KY
Photo of Kiyoyuki Yanada

Kiyoyuki Yanada

Actor
Died November 21, 2022 (57 years)
Kiyoyuki Yanada (born May 10, 1965) is a Japanese voice actor, affiliated with 81 Produce.
Movies & Shows on Plex
  • Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
  • Detective Conan
  • Knights of the Zodiac
  • Dead Leaves
  • Magic Knight Rayearth
  • Virtua Fighter
  • Otaku no Video
Known For
  • Perfect Blue
  • Slam Dunk
  • Dead Leaves
  • Transformers: Armada
  • Karas: The Prophecy
  • Mobile Suit Gundam F91
  • Venus Wars
  • Oh My Goddess!
  • Virtua Fighter
  • Bleach: Memories of Nobody
  • Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040
  • Detective Conan: The Sniper from Another Dimension
  • Yoroiden Samurai Troopers
  • Chi's Sweet Home
  • Grenadier
  • New Getter Robo
  • Sorcerer Hunters
  • Gun Frontier
  • Ninpuu Sentai Hurricaneger
  • Wedge of Love
  • Kekko Kamen
  • Kyou kara Ore wa!!
  • Karas
  • Panzer Dragoon

Filmography

2022
Detective Conan: Zero's Tea Time (TV Series) · as Andre Camel (voice)
2021
Detective Conan: The Scarlet Bullet · as Andre Camel (voice)
2021
Getter Robo Arc (TV Series) · as Benkei Kuruma (voice)
2018
2018
Baki (2018) (TV Series) · as Igari
2018
2017
2017
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV Series) · as Taiki-Senchô
2017
Uchu Sentai Kyuranger (TV Series) · as Big Bear (voice)
2016
Berserk (2016) (TV Series) · as Grunbeld
2016
Detective Conan: The Darkest Nightmare · as Andre Camel (voice)
2016
Ninja Girl & Samurai Master (TV Series) · as Naotsune Endou
2015
Shuriken Sentai Ninninger (TV Series) · as Western Youkai Franken
2014
2013
Zyuden Sentai Kyoryuger (TV Series) · as Debo Tairyon (voice)
2012
Oda Nobuna's Ambition (TV Series) · as Saitō Yoshitatsu (voice)
2012
Seinto Seiya: Omega (TV Series) · as Bear Geki (voice)
2012
2011
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (TV Series) · as Tsezguerra (voice)
2011
2010
Occult Academy (TV Series) · as Soldier
2010
2010
Samurai Sentai Shinkenger vs. Go-onger Ginmaku Bang! · as Land Pollution Minister Yogostein (voice)
2010
Durarara!! (TV Series) · as Shu Aozaki
2009
Blue Literature (TV Series) · as Boar
2009
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV Series) · as Bone Demon
2009
The Sacred Blacksmith (TV Series) · as Jack Stradar (voice)
2009
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV Series) · as Henschel (voice)
2009
Engine Sentai Go-onger VS Gekiranger · as Land Pollution Minister Yogostein (voice)
2008
Casshern Sins (TV Series) · as Vulcan (voice)
2008
2008
Engine sentai Go-onger: Boom boom! Bang bang! GekijoBang!! · as Earth Pollution Minister Yogostein (voice)
2008
Ultraviolet: Code 044 (TV Series) · as Sokkin
2008
Chi's Sweet Home (TV Series) · as Kuroi
2008
Engine Sentai Go-Onger (TV Series) · as Rich Man
2007
2007
Kaiji (TV Series) · as Man In Black B (voice)
2007
2007
Death Note Relight - Visions of a God · as Takeshi Ooi (voice)
2007
Gurren Lagann (TV Series) · as Thymilph (voice)
2007
Kamen Rider Den-O (TV Series) · as Bat Imagin
2006
Bleach: Memories of Nobody · as Tessai Tsukabishi (voice)
2006
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV Series) · as Galileo (voice)
2006
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV Series) · as Dalton (voice)
2006
Fist of the Blue Sky (TV Series) · as Mang Kuang-Yun (voice)
2006
D.Gray-man (TV Series) · as Noise Marie
2006
Death Note (TV Series) · as Takeshi Ooi
2006
Kemonozume (TV Series) · as Gakuto Hoobari
2006
Black Lagoon (TV Series) · as Ginji (voice)
2006
GoGo Sentai Boukenger (TV Series) · as Wicked Dragon Naga (voice)
2005
Gintama (TV Series) · as Archfiend Tapir
2005
Karas: The Prophecy · as Suiko (voice)
2005
Karas (TV Series) · as Suiko (voice)
2005
Mahou Sentai Magiranger (TV Series) · as Hades Beastman Beldan The Behemoth (voice)
2005
Buzzer Beater (TV Series) · as Afro
2005
Ah! My Goddess (TV Series) · as Toraichi Tamiya (voice)
2005
Digimon X-Evolution · as Andromon (voice)
2004
Grenadier (TV Series) · as Akki Nago
2004
Bleach (TV Series)
2004
Rockman EXE Stream (TV Series) · as Takeo Inukai
2004
Samurai Champloo (TV Series) · as Mukuro (voice)
2004
New Getter Robo (TV Series) · as Benkei Musashibo (voice)
2004
Mars Daybreak (TV Series) · as Chrysalis Milch
2004
2004
Dead Leaves · as 777 (voice)
2003
Cromartie High School (TV Series) · as Jackson Setouchi (voice)
2003
SD Gundam Force (TV Series) · as Cobramaru {japanese Version}
2003
2003
Detective School Q (TV Series) · as Tatsumi Hongue
2003
Last Exile (TV Series) · as Gale
2003
Ninpu Sentai Hurricaneger vs. Gaoranger · as Boss Tao Zant (voice)
2002
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter (TV Series) · as Phlegyas (voice)
2002
Naruto (TV Series) · as Chikara
2002
2002
Transformers: Armada (TV Series) · as Megatron (voice)
2002
2002
Digimon Frontier (TV Series) · as Ashuramon
2002
Daigunder (TV Series) · as Daigunder
2002
Gun Frontier (TV Series)
2002
Rockman EXE (TV Series) · as Desertman
2002
2002
Ninpuu Sentai Hurricaneger (TV Series) · as Tau Zant (voice)
2001
Cyborg 009: The Cyborg Soldier (TV Series) · as Poseidon
2001
Kokoro Library (TV Series) · as Biker (voice)
2001
Digimon Tamers (TV Series) · as Guardromon
2001
Hyakujuu Sentai Gaoranger (TV Series) · as Samurai Doll Org (voice)
2001
Kamen Rider Agito (TV Series) · as El Of The Water
2000
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie · as Tamiya-Senpai
2000
InuYasha (TV Series) · as Rôyakan
2000
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV Series) · as Andromon
2000
Fighting Spirit (TV Series) · as Takuma Saeki (voice)
2000
King of the Braves GaoGaiGar Final (TV Series) · as Palpalepa
2000
1999
One Piece (TV Series) · as Mountain Whale Dick
1999
Transformers: Beast Wars Metals (TV Series) · as Depth Charge
1999
Zoids: Chaotic Century (TV Series) · as Dan Flyheight (voice)
1998
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV Series) · as Leon Mcnichol
1998
Initial D (TV Series) · as Satake
1998
Fancy Lala (TV Series) · as Narumi
1998
Lost Universe (TV Series) · as Nezard
1998
Trigun (TV Series) · as Badwick (voice)
1998
The Galaxy Express 999: The Eternal Fantasy · as Bolkazanda Iii (voice)
1997
Tokyo Pig (TV Series) · as 龟山玉则
1997
Perfect Blue · as Kantoku (voice)
1997
1997
Hareluya II Boy (TV Series) · as Shôzô Momiyama
1997
Pokémon (TV Series) · as Kaz
1996
Panzer Dragoon · as Devidok (voice)
1996
YAT: The Space Patrol (TV Series) · as ヤマモトカオル
1996
Violinist of Hamelin (TV Series) · as Dragon King Drum
1996
Garzey's Wing (TV Series) · as Chifchi
1996
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Legend of the Supermutants (TV Series) · as Sawaki Oroku / Shredder (voice)
1996
Dragon Ball GT (TV Series) · as General Rildo
1996
Detective Conan (TV Series) · as Andre Camel
1995
Fire Emblem (TV Series) · as Gazzak (voice)
1995
Super Atragon (TV Series) · as Daniel Hamada
1995
1995
Sorcerer Hunters (TV Series) · as Gateau Mocha
1995
1995
Chouriki Sentai Ohranger: The Movie · as Lockerknight (voice)
1995
Ping-Pong Club (TV Series) · as Kigure
1995
1995
Dirty Pair Flash (TV Series) · as Iwashimizu
1995
Zenki (TV Series) · as Sohma Miki
1995
Ogre Slayer (TV Series) · as Red Ogre
1994
World Fairy Tale Series (TV Series) · as Emperor Of Blefuscu
1994
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV Series) · as Geo Metro
1994
Macross 7 (TV Series) · as Barton
1994
Blue Seed (TV Series) · as Orochi Yamatano
1994
1994
Metal Fighter Miku (TV Series) · as Eiichi Suou
1994
1994
1994
Kyou kara Ore wa!! (TV Series) · as Megane
1994
Slam Dunk: The Movie · as Akagi Takenori
1994
Ninja Sentai Kakuranger (TV Series) · as Amanojaku (voice)
1993
Black Jack (TV Series) · as Taxi Driver (voice)
1993
Slam Dunk (TV Series) · as Takenori Akagi (voice)
1993
Jungle King Taa-chan (TV Series) · as Ryō-Shihan
1993
Whirlwind! Iron Leaguer (TV Series) · as Gold Arm
1993
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV Series) · as Nomaise Zeeta
1993
Moldiver (TV Series) · as Kaoru Mizaki (voice)
1993
Oh My Goddess! (TV Series) · as Toraichi Tamiya (voice)
1993
Brave Express Might Gaine (TV Series) · as Shogun Mifune
1993
The Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV Series) · as Zante
1992
Hanappe bazooka · as Bully (voice)
1992
Domain of Murder · as Detective Shimizu (voice)
1992
Wedge of Love (TV Series) · as Cast
1992
Bastard!! (TV Series) · as Additional Cast
1992
Iron Virgin Jun · as Golden Cherry Boy B (voice)
1992
Silent Möbius 2 · as Normal Ghost
1992
Thumbelina (TV Series) · as Kid
1991
Ai monogatari · as Yakuza (segment "let"s Spend The Night Together")
1991
Otaku no Video · as Murata (voice)
1991
Otaku no Video (TV Series) · as Murata
1991
Kekko Kamen (TV Series) · as Mizutamari Tsuyokarou (voice)
1991
Detonator Orgun (TV Series) · as Wedge
1991
Dragon Quest: Dai's Great Adventure (TV Series) · as Horukinsu
1991
Legend of the Dragon Kings (TV Series) · as Saxsonberg
1991
The Abashiri Family (TV Series) · as Gang Leader (voice)
1991
The Secret Garden (TV Series) · as Joseph
1991
Burn Up! · as Ganack
1991
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 · as Zabine Chareux
1990
Devil Hunter Yohko (TV Series) · as Dragon King Ryuuou
1990
City Hunter: Bay City Wars · as Soldier B (voice)
1990
1990
Record of Lodoss War (TV Series) · as Ashram's Subordinate
1990
Moomin (TV Series) · as Man B
1990
Samurai Pizza Cats (TV Series) · as Rikinoshin
1990
Original Dirty Pair: Flight 005 Conspiracy · as Dolz Intelligence Agent (voice)
1989
The Star Hand Kid (TV Series) · as Naojirô Ôyama
1989
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV Series) · as People B (voice)
1989
Sally, the Witch (TV Series) · as Butch
1989
1989
Megazone 23 (TV Series) · as Alfin
1989
Angel Cop · as Tango Leader (voice)
1989
1989
1989
City Hunter: .357 Magnum · as Member C (voice)
1989
Doraemon: Nobita and the Birth of Japan · as Hikari Tribe Villager C
1989
Venus Wars · as Jack
1989
Jushin Liger (TV Series) · as Ryuu Doruku
1989
Crusher Joe (TV Series) · as Jimenez
1988
Crying Freeman (TV Series) · as Nikolayev (voice)
1988
Yoroiden Samurai Troopers (TV Series) · as Shutendouji
1988
Spirit Warrior (TV Series) · as Daikaku
1988
Patlabor: Early Days (TV Series) · as Cast
1988
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (TV Series) · as Vonk
1987
The Three Musketeers (TV Series) · as O'reilly
1987
ESPer Mami (TV Series) · as Youth
1987
City Hunter (TV Series) · as Man A
1986
Knights of the Zodiac (TV Series) · as Geki De Urso
1982
The Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV Series) · as Wanococha
1971
Kamen Rider (TV Series) · as Leangle (voice)

Take Plex everywhere

Watch free anytime, anywhere, on almost any device.
See the full list of supported devices