
The Dark Tower
1999 3mShort
5.75.8
This hand-painted, step-printed film begins with streaks of light and vibrantly colored forms. There appears, frame center, the tapered shape of a tower-- An imposing silhouette against the backdrop of the flaring sky.
Hvor å se The Dark Tower
Skaff deg Plex på enhetene dine
Gratis på over 20 plattformer. Velg din.The Dark Tower-trivia
The Dark Tower ble utgitt 16. februar 1999.
The Dark Tower ble regissert av Stan Brakhage.
The Dark Tower har en spilletid på 3m.
This hand-painted, step-printed film begins with streaks of light and vibrantly colored forms. There appears, frame center, the tapered shape of a tower-- An imposing silhouette against the backdrop of the flaring sky.
The Dark Tower er en Short.
The Dark Tower har en publikumsvurdering på 5.7 av 10.
