KS
Photo of Katsumi Suzuki

Katsumi Suzuki

Actor
Born August 5, 1956 (67 years)
Katsumi Suzuki (鈴木 勝美, Suzuki Katsumi, August 5, 1956) is a Japanese voice actor from Kariya City, Aichi Prefecture. He is affiliated with 81 Produce.
Movies & Shows on Plex
  • Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
  • Bubblegum Crisis
  • Little Lord Fauntleroy (1995)
Known For
  • Spriggan
  • Inuyasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time
  • Touch
  • Kimagure Orange Road: I Want to Return to That Day
  • Tsurune
  • Idol Densetsu Eriko
  • Let's Make a Mug Too
  • Time Travel Tondekeman!
  • Tetsujin 28 (2004)
  • Mega Man: Upon A Star

Filmography

2021
Rumble Garanndoll (TV Series) · as Option B
2021
Let's Make a Mug Too (TV Series) · as Jûbe Aoki
2020
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (TV Series) · as Kagome's Grandfather (voice)
2020
BNA (TV Series) · as Akihiro Magaki
2018
Tsurune (TV Series) · as Tomio Morioka (voice)
2018
Laid-Back Camp (TV Series) · as Lake Shoji Campground Manager (voice)
2016
Gantz: O · as Cast
2016
Haruchika – Haruta & Chika (TV Series) · as Sukekiyo
2015
2009
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV Series) · as Kagome's Grandpa
2007
Clannad (TV Series) · as Priest (voice)
2007
Claymore (TV Series) · as Guard Commander (voice)
2007
2006
KIBA (TV Series)
2005
Eureka Seven (TV Series) · as Uno
2004
Bleach (TV Series) · as Ugaki (bount)
2004
Rockman EXE Stream (TV Series) · as Ivan Korisky
2004
Tetsujin 28 (2004) (TV Series) · as Secretary
2004
Monster (TV Series) · as Trading Company Man (voice)
2004
Demon King from Today! (TV Series) · as Van Clief
2003
2003
Kaleido Star (TV Series) · as Ben Robbins
2002
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV Series) · as Mori Kazuomi (voice)
2002
Fortune Dogs (TV Series) · as Ryoma
2001
2000
InuYasha (TV Series) · as Kagome's Grandpa
1999
One Piece (TV Series) · as Nuru
1999
The Big O (TV Series) · as Legal Adviser
1999
Great Teacher Onizuka (TV Series) · as Tadashi Sakurai (voice)
1999
Betterman (TV Series) · as Chika-Chan (voice)
1998
Flint the Time Detective (TV Series) · as Toki-G
1998
Spriggan · as Little Boy (voice)
1998
1997
Clamp School Detectives (TV Series) · as Man In Black
1997
1997
Kimera · as Hunter
1995
Cannon Fodder · as Soldier
1995
Memories · as Soldier 1
1995
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV Series) · as Committee Member C
1995
Romeo's Blue Skies (TV Series) · as Rodrigo (voice)
1994
Magical Circle Guru Guru (TV Series) · as Rairai
1994
Metal Fighter Miku (TV Series)
1994
The Legend of Snow White (TV Series) · as Chamomille
1993
Suikoden: Demon Century · as Takeshi Toki
1993
Mega Man: Upon A Star (TV Series) · as Eddie (voice)
1993
Ninja Scroll · as Villager
1992
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (TV Series) · as Man 1 (voice)
1992
みかん絵日記 (TV Series) · as クロブチ
1992
Yu Yu Hakusho (TV Series) · as Toguro Ani
1992
Desperate Love 1989 · as Takuto's Father
1992
Thumbelina (TV Series) · as Tortoise
1991
Here is Greenwood (TV Series) · as Bonda
1991
Genji Tsuushin Agedama (TV Series) · as Deputy Headteacher
1991
Ozanari Dungeon (TV Series) · as Ginger's Minion B
1991
Mischievous Twins: The Tales of St. Clare's (TV Series) · as Bus Driver
1990
Karasu Tengu Kabuto (TV Series) · as Subordinate
1990
Robin Hood (1990) (TV Series) · as Soldier A
1990
Record of Lodoss War (TV Series) · as Villager
1990
Cyber City Oedo 808 · as Rider B (voice)
1990
Cyber City Oedo 808 (TV Series) · as Rider B
1990
Magical Angel Sweet Mint (TV Series) · as Announcer
1989
Time Travel Tondekeman! (TV Series) · as Director A
1989
The Guyver: Bio-Booster Armor · as Announcer / Cronos Combatant (voice)
1989
The Guyver: Bio-Booster Armor (TV Series) · as Teacher, Announce
1989
1989
Cleopatra D.C. (TV Series) · as Soldier
1989
Blue Blink (TV Series) · as Herdboy B
1989
Idol Densetsu Eriko (TV Series) · as Ijuin
1989
Rhea Gall Force · as Rivolk
1989
Kimagure Orange Road OVA (TV Series) · as Ushiko
1989
Crusher Joe (TV Series) · as Officer
1988
Starship Troopers (TV Series) · as Employee
1988
1988
Let's Go! Anpanman (TV Series) · as Daikinman
1988
The Burning Wild Man (TV Series) · as Shinji Arizasu (voice)
1988
Little Lord Fauntleroy (1995) (TV Series) · as Villager
1988
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (TV Series) · as Molt
1987
1987
ESPer Mami (TV Series) · as Male Student A
1987
Ultra B (TV Series) · as Board Member
1987
Sunny Ryoko (TV Series) · as Igaguri
1987
Bubblegum Crisis (TV Series) · as Staffer (voice)
1986
1986
Anmitsu princess (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
1986
The Wonderful Wizard of Oz (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
1986
Machine Robo: Revenge of Cronos (TV Series) · as Devil Satan #2
1986
Tatchi: Sebangô no nai êsu · as Chief Umpire
1986
Honeybee in Toycomland (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
1985
Dream Hunter Rem · as Peddler
1985
Dream Hunter Rem (TV Series) · as Peddler (voice)
1985
Kimagure Orange Road (TV Series) · as Umao
1985
1985
Star Magician Magical Emi (TV Series) · as Takao (voice)
1985
Touch (TV Series) · as Kubota
1984
1984
Chouriki Robo Galatt (TV Series) · as Citizen A
1984
Macross: Do You Remember Love? · as Hayao Kakizaki (voice)
1984
Magical Fairy Persia (TV Series) · as Board Member B
1984
Super High Speed Galvion (TV Series) · as Stuntman B
1982
Macross (TV Series) · as Hayao Kakizaki / Warera Nantes
1982
Magical Princess Minky Momo (TV Series) · as Gang E

Take Plex everywhere

Watch free anytime, anywhere, on almost any device.
See the full list of supported devices