
Vicdan haqqi
2016Dramat
6.1
After spending eight years working in Russia, Azerbaijani literature teacher Kamil returns home to his wife and children, hiding the fact that he has built a second family abroad. When his Russian wife and their young son unexpectedly arrive in Azerbaijan, the carefully kept secret begins to unravel, throwing both families into turmoil.
Where to Watch Vicdan haqqi
Get Plex on Your Devices
Free on 20+ platforms. Pick yours.Vicdan haqqi Trivia
Vicdan haqqi has 3 seasons.
Vicdan haqqi has 97 episodes.
The key characters in Vicdan haqqi are Kamil (Elkhan Yunis), Larisa (Chimnaz Sultanova), Minaya (Hijran Nasirova).
Vicdan haqqi was directed by Rovshan Isakh.
After spending eight years working in Russia, Azerbaijani literature teacher Kamil returns home to his wife and children, hiding the fact that he has built a second family abroad. When his Russian wife and their young son unexpectedly arrive in Azerbaijan, the carefully kept secret begins to unravel, throwing both families into turmoil.
Vicdan haqqi is a Dramat show.
Vicdan haqqi has an audience rating of 6.1 out of 10.
No, this show was canceled after 3 seasons.















