
Our Lost Thing
2026 70 mDocumentary
A daughter searches for a film script, driven by her father's last words: "I can't die because I didn't make a movie." The film is the incomplete and obscured unfolding of that man, that mystery: an unusual family man, with a variety of jobs and no success, who uses a camera like an obsessive, someone who lives his life observing others.
Hvor man kan se Our Lost Thing
Få Plex på dine enheder
Gratis på 20+ platforme. Vælg din egen.Our Lost Thing-trivia
- februar 2026 blev Our Lost Thing udgivet.
Our Lost Thing blev instrueret af Martina Cruz.
Our Lost Thing har en spilletid på 70 m.
Our Lost Thing blev produceret af Sarah Fernandez Oks.
A daughter searches for a film script, driven by her father's last words: "I can't die because I didn't make a movie." The film is the incomplete and obscured unfolding of that man, that mystery: an unusual family man, with a variety of jobs and no success, who uses a camera like an obsessive, someone who lives his life observing others.
Nøglepersonerne i Our Lost Thing er Martina Cruz.
Our Lost Thing er en Documentary-film.
