

A Song For Mama
Where to Watch A Song For Mama
Get Plex on Your Devices
Free on 20+ platforms. Pick yours.A Song For Mama Trivia
A Song For Mama was released on March 27, 2013.
A Song For Mama was directed by Joël Franka.
A Song For Mama has a runtime of 1h 35m.
A Song For Mama was produced by Emmanuel Priou, Yves Darondeau, Nadia Khamlichi, Adrian Politowski, Gilles Waterkeyn, Christophe Lioud.
With their beloved mother only a few days to live, her children decide to give her a surprising parting gift: bring Dave, a lifelong fan, to her bedside in the Ardennes. But even though everyone adores her, brothers, sister and brother-in-law are not on the best of terms and cooperation is not their strong point. For her sake, however, they will overcome their resentments, drawing from their love the energy and the madness necessary to carry out their project. Finding Dave and luring him to the Ardennes will be no easy task.
The key characters in A Song For Mama are Jean (Patrick Timsit), Sylvie (Sylvie Testud), Dave (Dave).
A Song For Mama is a Comedy film.
A Song For Mama has an audience rating of 2.2 out of 10.
A Song For Mama has made $1.1M at the box office.

















