Inner Borderlines
Hvor man kan se Inner Borderlines
Få Plex på dine enheder
Gratis på 20+ platforme. Vælg din egen.Inner Borderlines-trivia
- januar 2014 blev Inner Borderlines udgivet.
Inner Borderlines blev instrueret af Luis Mancha.
Inner Borderlines har en spilletid på 72 m.
Inner Borderlines blev produceret af Fernando Mancha, Luis Mancha, Alejandro Morales.
In April 2013, Luis Mancha went to the University of California, Irvine to meet Alejandro Morales, a remarkably under-read Chicano author whose historicism, baroque, and at times grotesque aesthetics are key to understanding his world view. His conglomeration of styles challenges both reader and literary critics. Morales's works present a vision of Southern California and America so different from the image that the United States has abroad that Mancha felt compelled to make this documentary film
Nøglepersonerne i Inner Borderlines er Alejandro Morales (Alejandro Morales).
Inner Borderlines er en Documentary, Historie -film.


