
Parallel the Documentary
Parallel the Documentary ansehen bei
Plex auf deine Abspielgeräte
Kostenlos auf 20+ Plattformen. Wähle deine.Parallel the Documentary Trivia
Parallel the Documentary wurde am 22. Oktober 2016 veröffentlicht.
Regie in Parallel the Documentary führte(n) B. Danielle Watkins.
Parallel the Documentary hat eine Spielzeit von 39 Min..
Parallel the Documentary wurde produziert von B. Danielle Watkins.
Filmmaker B. Danielle Watkins chronicles being the only African-American filmmaker in the inaugural lesbian only film festival, while simultaneously staying at the historic Hotel Metropolitan that was built to house the likes of Louis Armstrong and Moms Mabley so that they could have a place of comfort in a racially motivated climate.
Die Hauptcharaktere in Parallel the Documentary sind Self - Director, Hotel Metropolitan (Betty Dobson), Self (Resin Rebel), Self (B. Danielle Watkins).
Parallel the Documentary ist eine Dokumentarfilm, Short Film.
Parallel the Documentary hatte ein Budget von 5.000 $.
