Little Flags
2000 7mShort, Documentary
7.08.0
Cohen shot Little Flags in black and white on the streets of lower Manhattan during an early-’90s military ticker-tape parade and edited the footage years later. The crowd noises fade and Cohen shows the litter flooding the streets as the urban location looks progressively more ghostly and distant from the present. Everyone loves a parade—except for the dead.
Hvor å se Little Flags
Skaff deg Plex på enhetene dine
Gratis på over 20 plattformer. Velg din.Little Flags-trivia
Little Flags ble utgitt 12. august 2000.
Little Flags ble regissert av Jem Cohen.
Little Flags har en spilletid på 7m.
Cohen shot Little Flags in black and white on the streets of lower Manhattan during an early-’90s military ticker-tape parade and edited the footage years later. The crowd noises fade and Cohen shows the litter flooding the streets as the urban location looks progressively more ghostly and distant from the present. Everyone loves a parade—except for the dead.
Little Flags er en Short, Documentary.
Little Flags har en publikumsvurdering på 7 av 10.

