
The Beetle
8.0
Yishai Orian, the owner of an old Volkswagen beetle is about to become a father. His mechanic says that the car will not last long, while his wife complains that the car is unsuitable for a baby. Attempting to keep his beloved car, Yishai goes on a journey that begins with the previous owners of the beetle, continues to Jordan to renovate the old car, and ends with the birth of his first child.
The Beetle ansehen bei
Plex auf deine Abspielgeräte
Kostenlos auf 20+ Plattformen. Wähle deine.The Beetle Trivia
The Beetle wurde am 24. April 2008 veröffentlicht.
Regie in The Beetle führte(n) Yishai Orian.
The Beetle hat eine Spielzeit von 55 Min..
The Beetle wurde produziert von Yishai Orian.
Yishai Orian, the owner of an old Volkswagen beetle is about to become a father. His mechanic says that the car will not last long, while his wife complains that the car is unsuitable for a baby. Attempting to keep his beloved car, Yishai goes on a journey that begins with the previous owners of the beetle, continues to Jordan to renovate the old car, and ends with the birth of his first child.
The Beetle ist bewertet mit PG.
The Beetle ist eine Dokumentarfilm Film.
The Beetle hat eine Benutzerbewertung von 8 von 10.
