The Loyalty Test
2026 72 minThriller
Trey Harrison is an up-and-coming internet star who has built his career on exposing cheaters in orchestrated sting operations, successfully turning heartbreak into a viral spectacle. But when two former participants are found murdered, Trey's sensational digital world begins to crumble, and the onscreen drama escalates into a lethal real-world nightmare.
Where to Watch The Loyalty Test
Get Plex on Your Devices
Free on 20+ platforms. Pick yours.The Loyalty Test Trivia
The Loyalty Test was released on 13 czerwca 2026.
The Loyalty Test was directed by Michael A. Pinckney.
The Loyalty Test has a runtime of 72 min.
The Loyalty Test was produced by Ashlee C. Pinckney, Michael A. Pinckney.
Trey Harrison is an up-and-coming internet star who has built his career on exposing cheaters in orchestrated sting operations, successfully turning heartbreak into a viral spectacle. But when two former participants are found murdered, Trey's sensational digital world begins to crumble, and the onscreen drama escalates into a lethal real-world nightmare.
The key characters in The Loyalty Test are Reggie (Jordan Bryant), Kiylah Johnson (Dajuan Gibbs), Detective Hawkins (Carson Hooks).
The Loyalty Test is a Thriller film.

