Trail Angels
Hvor å se Trail Angels
Skaff deg Plex på enhetene dine
Gratis på over 20 plattformer. Velg din.Trail Angels-trivia
Trail Angels ble utgitt 1. januar 2009.
Trail Angels ble regissert av Daniel Peddle.
Trail Angels har en spilletid på 1t, 32m.
Trail Angels ble produsert av Chris Hoover.
A portrait of unsung heroes who have made it their quest to help the seasonal thru hikers of the Appalachian Trail, a pilgrimage of five million footsteps. Mala, Baltimore Jack, Miss Janet, and Trail Angel Mary are working class Americans who have embraced The Golden Rule in spite of the sacrifices it often requires. For those willing to go the distance, a community based on kindness and simplicity emerges from the backwoods of America.
Hovedpersonene i Trail Angels er cast (Russell Forsyth), cast (Janet Hensley), cast (Mary Parry).
Trail Angels har aldersgrensen Not Rated.
Trail Angels er en Documentary, Adventure, Sport.
Trail Angels har en publikumsvurdering på 6.7 av 10.



