

Andy Warhol's America
2022 59minDocumentario, Biography
7.1
He was a pioneering artist and cultural icon and his work is a history of 20th-century America. A country reinventing itself as seen through an artist's eye. 3 part documentary looking at 20th century America through the life of Warhol.
Dove guardare Andy Warhol's America
Ottenere Plex sui dispositivi
Gratuito su oltre 20 piattaforme. Scegliete la vostra.Andy Warhol's America Trivia
Andy Warhol's America ha 1 stagione.
Andy Warhol's America ha 3 episodi.
I personaggi principali di Andy Warhol's America sono Self (Andy Warhol).
Andy Warhol's America era diretto da Francis Whately.
Andy Warhol's America è stato prodotto da Phil Cairney.
He was a pioneering artist and cultural icon and his work is a history of 20th-century America. A country reinventing itself as seen through an artist's eye. 3 part documentary looking at 20th century America through the life of Warhol.
Andy Warhol's America è uno spettacolo di Documentario, Biography, Mini-Series.
Andy Warhol's America ha una valutazione di 7.1 su 10 dal pubblico.
Andy Warhol's America Gli episodi sono lunghi 59min.
No, questo show è stato cancellato dopo 1 stagione.



