Broom Flower
In the age of terrorism a landowner is forced to leave his farm and take with her daughter with him. After 18 Years, They come back to the "Broom Flower" hacienda, where she meets a farmer who help change her perception of life, until a regrowth terrorist complicates their existence to revive his painful past.
Broom Flower ansehen bei
Plex auf deine Abspielgeräte
Kostenlos auf 20+ Plattformen. Wähle deine.Broom Flower Trivia
Broom Flower wurde am 21. Juni 2004 veröffentlicht.
Regie in Broom Flower führte(n) Martin Landeo.
In the age of terrorism a landowner is forced to leave his farm and take with her daughter with him. After 18 Years, They come back to the "Broom Flower" hacienda, where she meets a farmer who help change her perception of life, until a regrowth terrorist complicates their existence to revive his painful past.
Die Hauptcharaktere in Broom Flower sind Jeronimo Calderon (Julio Andrade), Camarada 'Nestor' (Victor Hugo Arana), Octavio (Reynaldo Arenas).
Broom Flower ist bewertet mit PG-13.
Broom Flower ist eine Drama Film.



