The Child Saver
1988 1h 45mDrama
6.67.5
Andrea Crawford, an important business woman, risks everything to save a kid from the life of crime.
Where to Watch The Child Saver
Get Plex on Your Devices
Free on 20+ platforms. Pick yours.The Child Saver Trivia
The Child Saver was released on January 18, 1988.
The Child Saver was directed by Stan Lathan.
The Child Saver has a runtime of 1h 45m.
The Child Saver was produced by Karen Moore.
Andrea Crawford, an important business woman, risks everything to save a kid from the life of crime.
The key characters in The Child Saver are Andrea Crawford (Alfre Woodard), Rennie Stuart (Michael Warren), Mario Van Peebles.
The Child Saver is a Drama film.
The Child Saver has an audience rating of 6.6 out of 10.













