Forbidden Pleasures
Have disabled people the same right to their sexuality as non-disabled people? Culturally, sex is geared towards the able-bodied. For the first time, this balance is redressed and this difficult, yet important subject is tackled head on.
Hvor å se Forbidden Pleasures
Skaff deg Plex på enhetene dine
Gratis på over 20 plattformer. Velg din.Forbidden Pleasures-trivia
Forbidden Pleasures ble utgitt 1. januar 2001.
Forbidden Pleasures ble regissert av Anne Parisio.
Forbidden Pleasures har en spilletid på 51m.
Forbidden Pleasures ble produsert av Emma Wallace.
Have disabled people the same right to their sexuality as non-disabled people? Culturally, sex is geared towards the able-bodied. For the first time, this balance is redressed and this difficult, yet important subject is tackled head on.
Hovedpersonene i Forbidden Pleasures er Narrator (Daniela Nardini).
Forbidden Pleasures har aldersgrensen TV-MA.
Forbidden Pleasures er en Documentary-film.

