IS
Photo of Ikuya Sawaki

Ikuya Sawaki

Actor
Born August 25, 1951 (72 years)
Sawaki Ikuya was born August 25, 1951 in Chiba Prefecture, Japan. He is a veteran voice actor who currently is affiliated with Arts Vision, previously he was a member of Haikyou. His real name is Mikami Yoshinobu (三上 芳信).
Movies & Shows on Plex
  • Knights of the Zodiac
  • Wicked City
  • Bubblegum Crisis
  • Little Lord Fauntleroy (1995)
Known For
  • Darker Than Black
  • Transformers: The Headmasters
  • Ghost in the Shell: Arise - Border 2: Ghost Whispers
  • Robot Carnival
  • The Legend of Zorro
  • Dirty Pair
  • Charge!! Men's Private School
  • Casshan: Robot Hunter
  • Big Wars
  • You're Under Arrest: The Movie
  • Tokyo Babylon
  • Young GTO
  • Divergence Eve
  • A-ko the Vs
  • Crimson Wolf
  • Earthian
  • Red Baron
  • Tensou Sentai Goseiger
  • Metal Gear Solid 2: Digital Graphic Novel

Filmography

2023
PLUTO (TV Series) · as Leader (voice)
2023
2023
Saint Cecilia and Pastor Lawrence (TV Series) · as Oswell
2023
Fate/strange Fake: Whispers of Dawn · as Kischur Zelretch Schweinorg
2023
Detective Conan: Black Iron Submarine · as Kanji Ushio (voice)
2022
One Piece Film: Red · as Issho (voice)
2022
Extreme Hearts (TV Series) · as Souichi Tachibana
2022
Ninjala (2022) (TV Series) · as Luke
2020
Fate/stay night [Heaven's Feel] III. spring song · as Kischur Zelretch Schweinorg (voice)
2019
One Piece: Stampede · as Issho (voice)
2019
2019
Carole & Tuesday (TV Series) · as Adam Hamilton
2019
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV Series) · as King Sweed
2018
2018
Kaitou Sentai Lupinranger VS Keisatsu Sentai Patranger (TV Series) · as Arsene Lupin (voice)
2016
Tiger Mask W (TV Series) · as Mr. Evans
2015
2015
2015
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV Series) · as Attending Doctor
2015
2013
2013
Beyond the Boundary (TV Series) · as Grandfather Nase
2013
Detective Conan: Private Eye in the Distant Sea · as Inspector Kurumazaki (voice)
2013
Red Data Girl (TV Series) · as Professor Soda
2012
Blast of Tempest (TV Series) · as Undersecretary
2012
Eureka Seven: AO (TV Series) · as Stanley Fry
2011
2011
2010
2010
Tensou Sentai Goseiger (TV Series) · as Master Head
2010
2009
Samurai Sentai Shinkenger (TV Series) · as Isagitsune (voice)
2008
2008
2008
Soul Eater (TV Series) · as Sherlock Holmes
2008
Hatenkou Yugi (TV Series) · as Soncho
2007
Darker Than Black (TV Series) · as Mao (voice) / Petya (voice)
2007
Gegege no Kitarô (TV Series) · as Umizato
2007
Naruto Shippuden (TV Series) · as Hanzô Of The Salamander
2006
Fist of the Blue Sky (TV Series) · as Sifu
2006
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: Apocalypse 0079 (TV Series) · as Herbert Von Kuspen
2006
Black Lagoon (TV Series) · as Matryoshka (voice)
2006
Ouran High School Host Club (TV Series) · as Renge's Father (voice)
2005
Karin (TV Series)
2005
Blood+ (TV Series) · as Takeda Desk
2004
Monster (TV Series) · as Minturk (voice)
2004
Midori Days (TV Series) · as Shaman
2004
2003
2003
Divergence Eve (TV Series) · as Wolfgang Woerns
2003
Submarine Super 99 (TV Series) · as Hell Deathbird
2002
Transformers: Armada (TV Series) · as Ratchet (voice)
2002
Full Metal Panic! (TV Series)
2001
It's my rabbit and it's Cue! (TV Series) · as Mistery Man
2001
Cyborg 009: The Cyborg Soldier (TV Series) · as Dr. Gaia
2001
Star Ocean EX (TV Series)
2000
Platinumhugen Ordian (TV Series) · as George Rivera
1999
One Piece (TV Series) · as Issho
1999
You're Under Arrest: The Movie · as Inspector Tokuno (voice)
1999
Gokudou-kun Manyuuki (TV Series) · as King (voice)
1999
Kyuukyuu Sentai GoGoFive (TV Series) · as Solgoil (voice)
1998
1998
1997
Berserk (TV Series) · as Bazuso (voice)
1996
You're Under Arrest! (TV Series) · as Detective Tokuno
1996
Ninja Cadets! (TV Series) · as Yukinobu (voice)
1996
Rurouni Kenshin (TV Series) · as Koshijirô Kamiya
1995
Gunsmith Cats · as Roy Coleman (voice)
1995
Saint Tail (TV Series)
1995
1995
Ping-Pong Club (TV Series) · as Hoshino
1995
Romeo's Blue Skies (TV Series) · as Chielvio (voice)
1994
World Fairy Tale Series (TV Series) · as Emperor Of Lilliput
1994
Gatchaman OVA · as Dr. Kōzaburō Nanbu
1994
Techno Ninja Gatchaman (TV Series) · as Nambu Kozaburou (voice)
1994
1994
Red Baron (TV Series) · as Kaizer
1994
Montana Jones (TV Series) · as Sheep
1994
Young GTO (TV Series)
1994
The Legend of Zorro (TV Series) · as Don Alejandro De La Vega
1993
The E.Y.E.S. of Mars · as Alan (voice)
1993
Black Jack (TV Series) · as Old Man (voice)
1993
Big Wars · as Cast
1993
8 Man After (TV Series) · as Morris Daigo (voice)
1993
Casshan: Robot Hunter (TV Series) · as Narrator
1993
Crimson Wolf · as Cast
1993
Ellcia · as Murler
1992
Ellcia (TV Series) · as Murler
1992
Tokyo Babylon (TV Series) · as President
1992
1992
Secret of the Seal · as Captain Marco (voice)
1992
1992
Forza Campioni (TV Series) · as Patratch
1992
Babel II (TV Series) · as Yamazaki
1992
Sailor Moon (TV Series) · as Ichirô Ohno
1992
The Bush Baby (TV Series) · as Ganuzia
1991
Madara (TV Series) · as Dakuryo (voice)
1991
Psychic Wars · as Demon Of Water (voice)
1990
Lupin the 3rd: The Hemingway Papers · as Additional Voices
1990
Devil Hunter Yohko (TV Series) · as Master
1990
A-ko the Vs (TV Series) · as Escort Fleet Captain
1990
1990
Gadurin · as Magician A
1990
Samurai Pizza Cats (TV Series) · as Kitsunezuka Ko'on-No-Kami
1990
1990
Daddy Long-Legs (TV Series) · as Mr. Mcbride
1989
Ancient Books of Ys (TV Series) · as Ban (voice)
1989
Baoh the Caller · as Masked Man (voice)
1989
Time Travel Tondekeman! (TV Series) · as Editor-In-Chief
1989
Sally, the Witch (TV Series) · as King Doria
1989
The Jungle Book: The Adventures of Mowgli (TV Series) · as Chil (1989)
1989
The Guyver: Bio-Booster Armor · as Zx-Tole (voice)
1989
The Guyver: Bio-Booster Armor (TV Series) · as Zx-Tole
1989
Earthian (TV Series) · as Head Of Office (voice)
1989
Cleopatra D.C. (TV Series) · as Captain
1989
Ranma ½ (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
1989
Madö King Granzört (TV Series) · as Daichi's Grandfather
1989
Venus Wars · as Branch Manager
1989
Crusher Joe (TV Series) · as Captain
1988
Crying Freeman (TV Series) · as Dairi (voice)
1988
Starship Troopers (TV Series) · as Commander
1988
Let's Go! Anpanman (TV Series) · as Namazuman
1988
1988
Transformers: Super-God Masterforce (TV Series) · as Grand Maximus
1988
The Burning Wild Man (TV Series) · as Flipper (voice)
1988
Charge!! Men's Private School (TV Series) · as Onihige
1988
Little Lord Fauntleroy (1995) (TV Series) · as Higgins
1988
Fight!! Ramenman (TV Series) · as Fu Yung Hai
1988
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (TV Series) · as Guzman
1987
Original: Dirty Pair OVA (TV Series) · as Gooley
1987
Grimm's Fairy Tale Classics (TV Series) · as Minister (voice)
1987
Lady Lady!! (TV Series) · as Bernard
1987
1987
The Three Musketeers (TV Series) · as Coachman
1987
Robot Carnival · as Man C (voice)
1987
1987
Transformers: The Headmasters (TV Series) · as Fortress Maximus
1987
Wicked City · as Ken (voice)
1987
Red Photon Zillion (TV Series) · as Officer
1987
Ultra B (TV Series) · as Ramen Shop Owner
1987
Bubblegum Crisis (TV Series) · as Kaufman (voice)
1987
Metal Armor Dragonar (TV Series) · as General
1987
Hell Target · as Rico Fernandez (voice)
1987
Little Women (1987) (TV Series) · as Old Man
1986
Outlanders · as Additional Voices
1986
Knights of the Zodiac (TV Series) · as Sirius
1986
Shounan Bakusouzoku (TV Series) · as Police Officer Saitô
1986
Machine Robo: Revenge of Cronos (TV Series) · as Pylon
1986
Violence Jack (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
1986
1986
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV Series) · as Iria Pazom
1986
Dragon Ball (TV Series) · as Soldier C
1986
Spaceship Sagittarius (TV Series) · as Soldier (voice)
1985
Kimagure Orange Road (TV Series) · as Grandpa
1985
Fight! Iczer-One (TV Series) · as Space Station Commander (voice)
1985
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV Series) · as Gorô Mutsu
1985
Dirty Pair (TV Series) · as Goolley
1985
Captain Tsubasa: Europe Daikessen · as Tadashi Shiroyama (voice)
1985
Dancouga – Super Beast Machine God (TV Series) · as Staff Officer B
1985
Touch (TV Series) · as Teacher
1985
Megazone 23 · as Lieutenant Nakao (voice)
1985
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV Series) · as Lt. Lila Milla Rira (voice)
1985
A Little Princess Sara (TV Series) · as Marguerite's Father
1984
The Battle of Hood and Bismark (TV Series) · as Cast
1984
Fist of the North Star (TV Series) · as Abida
1984
Mighty Orbots (TV Series) · as Crunch
1984
Macross: Do You Remember Love? · as Senior Statesman
1984
Magical Fairy Persia (TV Series) · as School Principal
1984
The Super Dimension Cavalry Southern Cross (TV Series) · as Col. Antoine
1984
Glass Mask (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
1984
Noozles (TV Series) · as Sailor A
1984
Super High Speed Galvion (TV Series) · as Margo X
1984
Katri, Girl of the Meadows (TV Series) · as Sasha
1983
Dallos (TV Series) · as Cast
1983
Magical Angel Creamy Mami (TV Series) · as Film Director
1983
Plawres Sanshiro (TV Series) · as Employee
1983
Galactic Whirlwind Sasuraiger (TV Series) · as Captain
1983
The Many Dream Journeys of Meme (TV Series) · as Boucher
1983
Nanako SOS (TV Series) · as Boss
1983
Miyuki (TV Series) · as Man
1983
Macron One (TV Series) · as Barkeeper (voice)
1983
Genesis Climber Mospeada (TV Series) · as Commander
1982
Tokimeki Tonight (TV Series) · as Physician
1982
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV Series) · as Jill Claude
1982
The Kabocha Wine (TV Series) · as Mita
1982
Acrobunch (TV Series) · as Explorer A
1982
Magical Princess Minky Momo (TV Series) · as Butler
1981
Those Obnoxious Aliens (TV Series) · as Bartender
1981
God Mars (TV Series) · as Additional Voices
1981
School of Love (TV Series) · as Man
1981
1981
Hello! Sandybell (TV Series) · as Cast
1980
New Gigantor (TV Series) · as Cast
1969
Sazae-san (TV Series) · as Daihachi

Take Plex everywhere

Watch free anytime, anywhere, on almost any device.
See the full list of supported devices