Warship Eagle
1966 35mDocumentary, War
Documentary about HMS Eagle from 1966. This aircraft-carrier was sailing from Mombasa to Singapore under the command of Captain John Roxburgh. Join the crew through their trails and tribulations
Hvor å se Warship Eagle
Skaff deg Plex på enhetene dine
Gratis på over 20 plattformer. Velg din.Warship Eagle-trivia
Warship Eagle ble utgitt 1. januar 1966.
Warship Eagle har en spilletid på 35m.
Documentary about HMS Eagle from 1966. This aircraft-carrier was sailing from Mombasa to Singapore under the command of Captain John Roxburgh. Join the crew through their trails and tribulations
Hovedpersonene i Warship Eagle er Narrator (Ludovic Kennedy).
Warship Eagle er en Documentary, War.
