

Let's Not Cry
2001 1t, 36mDrama
7.16.8
After failing to become a successful concert violinist, Muhammad returned to his rural Uzbekistan village. He says he on holiday and tells exaggerated stories of success, while the truth is completely broke from gambling and deeply in debt. Having borrowed money from his friends, they are now looking for their money back.
Hvor å se Let's Not Cry
Skaff deg Plex på enhetene dine
Gratis på over 20 plattformer. Velg din.Let's Not Cry-trivia
Let's Not Cry ble utgitt 9. november 2001.
Let's Not Cry ble regissert av Min Byung-hun.
Let's Not Cry har en spilletid på 1t, 36m.
After failing to become a successful concert violinist, Muhammad returned to his rural Uzbekistan village. He says he on holiday and tells exaggerated stories of success, while the truth is completely broke from gambling and deeply in debt. Having borrowed money from his friends, they are now looking for their money back.
Hovedpersonene i Let's Not Cry er cast (Dilbar Ikramova), cast (Muhamad Rahimov), cast (Dias Rahmatov).
Let's Not Cry er en Drama.
Let's Not Cry har en publikumsvurdering på 7.1 av 10.
