
The Happiness Effect
2019 90 Min.Drama
6.77.0
Lea, 21, is being diagnosed with leukemia. Having no time left she starts appreciating every hour, seeing beauty where she's never seen before. Hoping she could change the world, Lea makes a video project aiming to give her contribution to living by creating a viral happiness effect.
The Happiness Effect ansehen bei
Plex auf deine Abspielgeräte
Kostenlos auf 20+ Plattformen. Wähle deine.The Happiness Effect Trivia
The Happiness Effect wurde am 7. November 2019 veröffentlicht.
Regie in The Happiness Effect führte(n) Borjan Zafirovski.
The Happiness Effect hat eine Spielzeit von 90 Min..
The Happiness Effect wurde produziert von Dimce Stojanovski.
Lea, 21, is being diagnosed with leukemia. Having no time left she starts appreciating every hour, seeing beauty where she's never seen before. Hoping she could change the world, Lea makes a video project aiming to give her contribution to living by creating a viral happiness effect.
Die Hauptcharaktere in The Happiness Effect sind Professor (Petar Arsovski), Sara Anastasovska, Igor (Saško Kocev).
The Happiness Effect ist eine Drama Film.
The Happiness Effect hat eine Benutzerbewertung von 6.7 von 10.





