

Le armi del cuore
- bellaje9422 giugno 2026Well i could give 2 different reviews and I am going too. ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ — A Movie That Hit My Spirit Deep War Room wasn’t just a movie… it was a wake‑up call. It stirred something in me that I didn’t even realize had gotten quiet. The way it shows the power of prayer, the power of fighting your battles on your knees, and the power of letting God take over - it hit me hard. I cried, I got chills, and I felt convicted in the best way. It reminded me that spiritual warfare is real, but so is victory. It made me want to clean out a space in my house and build my own war room right then and there. This movie is more than entertainment - it’s a reminder that God still moves, still restores, and still wins. If you need encouragement, direction, or a spiritual reset, War Room will speak straight to your heart. 🔥🔥🔥 A Holy-Spirit Gut Punch (In the Best Way) War Room had me ready to square up with the devil himself. The spiritual warfare, the authority, the prayer strategy - everything was powerful. Miss Clara? She preached more in five minutes than some folks do in a whole sermon. This movie lit a fire in me. It reminded me that prayer isn’t passive - it’s war. It’s strategy. It’s taking back territory the enemy tried to steal. By the end, I was like: “Lord, show me my battle plan. I’m ready.” If you want a movie that will shake you, challenge you, and push you into your next level spiritually, War Room is it.
Guarda video Le armi del cuore
Ottenere Plex sui dispositivi
Gratuito su oltre 20 piattaforme. Scegliete la vostra.Le armi del cuore Trivia
Le armi del cuore è stato rilasciato il 27 agosto 2015.
Le armi del cuore era diretto da Alex Kendrick.
Le armi del cuore ha una durata di 2h.
Le armi del cuore è stato prodotto da Stephen Kendrick.
Un film per famiglie, esplora le trasformazioni che apporta la preghiera nella vita della famiglia Jordan. Tony e Elizabeth Jordan è una coppia della media borghesia che apparentemente possiede tutto: un ottimo impiego, una bellissima figlia, una casa fantastica. Ma sono solo apparenze. Nella realtà, il matrimonio dei Jordan è diventato una battaglia campale e la loro figlia un danno collaterale. Con l'aiuto di Miss Clara, una donna anziana e saggia, Elizabeth impara ad usare le armi del cuore ed iniziare a combattere per la sua famiglia.
I personaggi principali di Le armi del cuore sono Clara Williams (Karen Abercrombie), Elizabeth Jordan (Priscilla C. Shirer), Tony Jordan (T.C. Stallings).
Le armi del cuore è votato PG.
Le armi del cuore è un film Dramma.
Le armi del cuore ha una valutazione di 8.7 su 10 dal pubblico.
Le armi del cuore aveva un budget di 3 Mln USD.
Le armi del cuore ha guadagnato 73,3 Mln USD al botteghino.






















