Take Off
2013 1 h 33 minDocumentário
The story of a man from the jungles of Ghana. Decades later he studies in St. Gallen and fights for the fulfilment of his dream: to build a railway in Ghana. In the film other Ghanaians reflect on questions such as: what does making progress really mean from an African perspective?
Onde assistir Take Off
Obtenha Plex em Seus Dispositivos
Gratuito em mais de 20 plataformas. Escolha o seu.Trívia de Take Off
Take Offfoi lançado em 24 de outubro de 2013.
Take Offfoi dirigido por Bruno Moll.
Take Offtem a duração de 1 h 33 min.
The story of a man from the jungles of Ghana. Decades later he studies in St. Gallen and fights for the fulfilment of his dream: to build a railway in Ghana. In the film other Ghanaians reflect on questions such as: what does making progress really mean from an African perspective?
Take Off é um filme de Documentário.
