Coral Ghosts
Onde assistir Coral Ghosts
Obtenha Plex em Seus Dispositivos
Gratuito em mais de 20 plataformas. Escolha o seu.Trívia de Coral Ghosts
Coral Ghostsfoi lançado em 16 de maio de 2021.
Coral Ghostsfoi dirigido por Andrew Nisker.
Coral Ghoststem a duração de 82 min.
Coral Ghostsfoi produzido por Diana Warmé, Andrew Nisker.
Inspired by the effects that global warming and chemical run off on the world's coral reefs, Coral Ghosts follows eccentric and driven Dr. Tom Goreau, a marine biologist who inherited the family legacy of protecting the world's coral reefs at a time when they have never faced greater threats. Told through intimate verite, never before seen archival film and photographs, and stunning underwater photography, this character driven film brings viewers from a dusty attic in Cambridge, to the shores of Jamaica, Bikini Atoll, Indonesia, Australia, and Nunavut on a "mad" scientist's journey to protect the coral that his father died documenting.
Os caracteres-chave em Coral Ghosts são Self (Margaret Goreau), Self (Peter Goreau), Self (Thomas Goreau).
Coral Ghosts é um filme de Documentário.
