Os Noivos
1979 88 minDrama
10.0
Vilma has not found peace in life since her father's death. Being an only child and living with her mother, all hopes of lifting both women out of their challenging lives—shared in a poor house in the suburbs of Rio—rest on Vilma. To make matters worse, Vilma becomes pregnant by Otávio, her fiancé of six years, who asks her to have an abortion.
Onde assistir Os Noivos
Obtenha Plex em Seus Dispositivos
Gratuito em mais de 20 plataformas. Escolha o seu.Trívia de Os Noivos
Os Noivosfoi lançado em 10 de dezembro de 1979.
Os Noivosfoi dirigido por Afrânio Vital.
Os Noivostem a duração de 88 min.
Os Noivosfoi produzido por Reinaldo Cozer, Otávio de Miranda, Afrânio Vital.
Vilma has not found peace in life since her father's death. Being an only child and living with her mother, all hopes of lifting both women out of their challenging lives—shared in a poor house in the suburbs of Rio—rest on Vilma. To make matters worse, Vilma becomes pregnant by Otávio, her fiancé of six years, who asks her to have an abortion.
Os caracteres-chave em Os Noivos são Maria Lúcia Dahl, Reinaldo Gonzaga, Neila Tavares.
Os Noivos é um filme de Drama.




