathurst 1000 is a 1,000.29 kilometres (621.6 mi) touring car race held annually on the Mount Panorama Circuit in Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia. It is run as part of the Supercars Championship, the most recent incarnation of the Australian Touring Car Championship. In 1987 it was a round of the World Touring Car Championship. The race originated with the 1960 Armstrong 500 with a 500 mile race distance at the Phillip Island Grand Prix Circuit; it was relocated to Bathurst in 1963 also with the 500 mile distance and has continued there every year since, extending to a 1,000 kilometer race in 1973. The race was traditionally run on the New South Wales Labour-Day long weekend in early October. Since 2001, the race has been run on the weekend following the long weekend, generally the second weekend of October.
Bathurst 1000 ist eine Dokumentarfilm, Action/Abenteuer Serie.
Nein, diese Serie wurde nach 1 abgesetzt.


