Bridge Farm
1979 8m
BRIDGE FARM is a 2 screen film made on a farm in Suffolk in 1979. Two 16mm cameras are placed adjacent to each other and framed to create one continuous panoramic field of vision.
Where to Watch Bridge Farm
Get Plex on Your Devices
Free on 20+ platforms. Pick yours.Bridge Farm Trivia
Bridge Farm was released on 1 januari 1979.
Bridge Farm was directed by John Woodman.
Bridge Farm has a runtime of 8m.
BRIDGE FARM is a 2 screen film made on a farm in Suffolk in 1979. Two 16mm cameras are placed adjacent to each other and framed to create one continuous panoramic field of vision.
