Why Me?
4 minShort
This film follows the life of boy that is victimized and abused by society, it gets to the point where he can no longer cope with the pain and suffering that everyday life pushes upon him, so he takes his own life.
Onde assistir Why Me?
Obtenha Plex em Seus Dispositivos
Gratuito em mais de 20 plataformas. Escolha o seu.Trívia de Why Me?
Why Me?tem a duração de 4 min.
Why Me?foi produzido por Alex Tamaro.
This film follows the life of boy that is victimized and abused by society, it gets to the point where he can no longer cope with the pain and suffering that everyday life pushes upon him, so he takes his own life.
Os caracteres-chave em Why Me? são Main Character (Alex Tamaro), Boy Sat On Stairs (Ellis Shawcross), Boy In Park 1 (Conor Gallagher).
Why Me? é um filme de Short.

