

High-Rise
2009 65mDocumentary
7.243%6.7
Through dialogues with the owners of penthouses in Rio de Janeiro, Sao Paulo and Recife, High-Rise explores the social and cultural mindset of the elite, and the phenomenon of the 'verticalization' of the Brazilian cityscape. This is a film about height, status and power.
Hvor å se High-Rise
High-Rise vurderinger og anmeldelser
Skaff deg Plex på enhetene dine
Gratis på over 20 plattformer. Velg din.High-Rise-trivia
High-Rise ble utgitt 30. juni 2009.
High-Rise ble regissert av Gabriel Mascaro.
High-Rise har en spilletid på 65m.
High-Rise ble produsert av Gabriel Mascaro.
Through dialogues with the owners of penthouses in Rio de Janeiro, Sao Paulo and Recife, High-Rise explores the social and cultural mindset of the elite, and the phenomenon of the 'verticalization' of the Brazilian cityscape. This is a film about height, status and power.
High-Rise er en Documentary.
High-Rise har en publikumsvurdering på 4.3 av 10.


