YF
Photo of Yuzuru Fujimoto

Yuzuru Fujimoto

Actor
Died June 10, 2019 (83 years)
Fujimoto Yuzuru was born September 24, 1935 in Tokyo, Japan. He was a voice actor (seiyuu) affiliated with Production Baobab and 81 Produce.
Movies & Shows on Plex
  • Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
  • Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple
  • Cat's Eye
  • Little Lord Fauntleroy (1995)
Known For
  • Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence
  • Appleseed
  • Ninja Hattori-kun
  • Sonic the Hedgehog: The Movie
  • Ninja Scroll: The Series
  • Summer Days with Coo
  • Apocalypse Zero
  • Big Wars
  • Gigantor
  • Prince Planet
  • Doraemon: Nobita and the Island of Miracles ~Animal Adventure~
  • Bagi, the Monster of Mighty Nature
  • Magical Fairy Persia
  • Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden: Golden Wings
  • Tetsujin nijûhachi-go
  • Dark Myth
  • GoShogun
  • Daikengo the Guardian of Space
  • In the Beginning: The Bible Stories

Filmography

2016
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV Series) · as Hinahoho's Father
2012
2011
2011
Fate/Zero (TV Series) · as Old Man Acht (voice)
2011
2010
2010
Demon King Daimao (TV Series) · as Principal
2010
Katanagatari (TV Series) · as Yanari Masatsuna
2010
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV Series) · as Juneau Dermailles
2009
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV Series) · as Master Mushin
2009
2009
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV Series) · as Master (voice)
2009
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom (TV Series) · as Kaiten Goto
2008
Inazuma Eleven (TV Series) · as Daisuke Endou (voice)
2008
Yozakura Quartet (TV Series) · as Akira No Sofu
2008
Metal Gear Solid: Digital Graphic Novel · as Kenneth Baker (voice)
2008
Metal Gear Solid 2: Digital Graphic Novel · as President Johnson (voice)
2007
Summer Days with Coo · as Nanushi
2007
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV Series) · as Watanabe Kenmotsu
2007
Polyphonica (TV Series) · as Zahle
2006
Kekkaishi (TV Series) · as Ogata
2006
2006
2005
Metal Gear Solid 3: Existence · as Johnson (voice)
2005
Akagi (TV Series) · as Boss Miyauchi (voice)
2004
Bleach (TV Series) · as Sawatari
2004
Samurai Champloo (TV Series) · as Villager
2004
Appleseed · as Uranosu (voice)
2004
Monster (TV Series) · as Lobby Receptionist (voice)
2004
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence · as Criminal (voice)
2003
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV Series) · as Scar's Master
2003
Ninja Scroll: The Series (TV Series) · as Dakuan (voice)
2002
2002
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV Series) · as Nibu Kunihiko (voice)
2002
Detective Conan: The Phantom of Baker Street · as Sebastian Moran (voice)
2002
Azumanga Daioh (TV Series) · as Principal (voice)
2001
X (TV Series) · as Stargazer
2000
InuYasha (TV Series) · as Master Mushin
1999
The Big O (TV Series) · as Santa Claus
1999
Seraphim Call (TV Series) · as Commander
1998
Master Keaton (TV Series) · as Connelly's Grandfather
1998
Gasaraki (TV Series) · as Giichirou Gowa
1998
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen (1998) (TV Series) · as Elder B
1998
1998
Lupin the 3rd: Crisis in Tokyo · as Police Officer (voice)
1998
Cowboy Bebop (TV Series) · as Doctor (voice)
1998
Legend of Basara (TV Series)
1998
Trigun (TV Series) · as Owner
1998
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (TV Series) · as Gerhard Von Steger
1997
1997
Pokémon (TV Series) · as Howard
1996
Apocalypse Zero (TV Series) · as Narrator / Tomohisa (voice)
1996
1996
Sonic the Hedgehog: The Movie · as President (voice)
1996
Sonic the Hedgehog: The Movie (TV Series) · as President (voice)
1996
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (TV Series) · as Kojima (voice)
1995
Silent Service · as John Murdock (voice)
1995
Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus · as Commander (voice)
1995
Slayers (TV Series) · as Taforashia O
1994
Iria: Zeiram the Animation · as Dr. Touka (voice)
1994
Iria: Zeiram the Animation (TV Series) · as Doctor Touka (voice)
1993
Black Jack (TV Series) · as Dr. Fox (voice)
1993
1993
Big Wars · as Cast
1993
Lupin III: Voyage to Danger · as Additional Voices
1993
Fight! Spirit of the Sword · as Senior (voice)
1992
1992
1992
Black Lion · as Nagato (voice)
1992
1992
1992
Porco Rosso · as Mamma Aiuto Gang (voice)
1992
Forza Campioni (TV Series) · as Schneider
1992
1992
Flower Witch Mary Bell (TV Series) · as Mayor Sunny Bell
1991
Judge · as Parrot (voice)
1990
Sword for Truth · as Sekiun
1990
Karasu Tengu Kabuto (TV Series) · as Hakurosai Genshu
1990
Dark Myth (TV Series) · as Jiku
1989
Time Travel Tondekeman! (TV Series) · as Ohana-Han
1989
The Jungle Book: The Adventures of Mowgli (TV Series) · as Akela (voice)
1989
1989
Blue Blink (TV Series) · as King
1989
Legend of Heavenly Sphere Shurato (TV Series) · as Yûtarô Hidaka
1989
Venus Wars · as General
1989
Crusher Joe (TV Series) · as Gellstan
1988
Gunbuster (TV Series) · as Cast
1988
Zillion: Burning Night · as Mr. Gord
1988
Appleseed · as Chief Bronx
1988
Sonic Soldier Borgman (TV Series) · as Berger
1988
1987
The Three Musketeers (TV Series) · as Priest
1987
Mister Ajikko (TV Series) · as Genjiro Murata
1987
1987
Red Photon Zillion (TV Series) · as Gord
1987
Little Women (1987) (TV Series) · as Dr. Christy
1986
Anmitsu princess (TV Series) · as Hamburger
1986
Windaria · as Coppo
1986
Machine Robo: Revenge of Cronos (TV Series) · as Narum
1986
Honeybee in Toycomland (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
1985
Twinkle Nora Rock Me! · as Criminal Investigation Chief (voice)
1985
Dirty Pair (TV Series) · as President
1985
A Little Princess Sara (TV Series) · as Mr. Barrow
1984
Sherlock Hound (TV Series) · as Captain Shiroganego
1984
The Battle of Hood and Bismark (TV Series) · as Ortega
1984
Chouriki Robo Galatt (TV Series) · as Botefuri
1984
Bagi, the Monster of Mighty Nature · as Cucaracha President (voice)
1984
Magical Fairy Persia (TV Series) · as Gōken Muroi
1984
God Mazinger (TV Series) · as Muraji
1984
Glass Mask (TV Series) · as Hajime Onodera
1984
Giant Gorg (TV Series) · as Roy
1983
Igano Kabamaru (TV Series) · as Monk
1983
Plawres Sanshiro (TV Series) · as Balestella
1983
Cat's Eye (TV Series) · as Ishiguro
1983
Galactic Whirlwind Sasuraiger (TV Series) · as Dr. Onardo Vinci
1983
Future Police Urashiman (TV Series) · as Katô
1982
Tokimeki Tonight (TV Series) · as Great Boss
1982
Space Adventure Cobra (TV Series) · as Cast
1982
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV Series) · as Tyrone
1982
1982
Acrobunch (TV Series) · as Dr. Khafre
1982
Magical Princess Minky Momo (TV Series) · as Gregory
1982
GoShogun · as Neo Neros
1981
God Mars (TV Series) · as Miguel
1981
Ninja Hattori-kun (TV Series) · as Kentaru Mitsuba
1981
GoShogun (TV Series) · as Neoneros
1981
Mobile Suit Gundam I · as Degwin Zabi (voice)
1981
Robot King Daioja (TV Series) · as Colonel Boa
1980
Bark! Bun Bun (TV Series)
1980
Star Fleet (TV Series) · as Narrator (voice)
1980
New Gigantor (TV Series) · as Command Mothership Captain
1980
Invincible Robo Trider G7 (TV Series) · as Tetsuo Atsui
1978
Daikengo the Guardian of Space (TV Series) · as エンペル王
1977
Angie Girl (TV Series) · as Johan
1977
Dinosaur War Izenborg (TV Series) · as Archaeologist
1976
Astrorobot (TV Series) · as Dr. Harao
1976
Dino Mech Gaiking (TV Series) · as Coach Namura
1972
Science Ninja Team Gatchaman (TV Series) · as Various Characters
1971
Chingo Muchabei (TV Series) · as Cast
1967
The Golden Bat (TV Series) · as Narrator (voice)
1965
Prince Planet (TV Series) · as Chakoron (voice)
1964
Gigantor (TV Series)
1963
Tetsujin nijûhachi-go (TV Series) · as Narrator

Take Plex everywhere

Watch free anytime, anywhere, on almost any device.
See the full list of supported devices