

The Front Man
8.6
Disillusioned by the broken promise of rock 'n roll, but still plagued by dreams of stardom, a charismatic musician goes on a 27-year journey in search of the meaning of success.
Hvor å se The Front Man
Skaff deg Plex på enhetene dine
Gratis på over 20 plattformer. Velg din.The Front Man-trivia
The Front Man ble utgitt 7. mars 2014.
The Front Man ble regissert av Paul Devlin.
The Front Man har en spilletid på 73m.
The Front Man ble produsert av Paul Devlin.
Disillusioned by the broken promise of rock 'n roll, but still plagued by dreams of stardom, a charismatic musician goes on a 27-year journey in search of the meaning of success.
Hovedpersonene i The Front Man er John Kayne, Dana Snyder.
The Front Man har aldersgrensen Not Rated.
The Front Man er en Documentary, Biography, Comedy.
The Front Man har en publikumsvurdering på 8.6 av 10.
The Front Man hadde et budsjett på 20 000 USD.





