

The Devil's Familiar
Få Plex på dine enheder
Gratis på 20+ platforme. Vælg din egen.The Devil's Familiar-trivia
- januar 2020 blev The Devil's Familiar udgivet.
The Devil's Familiar blev instrueret af Kieran Edwards.
The Devil's Familiar har en spilletid på 56 m.
The Devil's Familiar blev produceret af Kieran Edwards.
Found footage Horror film about two student filmmakers making a documentary about the Ribbersford woods murders that happened in 2006. Sally Edwards was sent down for the murder, but a mist of controversy surrounds the case, with conspiracy theories about a Mythical creature living in the Woods... Elliott and Jake try to find out what really happened back in 2006. A video camera containing a mini dv tape was handed into the Henwick Police station on August 2nd 2019. This is actual Footage.
Nøglepersonerne i The Devil's Familiar er Elliott (Uriel Davies), Rex (Ross Mooney), Logan (David Clarke).
The Devil's Familiar er en Gyser-film.
The Devil's Familiar har en publikumsbedømmelse på 3.1 ud af 10.
