Far from Poland
Far from Poland ansehen bei
Far from Poland Rezensionen & Wertungen
Plex auf deine Abspielgeräte
Kostenlos auf 20+ Plattformen. Wähle deine.Far from Poland Trivia
Far from Poland wurde am 10. März 1984 veröffentlicht.
Regie in Far from Poland führte(n) Jill Godmilow.
Far from Poland hat eine Spielzeit von 1 Std., 46 Min..
Far from Poland wurde produziert von Susan Delson, Mark Magill, Andrzej Tymowski.
An attempt to cover Poland's Solidarity movement - the first independent labor union in a Soviet-bloc country inspired by the strikes at the Gdansk Shipyard in August 1980 - and its shaping of modern Polish politics. When denied permission to shoot on location, the filmmaker made a movie anyway, and hired American actors to re-enact interviews that were printed in Solidarity pamphlets and publications.
Die Hauptcharaktere in Far from Poland sind Anna Walentynowicz (Ruth Maleczech), Adam Zarewski (Mark Margolis), Jan (voice) (Olek Krupa).
Far from Poland ist eine Dokumentarfilm Film.



