UnCivil Liberties
2006 1h 43minThriller
6.0
Set in the near future, where the government resorts to heightened surveillance of its own citizens in the name of security, while domestic extremists boldly rebel and take up arms in resistance.
Où regarder UnCivil Liberties
Get Plex on Your Devices
Free on 20+ platforms. Pick yours.UnCivil Liberties Trivia
UnCivil Liberties was released on 1 juin 2006.
UnCivil Liberties was directed by Tom Mercer.
UnCivil Liberties has a runtime of 1h 43min.
UnCivil Liberties was produced by Tony Grocki, Tom Mercer.
Set in the near future, where the government resorts to heightened surveillance of its own citizens in the name of security, while domestic extremists boldly rebel and take up arms in resistance.
The key characters in UnCivil Liberties are Cynthia Porter (Penny Perkins), Eric Walker (Kevin Craig West), Patricia Porter (Yvonne Perry).
UnCivil Liberties is a Thriller film.
UnCivil Liberties has an audience rating of 6 out of 10.
UnCivil Liberties had a budget of 250 $US.

