The Deponent
2026 1t, 42mCrime
7.2
A Legal Videographer stumbles into a deadly conspiracy while investigating the suspicious death of a reclusive bar owner, unraveling a tangled web of real estate scams, murder, and deceit-forcing him to confront his own moral limits as everyone around him plays their dangerous game for control and wealth.
Hvor å se The Deponent
Skaff deg Plex på enhetene dine
Gratis på over 20 plattformer. Velg din.The Deponent-trivia
The Deponent ble utgitt 1. februar 2026.
The Deponent ble regissert av Daniel Cayarga.
The Deponent har en spilletid på 1t, 42m.
The Deponent ble produsert av Daniel Cayarga, Tiffany Cayarga.
A Legal Videographer stumbles into a deadly conspiracy while investigating the suspicious death of a reclusive bar owner, unraveling a tangled web of real estate scams, murder, and deceit-forcing him to confront his own moral limits as everyone around him plays their dangerous game for control and wealth.
Hovedpersonene i The Deponent er Vincent Hayes (David Edwin), Tessa Morgan (Chelsea Gilson), Harper (Andrea Figliomeni).
The Deponent er en Crime.
The Deponent har en publikumsvurdering på 7.2 av 10.







