Third-class Travel
2017 82 mDocumentary
Travel the longest railway in the world. Stories and destinies of ordinary Russians who met by chance on the Moscow-Vladivostok train. A kaleidoscope of passengers' stories develops into a social portrait of modern Russian society, and the endless road turns into a metaphor of a country that is constantly moving somewhere.
Hvor man kan se Third-class Travel
Få Plex på dine enheder
Gratis på 20+ platforme. Vælg din egen.Third-class Travel-trivia
- maj 2017 blev Third-class Travel udgivet.
Third-class Travel blev instrueret af Rodion Ismailov.
Third-class Travel har en spilletid på 82 m.
Third-class Travel blev produceret af Rodion Ismailov, Friedrich Koo, Ivan Bolotnikov.
Travel the longest railway in the world. Stories and destinies of ordinary Russians who met by chance on the Moscow-Vladivostok train. A kaleidoscope of passengers' stories develops into a social portrait of modern Russian society, and the endless road turns into a metaphor of a country that is constantly moving somewhere.
Third-class Travel er en Documentary-film.




